Kodak Pixpro WPZ2

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
from £141.99to £273.5444 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Underwater camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.35 MP
• Display Size: 2.7 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC
• Weight: 176 g
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 4x optical, 6x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Waterproof Camera - Red KOD794
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Waterproof Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue WPZ2BL
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Yellow KOD794
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Yellow, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak WPZ2 Rugged Waterproof Camera - Yellow KOD794
Kodak WPZ2 Rugged Waterproof Camera - Yellow, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£171.95
£173.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Tough Compact Camera 16MP 4x Zoom Orange (WPZ2OG)
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Tough Compact Camera 16MP 4x Zoom Orange (WPZ2OG), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£173.47
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4X Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue WPZ2BL
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4X Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£184.10
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Rugged Camera 16MP 4X Zoom 2.7LCD FHD Wtprf 15M
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Rugged Camera 16MP 4X Zoom 2.7LCD FHD Wtprf 15M, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£184.12
Shipping: Free
KODAK PIXPRO WPZ2 Rugged Waterproof Digital Camera 16MP 4X Optical Zoom 2.7"" LCD Full HD Video Red WPZ2RD
...
prodImage
£186.94
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - Compact Digital Camera 16M Pixels, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, Video 720p, LCD Screen 2.7 - Li-ion Battery, Yellow
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - Compact Digital Camera 16M Pixels, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, Video 720p, LCD Screen 2.7 - Li-ion Battery, Yellow The Kodak...
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - Compact Digital Camera 16M Pixels, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, Video 720p, LCD Screen 2.7 - Li-ion Battery, White
Features 16megapixel1/2.3"/6.17x4.55mmCMOSsensor FullHDvideorecording Opticalzoom:4x 2.7"LCDscreen Waterproof,shockproof&dustproof ...
prodImage
£192.20
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Rugged Camera 16MP 4x Zoom 2.7LCD FHD Wtprf 15m 693436d6474b461f31f5824a
PIXPRO WPZ2 Rugged Camera 16MP 4x Zoom 2.7LCD FHD Wtprf 15m, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£202.43
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue Blue Camera only WPZ2BL
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue Blue Camera only, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£252.21
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 White Waterproof 16MP Camera
16 megapixel 1/2.3" / 6.17 x 4.55 mm CMOS sensor Full HD video recording Optical zoom: 4x 2.7" LCD screen Waterproof, shockproof...
prodImage
£259.02
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 1/2.3" Compact camera 16.76 MP BSI CMOS 4608 x WPZ2 BLUE
The KODAK PIXPRO WPZ2 Digital Camera is the perfect companion to get wet. Shockproof. dustproof. and adventure ready. the rugged WPZ2 was built to take on the go and be used in. on and under the water. With a host of scene modes to help you capture the best shot as well as HD video. the WPZ2 is not going to miss a beat. KODAK PIXPRO Digital Cameras - Tell your story.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£273.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W103.2 mm x H66.7 mm x D52.4 mm
Weight:176 g
Display
Display Size:2.7 in"
Display Resolution:230,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16.35 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 3200
Functions
Connections:USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Sensor:BSI CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:15 m
Impact-Resistant Drop Height:up to 2 m
Dustproof:Yes
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:4x optical, 6x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Printomatic
£53.31
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 36 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 39
£15.79
Kodak Fun Saver 39Compare 27 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£20.95
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 30 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
£144.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255Compare 36 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£33.29
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 28 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405
£159.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405Compare 27 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 27
£17.95
Kodak Fun Saver 27Compare 5 Prices
Kodak i60
£44.99
Kodak i60Compare 12 Prices
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528
£222.00
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Pixpro C1 Bundle
£135.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon Powershot PX
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC9200
£111.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Rollei Compactline 10X
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak C300 Printerdock
£153.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rollei Sportsline 64 Selfie
£122.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoppstar Artist
£117.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Techno Plus Ltd
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel