Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition

Manufacturer: Ricoh
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
from £1,099.00to £1,452.005 offersManufacturer: Ricoh
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 232 g
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition, Metallic Gray Body with Navy Blue Ring, Digital Compact Camera with 24MP APS-C Size CMOS Sensor, 40mmF2.8 GR lens (in the 35mm format) B0B5YGS87Q
【Special body color and ring cap】 The metallic gray body is inspired by street photographers who are in their element on the asphalt pavement. The camera body is accentuated by a specially designed navy blue ring cap that encircles the lens barrel and complements the metallic gray color of the camera. 【The GR lens achieves sharp imaging with high resolution and high contrast】 A newly developed optical system consisting of 7 elements 5 groups with a new focal length of 26.1 mm (approx. 40 mm in 35 mm equivalent focal length) 【24.2MP large APS-C format image sensor】High resolution sensor utilizes the characteristics of the high-resolution lens for high-definition detail reproduction. 【GR ENGINE 6】 The latest GR ENGINE 6 elevates the essential high image quality performance of the GR IIIx for a greater level of detail. Faster processing makes the combination of high resolution sensor and multi-tone 14-bit RAW possible 【A high-performance processor "Accelerator Unit"】This reduces noise, delivering superb resolution and color reproduction across the entire sensitivity range. It also makes it possible to shoot at ISO 102400. 【3-axis, 4-step Shake Reduction】Shake Reduction(SR) is installed in the compact GR IIIx. The three-axis mechanism minimizes the adverse effects of camera shake caused by pitch, yaw and roll by as much as four shutter steps*. * Measured in conformity with CIPA standards. 【Optical anti-aliasing (AA) filter simulator】Moving the image sensor slightly during the exposure suppresses false colors and moiré. 【A compact body and functional design】The body size is compact while offering a high level of functionality. The button and dial layout allows for comfortable, single-handed operation. 【Touch panel LCD Monitor】You simply touch and slide to move the AF frame or access the menu and also pinch in and out during playback to change the magnification, flick to view the previous and next images or even go back to the center of the image by double tapping the monitor. 【Smartphone connection】With wireless LAN, you can connect to a smartphone and use the exclusive app to transfer images and control the camera remotely.; Optical zoom: 1.0
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition Compact Digital Camera & Case 115700
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition Compact Digital Camera & Case, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GrIII x Urban Edition Digital Camera + Case (No AC Adapter) 129600
Ricoh GrIII x Urban Edition Digital Camera + Case (No AC Adapter), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Bicaco Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition Digital Compact Camera 24mp 28mm F2.8 Lens with Touch Screen LCD VLOG Travel Portable Mini GR3 XYH-5.24-2-3194
Focal Length:16 - 70mm Image Resolution (Video):1080i/P?1920*1080? Sensor Size (inches):4/3 inches Special Feature:WIFI,None Image...
prodImage
£1,310.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ricoh GR III X Urban Edition - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 129600
Ricoh GR III X Urban Edition - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,452.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.4 mm x H61.9 mm x D35.5 mm
Weight:232 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
24.24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:20 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.79 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 200 photos
Accessories:Pocket
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:28 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV
£1,249.00
Ricoh GR IVCompare 6 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx
£999.00
Ricoh GR IIIxCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,255.02
Ricoh GR IV HDFCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
£1,202.99
Ricoh GR III Street EditionCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR Digital II
£286.95
Ricoh GR Digital IICompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,310.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel