Fujifilm Instax Mini 12

Price History
• Instant camera with selfie mode
• Weight: 306 g
• Film Format: 46 mm x 62 mm
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 60 mm
• Aperture Range: F12.7
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Display: No
• Touchscreen: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Green 16806119
Fujifilm Mini 12. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m, Flash recharging time: 7 s, Flash modes: Auto. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s, Slowest camera...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Pink 16806107
Fujifilm Mini 12. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m, Flash recharging time: 7 s. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s, Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s,
prodImage
£88.60
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Compact Instant Film Camera: Pastel Blue
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Compact Instant Film Camera: Pastel Blue, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W104 mm x H122 mm x D66.6 mm
Weight:306 g
Display
Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Exposure
Exposure Time:0.5 s - 1/250 s
Flash:Automatic
Light Sensitivity:ISO 800
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Film
Film Format:46 mm x 62 mm
Functions
Bluetooth:No
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:60 mm
Aperture Range:F12.7
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1449 Reviews

Latest
Not good enough
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
I wanted to return it but unfortunately I forgot to pack it with me and left it home. You have to work on the lighting and focus and everything to make sure the pic doesn't go bad because its never good. Sometimes its blur...View More most of the time its blank. I regretted not going for the upgraded version because this one is completely useless to meView Less
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
It was heart for a couple of weeks, had to change the batteries and no batteries would work. It won’t turn on. And it is just acting weird. Very disappointed. 😔
💖PRETTY PINK 💗💕🌸🌷🎀
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
I LOVE IT SO MUCH. Such a pretty colour pink! 💗. The brightness is excellent for me- take photos in better lighting it will make your photos come out so much brighter. Comes with AA batteries. I love how the photos come out...View More been wanting a camera like this for ages now 😭. Work really well-no defects in mine!- (❣️photo below shows camera with a clear case one ❣️ (selfie mirror is covered))View Less
It stopped working after second picture
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
We made just 2 pictures, and camera stopped working. It‘s not turning on anymore. We changed batteries - no result. Quality of the product is really low. I don‘t recommend to buy this camera
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
It was heart for a couple of weeks, had to change the batteries and no batteries would work. It won’t turn on. And it is just acting weird. Very disappointed. 😔
With reviews from

Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1449 reviews
5
875
4
122
3
64
2
103
1
285

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 12 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 31 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mmCompare 11 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,499.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kidywolf Kidyprint
£72.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polaroid Go
£75.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kodak Printomatic Barbie
£61.57
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kodak Printomatic+
£72.36
Compare Prices
36 offers
Polaroid Now Generation 2
£58.95
Compare Prices
25 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 13
£79.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 11
£53.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Polaroid Snap
£57.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfaphoto Realikids Instant Cam
£55.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 40
£72.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
Prime Delta
prodImage
£68.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel