Ricoh GR IIIx HDF

Price History
• Compact camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 232 g
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF 24.24MP Compact Digital Camera - Black 7861170
The Ricoh GR IIIx HDF Camera High-end digital compact camera - featuring a new, built-in HDF (Highlight Diffusion Filter) to create mellow, diffused expressions in highlighted areas. The newly designed 26.1mm GR lens provides a 40mm angle of view in the 35mm format, close to the photographer's own effective field of view. This model uses the sensor-shift type (IBIS) Shake Reduction mechanism. It delivers compensation on three axes. Model number GR IIIx HDF. Product specification:24.24 megapixels. 40mm . 3in LCD touch screen. Continuous shooting up to 4 frames per second and up to 4 frames per second high speed burst. Image stabilisation. Red eye reduction. Features:Wi-Fi. Maximum ISO 102400. Self timer. Video:1080p high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, SDHC, SDXC, . General information:Size H6.2, W11cm. Weight 262g. Depth 3.5cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . Colour: black. Includes USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0027075311220.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,716.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W109.4 mm x H61.9 mm x D35.5 mm
Weight:232 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:No
Viewfinder:Live View, Display
Effective Pixels
24.24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:20 min
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.24 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 200 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:40 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
The hype around this camera is warranted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2024
|
Had the camera around 48hrs now and I absolutely love it. I honestly can’t get over how sharp the images are from a camera that literally fits in my pocket. I do a lot of travel photography so this is going to be game changing...View More for me, having the ability to store custom image setting means I can share stylised photos straight out of the camera without needing to run them through Lightroom or Capture One to get my desired look. Yes it’s expensive, but you absolutely get what you pay for in thisView Less
With reviews from

Ricoh GR IIIx HDF Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ricoh

Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,128.66
Ricoh GR IV HDFCompare 8 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx
£1,039.00
Ricoh GR IIIxCompare 8 Prices
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Ricoh WG-80Compare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IV Monochrome
£1,699.00
Ricoh GR IV MonochromeCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,149.00
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban EditionCompare 4 Prices
Ricoh GR III Street Edition
£1,202.99
Ricoh GR III Street EditionCompare 1 Prices
Ricoh G700SE
£831.40
Ricoh G700SECompare 1 Prices
Ricoh R10
£125.00
Ricoh R10Compare 1 Prices
Ricoh GR III HDF
£1,262.99
Ricoh GR III HDFCompare 2 Prices
Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,716.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel