Nikon Z 8 + 24-120 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 45.7 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 910 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 8,256 px x 5,504 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 8 + 24-120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z8 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-120mm f4 Lens Nikon Z8 with 24-120mm f4 Lens
Skill level : Professional Connectivity technology : Bluetooth Display.size : 8.0 centimeters Effective still resolution : 45.7 megapixels Exposure control type : Automatic Item weight : 3.4 pounds Optical zoom : 5.0 multiplier x
prodImage
£3,315.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z8 with Z 24-120mm f/4 Lens - FREE UK Delivery VOA100AE
Nikon Z8 with Z 24-120mm f/4 Lens - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£3,482.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144 mm x H118.5 mm x D83 mm
Weight:910 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
45.7 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/32,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 64, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:52.37 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:120 fps
Lens
Lens:Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm 1:4 S
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 120 mm
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
8,256 px x 5,504 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 8 + 24-120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R IV
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R3
£3,617.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
£2,582.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 8 + 24-120 mm
UKLifeStyle
prodImage
£3,315.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£3,482.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel