Sony ZV-1 II

Price History
• Vlog camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: MS Duo (Memory Stick Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• Weight: 266 g
• Resolution: 5,472 px x 3,648 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 18 mm - 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ZV-1 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ZV-1 II Compact Vlogging Camera: 21MP, 4K, 18-50mm, 3-inch Touchscreen, Real-Time Eye AF, Product Showcase, Cinematic Vlog Presets (ZV1M2BDI.EU)
Meet the Sony ZV-1 II - a compact vlogging camera designed to help you tell your stories and share your world with confidence. The 21MP 1-inch...
prodImage
£555.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1 II Compact Vlog Camera – Next-Gen Vlogging Camera with Wide-Angle Lens
Elevate your content creation with the Sony ZV-1 II Compact Vlog Camera, the next-generation tool designed for seamless, high-quality vlogging. Its expansive 18-50mm (35mm equiv.) wide-angle zoom lens (F1.8-4) is perfect for capturing stunning selfies, dynamic group shots, and immersive environmental vlogs. Paired with a large 1.0-type image sensor, it delivers exceptional video and photo quality with beautiful background defocus.Professional audio is built-in with the Smart Triple Capsule microphone, offering clear directional sound capture and effective wind protection. Unleash your creativity instantly with one-touch Cinema Video Settings for a cinematic look, along with customizable My Image Styles and Creative Look presets. Enjoy effortless USB streaming and quick sharing to social media via the Creator app. Weighing just 0.42 kg and boasting a compact design, the ZV-1 II combines powerful professional features with outstanding portability, making it your essential partner for creating incredible content anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Z-V1 II Compact Vlogging Camera 3260555
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony ZV-1 II is built for vloggers who want serious image quality in a pocketable package. Its 1-inch sensor captures 21-megapixel stills and 4K video at up to 30fps, delivering crisp, detailed footage that makes your content stand out. The 18-50mm zoom lens offers flexibility. Pull back for sweeping environmental shots or zoom in for close-ups and selfies, all with a 2.7x optical zoom range. The wide-angle capability is perfect for travel vlogs or room tours, while the fast aperture creates background blur to keep focus on you. The ZV-1 II features a bokeh switch, Product Showcase mode, Real-Time Eye AF, multi-face recognition, vertical shooting, and Cinematic Vlog presets. Its 3-inch tilting touchscreen, image stabilisation, Wi-Fi, and 292g weight make it portable and easy to use. Includes battery and USB cable. Model number ZV1M2BDI. EU. Product specification:21 megapixels. 2.7x optical zoom. 2x digital zoom. Wide angle lens. 3in LCD touch screen. Continuous shooting up to 24 frames per second. Image stabilisation. Red eye reduction. Features:Wi-Fi. Maximum ISO 12800. Self timer. Built-in flash. Video:4K high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, memory Stick Pro Duo, (not included). General information:Size H6.9, W10.55cm. Weight 292g. Depth 4.67cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . HDMI connection. Colour: black. Includes USB cable, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5013493465145.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-1 II High Performance Compact Vlogging Camera - Black, Black 10251210
The Sony ZV-1 II Compact Camera is built for creators who want pro-looking photos and video without lugging around bulky kit. The large 1” 20.1 MP Exmor RS stacked sensor captures more light than a typical compact, so images have plenty of detail even after dark. It also handles bright skies and shadows better, giving you a wider dynamic range without losing key details. The ZEISS Vario-Sonnar T* 18-50 mm f/1.8-4 lens gives you flexibility in a small body. At 18 mm, you can fit more into the frame for group shots or tight interiors, while 50 mm gives a more natural view for portraits and street scenes. With blackout-free shooting at up to 24 frames per second, you can capture fast-moving action without missing a beat. It's great for pets, sport or quick candid moments. Plus, Real-time Eye Autofocus locks onto eyes for both people and animals, helping keep your subject sharp even if they're moving.Good to knowBuilt-in Creative Look modes let you give your photos and videos a distinct feel without editingRAW shooting keeps more image data, so you can edit photos without losing qualityThe built-in ND filter reduces light, ideal for smoothing motion or shooting with a wider apertureThree-capsule mic with windscreen captures clear audio and helps cut down wind noiseThe Bokeh switch blurs the background, so your subject stands out clearlyProduct Showcase shifts focus quickly from your face to items you hold upVertical shooting records in portrait format, ready for social media sharingActive stabilisation smooths handheld footage, so videos look steadier on the moveThe Sony Creators' App lets you transfer photos and shoot remotelyManual controlsFlip-out 3” touchscreen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1 II White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony ZV-1 II White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£688.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1 II Hybrid Travel Camera B0H8NZHX4C
Combined with the ultra-powerful Bionz XR processor, the new 3.3-megapixel full-frame, backlit Exmor R sensor guarantees even more exceptional image quality, combining high definition and low light image quality. Equipped with the latest technologies for focusing and real-time monitoring of the subject and the Eyes (humans, animals, or birds), the Alpha 7 IV allows you to precisely and effortlessly track your subject while taking the time to frame. With its new refined and ergonomic design, the Alpha 7 IV includes a new ultra-realistic 3.69 million dot electronic viewfinder, a 7.6 cm (3”) full-touch adjustable rear screen for a unique photo and video experience. For advanced users, the Alpha 7 IV can record internally in 4K, 60p, 4:2:2, 10-bit and integrates S-CINETONE/S-LOG 3 image profiles for cinematic rendering and easy post-production. The Alpha 7 IV allows live streaming in Full HD 60p, without an acquisition card, directly via USB-C, so you can stay connected with your audience.
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-1 II High Performance Compact Vlogging Camera - Black, Black 10256676
Capture every moment in amazing detail with this Sony ZV-1 II Vlogging Camera & GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander Bundle._________________________________________________________________________________________Sony ZV-1 II High Performance Compact Vlogging Camera - BlackEnter the world of vlogging with the Sony ZV-1 II compact camera. The 1"" Exmor RS CMOS sensor captures tons of light and colour for natural-looking skin tones and detailed picture even in the dark. Miles better than videos from your phone. The 3"" vari-angle touchscreen gives you an intuitive way to control the camera, and you can flip it around for vlogging and selfies. Fitting all your friends in the frame is a piece of cake. With the ultra-wide 18 - 50 mm zoom lens, you can go from handheld vlogs and sweeping landscapes to taking beautiful portraits. And faces will always be sharp with the eye-tracking autofocus.Good to know- You don't need to worry about shooting outside - the 3-capsule mic comes with a wind screen for clear audio- Blur the background to add a professional touch to your videos with the dedicated bokeh switch- Let the product showcase setting take care of the focus transitions when you're filming an unboxing video- Create high quality videos for your social media with vertical video shooting- The Creators' App lets you control the camera remotely and easily transfer your videos- No matter what you're filming, the active mode image stabilisation will keep your footage sharp and steady- Connect it to your PC to use it as a high-quality webcam for streams and video chats_________________________________________________________________________________________Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander - BlackCapture creative photos and videos with your compact or mirrorless camera using the Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander.Connecting wirelessly to your camera, it gives you control over your camera functions on the grip.You can quickly adjust the camera to shoot in different angles or in a 90° lock position. This way your vertical videos will be stable too.In addition to its ergonomic, wireless design, the grip has a dust and moisture resistant finish, so it's ideal for shooting outdoors.It can turn into a tripod too - perfect for setting up your camera ready for vlogs or selfies.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,040.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Extremely wide and fast 18–50 mm zoom
4K video recording (30/25/24p)
1-inch sensor for outstanding image quality
Bokeh button for blurred background
Product presentation mode and face detection
Cinematic vlogs in 21:9 format with color filters
Built-in intelligent 3-capsule microphone
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105.5 mm x H60 mm x D46.7 mm
Weight:266 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
20.1 MP
Image
Image Sensor:21 MP
Sensor:1-inch Exmor RS CMOS sensor
Continuous Shooting Speed:24 fps
Memory
Storage Media:MS Duo (Memory Stick Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Other
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
5,472 px x 3,648 px
Video
Video Resolution:1,280 pixels x 720 pixels
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:18 mm - 50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:5 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ZV-1 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Much better than last generation ZV1 but still far from perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2023
|
As an Youtuber and content creator, I need a easy to use compact camera but it also need to yield professional grade photos and 4k video results. I had the opportunity to use the Sony ZV1 II for the past 4 weeks and, and I must...View More say, this camera has exceed my expectations. There are a few things which still cause me a lot of frustration but as a Vlog camera which is pocket size and entry level price point it is already very promising. The Lens is now wide enough to be used as a hand held armsView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Compact, Light and Simple to Use but Amazingly Configurable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2023
|
This camera arrived in a sturdy, branded cardboard box that also includes a battery, microphone shield and documentation. No charging cable, case or any other extras are supplied. Despite there being way too much paperwork in...View More the box there is no full user manual supplied but one is available online. Firstly, this camera has a multitude of settings and modes that are too numerous to go into here. If you’re thinking of buying one of these I strongly suggest you take a look at the online userView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Good. But still not great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2023
|
Battery life is terrible. Overheated and shut off on a 20 minute video shoot. It's not very ergonomic to hold. And did I mention the awful Battery life? Picture and video quality is the best iv seen for a straight out the...View More box vlogging cam. Good settings for minimal post editing. Sound is good too.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for Vlogging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
I ordered this camera to record family outings as well as giving them vlogging commentary. The camera is perfect for this, it has a fold out screen on the rear that can fold out 180 degrees so you can see yourself whilst...View More recording. Watching back my recordings I was immediately struck by how high the frame rate is. As the camera pans slightly every single pixel remains crystal clear. This is excellent for vlogging as you are walking and also especially useful for fast paced action scenes such asView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Decent compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
As a Sony Shooter it was great to get hands on with the new ZV-1 II I was immediately disappointed with this as I absolutely hate any tech that isn't ready to use out of the box and as this will set you back near enough...View More £900, the least you would expect to get in the package is a cheap memory card and a usb cable. Nope. So if you're not already a owner of much tech you'll need to nip out and buy yourself some way to charge the battery, and a memory card to be able to use the camera atView Less
With reviews from

Sony ZV-1 II Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£829.00
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 13 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X half
£434.22
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sony ZV-1 II
prodImage
£555.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel