Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
from £159.99to £260.003 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Bridge camera with sufficient megapixels
• 25x optical mega zoom and wide-angle lens
• One-touch recording button for razor-sharp videos in 720p HD
• 16 megapixels for detailed images
• Optical image stabilizer for steady photos
• 22 different scene modes for precise shots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Pixpro AZ252 - 16 Megapixel Bridge Digital Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, HD 720p Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3" LCD Screen - Black AZ252BK_UK
POWERFUL ZOOM – The AZ252 features a 25x optical zoom that allows you to get closer to your subject while maintaining excellent image quality and a 4x digital zoom for even greater reach. LARGE SENSOR – The camera is equipped with a 16-megapixel CCD sensor for high-resolution photos and HD 720p video recording. LCD SCREEN – The camera has a large 3-inch LCD screen for clear and easy viewing of your photos and videos. SHOOTING MODES – The AZ252 offers several shooting modes, including intelligent auto mode, portrait mode, landscape mode, sports mode, night mode, and macro mode to capture a variety of scenes and subjects. ADDITIONAL FEATURES – Optical stabilization, face and smile detection, red-eye reduction, continuous shooting, and panoramic mode for creating images from multiple photos.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro AZ252 - 16 Megapixel Bridge Digital Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, HD 720p Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3" LCD Screen - Red
prodImage
£211.98
£221.00
Shipping: £9.02
with shipping: £9.02
Kodak PIXPRO Astro Zoom AZ252RD 16MP Digital Camera with 25X Optical Zoom and 3 LCD Red
...
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bridge camera with sufficient megapixels
25x optical mega zoom and wide-angle lens
One-touch recording button for razor-sharp videos in 720p HD
16 megapixels for detailed images
Optical image stabilizer for steady photos
22 different scene modes for precise shots

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
£141.99
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2Compare 43 Prices
Kodak Printomatic
£53.31
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 36 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 39
£15.79
Kodak Fun Saver 39Compare 27 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£20.95
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 30 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
£144.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255Compare 36 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£33.29
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 28 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405
£159.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405Compare 27 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 27
£17.95
Kodak Fun Saver 27Compare 5 Prices
Kodak i60
£44.99
Kodak i60Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak C300 Printerdock
£153.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Powershot PX
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Pixpro C1 Bundle
£135.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Compactline 10X
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Sportsline 64 Selfie
£122.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax WG-1000
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
KLSCC
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£211.98
Shipping: £9.02
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel