Ricoh GR IIIx

Manufacturer: Ricoh
Ricoh GR IIIx
from £999.00to £1,444.006 offersManufacturer: Ricoh
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 232 g
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ricoh GR IIIx
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GR IIIx Digital Camera [Focal Length 40 mm] [Equipped with Large CMOS Sensor in APS-C Format with 24.2 Million Pixels] [The Ultimate Snapshot Camera] Black B09FQ7JJ9Y
[GR with a 40mm angle of view] A focal length of 40mm provides a highly versatile angle of view that is close to the effective field of view of humans. You can enjoy snap expression with a new angle of view that has never been seen before. [The ultimate snapshot camera] GR unchanging concept: High image quality, Quick response, Portability, and Evolving [High image quality] Equipped with a GR lens that realizes sharp images, a 24.2M APS-C sensor, and a GR engine 6 that achieves both advanced image processing and response. [Quick response] High-speed startup of about 0.8 seconds after the power is turned on. Equipped with high-speed hybrid AF that delivers both high-speed autofocus and greater precision. [Portability] Controls are improved while maintaining the pursuite of portability. [Evolving] GR IIIx will keeps evolving with the latest firmware updates. In addition, flexible customization makes camera easier to use. [3-axis, 4-step shake reduction] Camera shake is reduced for crisp images even when taking split-second snapshots. Suitable to across a wide shooting range [Shoot up to 12 cm with macro mode] Simply press the macro button to capture impressive close-up photos with rich bokeh effects. [UCB Type-C] It has excellent connectivity to external devices Video Capture Resolution: 1080p
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IIIx Compact Digital Camera 15285
Ricoh GR IIIx Compact Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IIIx Digital Camera [Focal length 40mm] [Equipped with24.2M APS-C size large CMOS sensor ] & DB-110 Li-ion Rechargable Battery For Ricoh GR III B0C1NLQDY2
Product 1: [GR with a 40mm angle of view] A focal length of 40mm provides a highly versatile angle of view that is close to the effective field of view of humans. You can enjoy snap expression with a new angle of view that has never been seen before. Product 1: [The ultimate snapshot camera] GR unchanging concept: High image quality, Quick response, Portability, and Evolving Product 1: [High image quality] Equipped with a GR lens that realizes sharp images, a 24.2M APS-C sensor, and a GR engine 6 that achieves both advanced image processing and response. Product 1: [Quick response] High-speed startup of about 0.8 seconds after the power is turned on. Equipped with high-speed hybrid AF that delivers both high-speed autofocus and greater precision. Product 2: Compatible with Ricoh GR III and Ricoh WG-6 Digital Cameras Product 2: 3.6V Product 2: 1350MaH Product 2: 4.9Wh
prodImage
£1,043.00
£1,047.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
RICOH GR IIIx Compact Camera - Black (No AC Adaptor) 15285
RICOH GR IIIx Compact Camera - Black (No AC Adaptor), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,059.00
Shipping: Free
‎Ricoh Ricoh GR IIIx
Recently updated and packed with features, this  Ricoh GR IIIx  offers outstanding image quality, fast response times, and excellent...
prodImage
£1,310.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ricoh GR III X - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Ricoh GR III X - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,444.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.4 mm x H61.9 mm x D35.5 mm
Weight:232 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:No
Viewfinder:Live View, Display
Effective Pixels
24.24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:20 min
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.79 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 200 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:28 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Ricoh GR IIIx
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV
£1,249.00
Ricoh GR IVCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,255.02
Ricoh GR IV HDFCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
£1,202.99
Ricoh GR III Street EditionCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR Digital II
£286.95
Ricoh GR Digital IICompare 1 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III HDF
£1,262.99
Ricoh GR III HDFCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban EditionCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£889.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£813.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,043.00
Shipping: £4.49
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,059.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel