Ricoh GR III Street Edition

Manufacturer: Ricoh
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
from £1,202.991 offerManufacturer: Ricoh
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 257 g
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GR III Street Edition Digital Camera 01062
The long-awaited installment in the popular series of fast, compact cameras, the Ricoh GR III Street Edition continues the legacy of being a...
prodImage
£1,202.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.4 mm x H61.9 mm x D33.2 mm
Weight:257 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
24.24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:20 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.79 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 200 photos
Set Consisting of:Digital camera, hand strap, ring
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:28 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV
£1,249.00
Ricoh GR IVCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx
£999.00
Ricoh GR IIIxCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,255.02
Ricoh GR IV HDFCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh GR Digital II
£286.95
Ricoh GR Digital IICompare 1 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III HDF
£1,262.99
Ricoh GR III HDFCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban EditionCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
prodImage
£1,202.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel