Ricoh GR IV HDF

Manufacturer: Ricoh
Ricoh GR IV HDF
from £1,255.02to £1,399.004 offersManufacturer: Ricoh
• Compact digital camera with highlight diffusion filter for soft image rendering
• GR LENS 18.3mm f/2.8 ensures high image quality
• 25.7 MP APS-C sensor with back-side illumination
• GR ENGINE 7 processing processor for fast image processing
• High sensitivity up to ISO 204800 with low noise
• Five-axis IBIS Shake Reduction mechanism
• "Image Control" function with 12 effect modes for custom image styling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IV HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GR IV HDF Camera with Highlight Diffusion Filter 25MP 28mm No AC 01567
Featuring an HDF (Highlight Diffusion Filter). the Ricoh GR IV HDF Camera with Highlight Diffusion Filter evokes a film-like softness. Paired with the "Cinema" options in the camera. it produces a more evocative finish.The Ricoh GR IV Camera features a newly developed APS-C image sensor and a redesigned lens to improve image quality while reducing body depth. The new built-in battery also helps to extend battery life. and this latest top-of-the-range model has also been improved in terms of connectivity with communication devices and new applications for better operability and ease of use.Newly designed. super-slim. high-performance GR lensThe GR IV incorporates a newly designed GR LENS 18.3mm F2.8. which harmonizes exceptional imaging performance with a slim design. while retaining the 28mm angle of view (equivalent in the 35mm format) and the large F2.8 maximum aperture of its predecessor.High-quality. high-resolution imagesTo enhance image resolving power. reproduce rich gradation and upgrade sensitivity. the GR IV harmonizes a newly designed. back-illuminated APS-C-size CMOS image sensor. with a resolution of approximately 25.74 effective megapixels for higher sensitivity. and reduced noise with an upgraded GR ENGINE 7 imaging engine. The camera also features the RICOH-original accelerator unit. designed to optimize the high signal-to-noise ratio image data captured by the image sensor and deliver it to the imaging engine. making it possible to assure top sensitivity of ISO 204800 for super-high-sensitivity photography.More advanced original SR mechanismThanks to the originally developed SR (Shake Reduction) mechanism built into the camera body. the GR IV effectively compensates for camera shake at the time of shutter release. Assisted by the much-improved compensation algorithm. this five-axis mechanism minimizes adverse effects caused by pitch. yaw and roll during normal shooting. as well as shift shake during macro photography. by as much assix shutter steps.Advanced AF system with minimized start-up time and high-speed autofocus operationThe GR- IVs newly designed lens barrel and optimized start-up sequence reduce the start-up time to approximately 0.6 seconds the shortest in GR-series history. The cameras high-speed lens driving mechanism and the image sensors high-speed data readout also assure high-speed focusing operation and improve autofocus precision. The autofocus speed in low-illumination ranges and the precision and coverage area ofthe image-plane phase-matching AF system have also been optimized to greatly improve the GR IVs overall AF performance.Compact. slim and functional body designIn order to improve the cameras quick-shooting performance. the GR IVs body has been thoroughly redesigned to be compact. slim and functional the elements required in a snapshot camera. The body has been designed to beslimmer than that of conventional GRseries models to assure a firm hold of the camera. while the thumb grip on the cameras back is contoured to assure a tight but comfortable grip in the photographers hand. The layout of control buttons and dials have been redesigned. while the mode adjustment (ADJ) lever has been changed to a dial type for ease of operation. making the GR IV more functional and accessible than ever before. The cameras body frame is made ofa lightweight. high-rigidity magnesium alloy to enhance durability and reliability during shooting and carrying.Quick setting of the desired exposure mode best suited for a given subjectWhen the cameras exposure mode isset to Program AE. the GR IV features a new Program Auto Ex function. which allows the photographer to instantly shift the exposure mode. with a simple turn of the front e-dial to AperturePriority AE. or that of the rear e-dial to Shutter-Priority AE. A Snap Distance-Priority AE (Sn) mode has been also added to the range of selectable exposure modes. This new mode allows the photographer to capture images with an emphasized depth offield. based
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,255.02
Shipping: Free
RICOH GR IV HDF, Expansion Model of GR IV with a Built-In Highlight Diffusion Filter. Ultimate Premium Digital Compact Camera with NEW 25.74MP APS-C Size CMOS Sensor and NEW 28mm f2.8 GR Lens B0G881XZDK
Sharp and soft expression in one GR: The built-in Highlight Diffusion Filter (HDF) enables softer, more emotional, and evocative image expression while preserving the GR’s renowned sharpness. Ultra-compact design: The smallest GR to date, designed to easily fit in your pocket for effortless everyday carry. New image sensor: A back-illuminated APS-C–size CMOS image sensor with approximately 25.74 effective megapixels delivers higher sensitivity and reduced noise. GR lens: Incorporates a large, high-precision glass-molded aspherical lens to achieve exceptional sharpness across the entire image. High-sensitivity image quality: Supports a maximum ISO of 204800, expanding sensitivity by one stop over the GR III. New imaging engine: Faster processing speeds provide improved overall responsiveness and more accurate autofocus performance. Fast start-up and focusing: Approximately 0.6-second start-up time, with faster autofocus enabled by the new lens design, sensor, and imaging engine. 53 GB internal memory: The camera alone can store approximately 3,498 JPEG images or 995 RAW images. Shake Reduction (SR): A five-axis stabilization mechanism minimizes the effects of pitch, yaw, and roll during normal shooting, as well as shift shake during macro photography, providing up to six shutter steps of compensation. Extended battery life: A high-capacity 1800 mAh DB-120 battery delivers approximately 250 shots on a single charge.
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IV HDF Compact Digital Camera
Ricoh GR IV HDF Compact Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,329.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IV HDF - Compact Mirrorless Camera 01567
Ricoh GR IV HDF - Compact Mirrorless Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact digital camera with highlight diffusion filter for soft image rendering
GR LENS 18.3mm f/2.8 ensures high image quality
25.7 MP APS-C sensor with back-side illumination
GR ENGINE 7 processing processor for fast image processing
High sensitivity up to ISO 204800 with low noise
Five-axis IBIS Shake Reduction mechanism
"Image Control" function with 12 effect modes for custom image styling

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IV HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV
£1,249.00
Ricoh GR IVCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx
£999.00
Ricoh GR IIIxCompare 6 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
£1,202.99
Ricoh GR III Street EditionCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR Digital II
£286.95
Ricoh GR Digital IICompare 1 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III HDF
£1,262.99
Ricoh GR III HDFCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,099.00
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban EditionCompare 5 Prices
Ricoh GR IV HDF
prodImage
£1,255.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,329.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel