Ricoh GR III HDF

Price History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 257 g
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR III HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎Ricoh Ricoh GR III HDF Digital Camera
Incorporating a newly developed highlight diffusion filter (HDF), the Ricoh GR III HDF allows users greater control over the style of their imagery...
prodImage
£1,262.99
Shipping: Free
RICOH GR III HDF, Existing GR Series Expansion Model with Integrated Reflex Diffusion Filter, Digital Compact Camera with 24MP APS-C Size CMOS Sensor, 28mmF2.8 GR Lens
【GR with both sharp and soft expression】The built-in HDF (Highlight Diffusion Filter) allows for softer, more emotional and affective expression. 【Quickly switch between sharp and soft modes】The HDF ON/OFF function can be quickly changed with the Fn button, and "HDF" is printed on the back near the Fn button. 【The dark silver shutter button】The shutter button painted in dark silver differentiates it from the regular model. 【The GR lens achieves sharp imaging with high resolution and high contrast】 A newly developed optical system consisting of 7 elements 5 groups with a new focal length of 18.3 mm (approx. 28 mm in 35 mm equivalent focal length) 【24.2MP large APS-C format image sensor】High resolution sensor utilizes the characteristics of the high-resolution lens for high-definition detail reproduction.
prodImage
£1,627.89
£1,648.86
Shipping: £20.97
with shipping: £20.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.4 mm x H61.9 mm x D33.2 mm
Weight:257 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
24.24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:20 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.79 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 200 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:28 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR III HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,128.66
Ricoh GR IV HDFCompare 7 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx
£1,039.00
Ricoh GR IIIxCompare 7 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,199.99
Ricoh GR IIIx HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IV Monochrome
£1,699.00
Ricoh GR IV MonochromeCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,149.00
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban EditionCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
£1,202.99
Ricoh GR III Street EditionCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III HDF
prodImage
£1,262.99
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£1,627.89
Shipping: £20.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel