Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III

Price History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 399 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seafrogs 40m/130ft Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing Case for Canon G1X Mark III PowerShot
The Seafrogs 40m/130ft Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing Case is designed specifically for the Canon G1X Mark III PowerShot, providing reliable...
prodImage
£914.25
Shipping: Free
Seafrogs 40m/130ft Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing Case for Canon G1X Mark III PowerShot
- Specifically designed for the Canon G1X Mark III PowerShot camera - Waterproof up to a depth of 40 meters (130 feet), ensuring reliable protection...
prodImage
£914.25
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot G1X Mark III Digital Camera - Black UJ-K50M-10XQ
Unique blend of Canon technologies for superb images Fast, confident focusing and stable shooting on the move Refined handling, compact size and EOS provenance. Speed: 1 – 1/2000 s (factory default) Cinematic Full HD 60P movies with 5-axis stabilisation Digital Camera Power Shot G1 X Mark III. Autofocus System: TTL Autofocus, Manual Focus
prodImage
£1,242.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H77.9 mm x D51.4 mm
Weight:399 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/2,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Optional
Image
Sensor:APS-C CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Hot Shoe:Yes
Waterproof:Optional
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:3x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
Tough compact advanced camera but easy to use
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/03/2022
|
Great view finder clear and easy to make changes to proposed image. Lens produces clear sharp images and it's when you convert to mono you realise just how good the lens is.
Super compact camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
Excellent quality photos and numerous image options to choose from despite the camera’s small size. If you’re used to using Canon cameras you’ll immediately find this simple to use.
Great little camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2021
|
needed something light for long distance hikes but still take pics good enough to sell. this does great for its size. my other is a canon mark iv so won't compare but still really great picture quality. Manual mode has a...View More good range of features and short cut buttons so you don't have to look away from your subject :)View Less
Much worse than RX100
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2021
|
Photos quality is much-much-much worse than RX100. I ordered this to replace RX100 but after taking several photos had to return it. I really wanted to keep it but quality was just bad even though the Canon camera has a much...View More larger sensor.View Less
This is a really nice camera!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2021
|
Love it. Feels very very nice to hold, super quality materials, its weight, size and handling feel perfect and it gives a great performance of itself. If you are looking for perfection for some reason you'll be bound to find...View More something negative, but my wife and l cannot fault it, maybe having more zoom but with this amount of megapixels you can zoom in on the computer. Its just one superb bit of kit. Our pride and joy.View Less
With reviews from

Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
25
4
9
3
2
1
2

More from Canon

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£830.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,066.90
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£909.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx
£1,039.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm XF10
£772.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M6
£760.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,128.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
prodImage
£914.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£914.25
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£1,242.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel