Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
from £889.99to £1,087.676 offersManufacturer: Canon

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogging Kit - Black, Black 10281823
Create content that stands out from the crowd with Canon PowerShot V1 camera. Simply press the front-facing record button and let it weave its magic in 4K resolution. You can switch it up to Full HD 120p for some smooth slow-motion shots. The large 1.4"" sensor and fast f/2.8 aperture capture plenty of detail and will make you stand out against a blurred background. Intelligent subject recognition can detect people and animals, so your subject stays in focus.Good to know- Switch to a taller aspect ratio for vertical footage that's perfect for mobiles- Advanced image stabilisation keeps things smooth and steady when shooting handheld- The built-in microphone with noise reduction means your vlogs will always sound as good as they look- You can quickly transfer content to your phone using WiFi for speedy uploads- The pocket-friendly and lightweight design means you can bring it along on any adventure- This vlogging kit comes with an SD card and tripod grip so you can get shooting straight out the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£889.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit A9-B7P6-U1AK
New 1.4-inch Sensor: Delivers 22.3MP for still photos and 18.7MP for video, with approximately twice the surface area of a standard 1-inch sensor for superior image quality and improved low-light performance Dual Pixel CMOS AF II: Canon’s renowned autofocus system makes its PowerShot debut, providing fast and accurate subject tracking even with moving subjects like children and pets Versatile Zoom Lens: Equivalent to 16-50mm for stills and 17-52mm for video, with a bright f/2.8-4.5 aperture, plus a 1.4x crop mode option that provides a 23-71mm equivalent focal length Impressive Video Capabilities: 4K 60p (cropped) and 4K 30p (full-width) video with Canon Log 3 support Enhanced Stabilization: Combined optical and electronic image stabilization with subject tracking Professional-Grade Audio: High-quality built-in microphones plus a 3.5mm mic input Fully Articulating 3-inch Touchscreen: Perfect for vlogging and creative compositions Extended Recording: Built-in cooling fan allows for over two hours of continuous recording
prodImage
£919.00
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
New 1.4-inch Sensor: Delivers 22.3MP for still photos and 18.7MP for video, with approximately twice the surface area of a standard 1-inch sensor for superior image quality and improved low-light performance Dual Pixel CMOS AF II: Canon’s renowned autofocus system makes its PowerShot debut, providing fast and accurate subject tracking even with moving subjects like children and pets Versatile Zoom Lens: Equivalent to 16-50mm for stills and 17-52mm for video, with a bright f/2.8-4.5 aperture, plus a 1.4x crop mode option that provides a 23-71mm equivalent focal length Impressive Video Capabilities: 4K 60p (cropped) and 4K 30p (full-width) video with Canon Log 3 support Enhanced Stabilization: Combined optical and electronic image stabilization with subject tracking Professional-Grade Audio: High-quality built-in microphones plus a 3.5mm mic input Fully Articulating 3-inch Touchscreen: Perfect for vlogging and creative compositions Extended Recording: Built-in cooling fan allows for over two hours of continuous recording
prodImage
£939.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Powershot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit 6390C004AA
Canon Powershot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit 6390C004AA
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit 1/4" Compact camera 22.3 M 6390C004
Whether you’re vlogging. livestreaming. or shooting social media content. the PowerShot V1 is a fixed lens compact camera balancing quality and convenience. Start filming instantly with the front-facing record button and adjust your settings intuitively on the vari-angle touchscreen. Capture smooth 4K video with unlimited recording. enhanced by advanced image stabilisation for shake-free handheld shots. A large 1.4-inch sensor and built-in ultra-wide f/2.8 lens ensure sharp. detailed footage even in low light. You can also rely on sharp. accurate autofocus with face tracking and a built-in microphone for high quality sound. Sharing is quick and easy too. thanks to seamless smartphone connectivity via Wi-Fi or USB for fast content uploads.Scroll-stopping qualityCreate standout content with unlimited 4K recording and 4K 60p for high-res motion capture. Switch it up with smooth slow-motion shots. thanks to full HD 120p. and shoot for longer with active cooling. The PowerShot V1 is a fixed lens compact camera built for storytelling. with a versatile 16-50mm zoom range so you can easily switch from wide-angle landscapes to detailed close-ups.Shoot with confidenceWhether you're filming for TikTok. Instagram. or YouTube Shorts. this 4K compact video camera delivers high quality results. Rely on a sharp and accurate autofocus. with intelligent subject recognition that can detect both people and animals. A large 1.4-inch sensor ensures 4K quality even in low-light. plus a built-in f/2.8 wide-angle lens for an easy and reliable vlogging experience.Compact and simpleBalancing quality and convenience. this premium compact camera offers advanced video features in a travel-friendly size. Lightweight at just 374g. the PowerShot V1 is an ideal camera for social media content. with a taller aspect ratio for vertical shooting. You can rely on advanced image stabilisation technology for smooth. handheld videos when filming on the go.Crystal clear soundControl your audio with the built-in microphone with noise reduction. delivering high quality sound wherever you are. For enhanced audio. plug in an external mic and monitor the quality in real-time through your headphones.Shoot and share on the goHit the record button for a quick start to shooting. then connect your smartphone via Wi-Fi or USB for fast content uploads. Livestream with simple plug-and-play functionality and flip the vari-angle screen to make sure you’re always in frame.Crisp. sharp. and steadyRely on the PowerShot V1’s advanced features so you can focus on creating without distraction. Built-in features like HDR PQ ensures dynamic range and colour accuracy without the need for grading. while subject tracking IS keeps moving subjects looking sharp. The PowerShot V1 also comes with Movie Digital IS for reduced camera shake. making it the best portable camera for vlogging.Unleash your creativityThe PowerShot V1 offers a diverse range of movie features. Capture stunning time-lapse videos or choose from a variety of Picture Styles to customise your look. Rely on assistive functions like Auto Level to keep horizons straight. or Creative Assist and Advanced Automatic Mode to adjust settings based on scene detection. Shooting solo is no problem either. thanks to a movie self-timer.Also included in the kitThe PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit includes a Silicon PRO V60 128 GB Memory Card for getting started straight away. Additionally. the Canon Tripod Grip HG-100TBR offers both handheld and tripod-style stability. perfect for vloggers and content creators who want to create sharp content from a range of angles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,087.67
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£813.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx
£999.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
prodImage
£889.99
Shipping: Free
Black Rock Camera Ltd
prodImage
£919.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£939.00
Shipping: Free
srsmicrosystems
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel