Canon EOS R6 Mark III

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 32.5 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 699 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R6 Mark III Mirrorless Camera Body Professional Full Frame Camera New
Canon EOS R6 Mark III Mirrorless Camera Body Professional Full Frame Camera New, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2249.00 / Unit
Canon EOS R6 Mark III Mirrorless Camera Body Only 7084C033
Catch the action in crisp detail with this powerful and expressive full-frame camera. The Canon EOS R6 Mark III Mirrorless Camera delivers the optimal balance of quality and performance: exceptional detail to achieve your vision. and superb speed to capture every moment. With a 32.5 megapixel sensor. 40fps continuous shooting. intelligent auto focus tracking and custom controls. this powerful camera is built to match your pace. workflow and creative ambitions.Thanks to a 32.5MP full-frame sensor. the EOS R6 Mark III hits the resolution sweet spot with exceptional detail and optimised file sizes for lighter storage. In-camera crop modes extend your reach for wildlife and sports. and up to 8.5 stops of stabilisation ensures steady handheld stills and video. Plus. it offers excellent low light performance thanks to an ISO range up to 64.000.32.5MP full-frame CMOS sensorStunning detail for large prints. and the freedom to crop without losing quality.In-body image stabilisationGet steady stills and smooth handheld video up to 8.5-stops.40fps continuous shootingCapture split-second moments with pre-shooting available.Dual Pixel CMOS AF IITrack people. animals. and vehicles. even in light as low as -6.5EV.Nominate Register People PriorityPrioritise up to 10 faces for priority AF perfect for weddings and important events.Up to 7K 60p RAW videoHarness the full width of the sensor for unmatched levels of detail.Open GateShoot just one take then reframe your video later for multiple platforms without losing quality.Dual card slotsUse CFexpress Type B and UHS-II SD for backups. proxies. or splitting stills from video.Discover your inner filmmakerThe EOS R6 Mark III is built with powerful features to support a confident step into filmmaking. recording high-quality 7K RAW up to 60p. and oversampled 4K 60p with smooth slow motion for cinematic effect. Easily repurpose your content across platforms with Open Gate recording and make the most of pro-level tools like waveform monitor. proxies. metadata tagging. full-size HDMI. and 4-channel audio.Built to power your workflowWork smarter and faster with a range of improved and optimised features. Dual aspect markers let you frame for multiple platforms in one shot. and a redesigned control tab means you can personalise key settings to suit your shooting style. Plus. a tough weather-resistant body and long-lasting battery for ultimate reliability.Flexible storage. Seamless sharingFor better organisation and extra security. make the most of the EOS R6 Mark III dual card slots one for the fast and high-capacity CFexpress Type B and another for the widely-used UHS-II SD. Access features like relay recording and proxy movie recording. or keep stills and videos on different cards. You can also count on built-in wireless connectivity. with support for 5GHz Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.1. when you need to share your files quickly and securely.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,423.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.4 mm x H98.4 mm x D88.4 mm
Weight:699 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Colour Viewfinder:Yes
Effective Pixels
32.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/16,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 64000
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:34.2 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon RF
Waterproof:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:6,960 pixels x 3,672 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Canon PowerShot SX740 HSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-H2 + XF 16-80 mm
£2,149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R IV
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,046.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,029.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R6 Mark III + 24-105 mm IS STM
£2,022.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£2,110.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
rougetechnologiesuk
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2249.00 / Unit
prodImage
£2,423.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel