Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1

Price History
• Instant camera
• Weight: 390 g
• Film Format: 62 mm x 62 mm
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 65.75 mm
• Aperture Range: F12.6
• Flash: Automatic
• Flash Range: 0.3 m - 2.2 m
• Light Sensitivity: Car, ISO 800
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Instax SQUARE SQ 1 Instant Camera - Blue 16672142
Fujifilm Instax SQUARE SQ 1 Instant Camera - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 62 x 62 mm Blue 16672142
Square formatLimitless creativity with the freedom and form of a wider frame.* when compared to an instax mini film (86mm×54mm)Capture bright photos even in dark spaces - no special settings needed.Get perfectly clear selfies with Selfie mode.Position yourself in the selfie mirror for the best shot!Selfie mode is also great for close-ups.Twist the lens to turn it on. Twist it again for Selfie mode.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 Instant Camera - White - Camera Only 16672166
Beautiful. Creative. Clean. The Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 Instant Camera is designed to turn heads. Embracing simplicity through function and design. this stylish instant camera effortlessly produces atmospheric square photos. So you get more of what you want in every shot.More fun. More friends. More potential.And with the power of automatic exposure youll never miss a moment again. or compromise on quality. As the SQ1s clever built in sensors automatically calculate the brightness of your environment. to adjust the shutter speed accordingly.Then theres the easy to snap Selfie Mode (activated with a twist of the lens) and selfie mirror combo that will open up a bigger world of possibilities. Perfectly positioned by the retractable lens. the mirror makes framing your selfie hassle free and lets your personality shine through with focused perfection. After all. the best things in life are easy to use!The SQ1 is also ideal for capturing more of your world in one frame. thanks to SQUARE film. Creating dramatic. clean visuals. the 1:1 aspect ratio will ensure every moment is symmetrically captured. And its all printed within a neat white border on high-quality film. its no wonder SQUARE film is loved by all.Available in Terracotta Orange. Glacier Blue or Chalk White. the SQ1 is an instant companion youll want to flaunt. With colours to suit every style. a considered angular shape body and rounded. textured grips. this little gem is ready to shine wherever you go.So. isnt it time you got your hands on the SQ1 and seize the moment with its quick to grasp functions and striking. symmetrically square prints? Go on; make more of your world.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
Instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera, Terracotta Orange B08H887HNJ
Automatic exposure so you never miss a moment Produces instant photos Built in selfie lens and mirror Uses instax SQUARE film sold sperately, size 72 mm x 86 mm Pack includes: instax SQ1 camera, 2 x CR2 lithium batteries, hand strap, user manaul, rubber thumb grip
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 - Orange
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 - Orange Instax Square Shots Effortlessly stylish Simple design Easy to use Auto exposure In-built selfie mirror The...
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera, Glacier Blue B08H89FP2P
Automatic exposure so you never miss a moment Produces instant photos Built in selfie lens and mirror Uses instax SQUARE film sold sperately, size 72 mm x 86 mm Pack includes: instax SQ1 camera, 2 x CR2 lithium batteries, hand strap, user manaul, rubber thumb grip
prodImage
£118.98
Shipping: Free
Instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera, Chalk White FUJISQ1W
Automatic exposure so you never miss a moment Produces instant photos Built in selfie lens and mirror Uses instax SQUARE film sold sperately, size 72 mm x 86 mm Pack includes: instax SQ1 camera, 2 x CR2 lithium batteries, hand strap, user manaul, rubber thumb grip
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
INSTAX SQ1 Instant Camera - Chalk White, White 10214972
Photos made for sharing The Instax SQ1 Instant Camera lets you print your photos in seconds, for an old-school feel and easy sharing. The photos have a square format, which means you can just point and shoot without worrying about having your camera portrait or landscape. Whether you're at a wedding reception or simply having a night in with friends, you'll be able to capture the fun, instantly. Plus, you won't need to worry if you're at a party, as the automatic exposure control helps to brighten the images so faces won't get lost in the gloom. Selfie mode Love capturing stunning selfies? Selfie mode tweaks the brightness and focal length to keep you looking great in every photo. You'll be able to see how your photo's going to look thanks to the mirror on the front of the camera next to the lens - no accidental shots of the top of your head or half a face. Simple operation There is no fumbling with white balance, selecting exposure or picking the right ISO. Simply turn the SQ1 on, line up the shot and press the trigger button. It's that easy. And in roughly 90 seconds you'll have a physical representation of the moment.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
INSTAX SQ1 Instant Camera - Terracotta Orange, Orange 10214890
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera - Chalk White 8464253
The Fujifilm instax SQUARE SQ1 is an instant camera that makes capturing memorable moments wonderfully simple. Designed with clean lines and a striking aesthetic, it produces atmospheric square-format instant photos that give you more of your scene in every frame. The automatic exposure system does all the thinking for you, using built-in sensors to measure your environment's brightness and adjust the shutter speed accordingly - perfect for those spontaneous moments when you don't want to fuss with settings. Twist the lens to activate Selfie Mode and the selfie mirror positioned by the retractable lens makes framing yourself hassle-free. The built-in flash ensures you're covered in any lighting situation, whilst the compact, lightweight body makes it easy to carry around. It runs on 2 CR2 batteries (included), comes with a carry strap, and fits comfortably in your hands or bag. Whether you're capturing parties, travel memories, or everyday creativity, this instant camera delivers characterful square prints without any complicated controls. Model number 16672166. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x CR2 (included) . Weight 390g. Size H13.07, W11.86cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410441468.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm INSTAX Square SQ1 Glacier Blue
Features INSTAX Square SQ1 Glacier Blue Product DescriptionINSTAX Square SQ1 Glacier Blue
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fuji - Instax Square Sq1 Instant Camera NEW 16672142
Fuji - Instax Square Sq1 Instant Camera NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£162.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 Instant Camera - Terracotta Orange - Camera 16672130
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
Instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera, Glacier Blue FUJSQ1B
Automatic exposure so you never miss a moment Produces instant photos Built in selfie lens and mirror Uses instax SQUARE film sold sperately, size 72 mm x 86 mm Pack includes: instax SQ1 camera, 2 x CR2 lithium batteries, hand strap, user manaul, rubber thumb grip
prodImage
£118.98
Shipping: Free
Instax SQUARE SQ1 Instant Camera, Chalk White FUJISQ1W
Automatic exposure so you never miss a moment Produces instant photos Built in selfie lens and mirror Uses instax SQUARE film sold sperately, size 72 mm x 86 mm Pack includes: instax SQ1 camera, 2 x CR2 lithium batteries, hand strap, user manaul, rubber thumb grip
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
INSTAX SQ1 Instant Camera - Glacier Blue, Blue 10214979
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 A146E DS (5G) (128GB+4GB, Light Green) ACE-74974
...
prodImage
£146.14
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fuji - Instax Square Sq1 Instant Camera NEW 16672130
Fuji - Instax Square Sq1 Instant Camera NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130.7 mm x H118.6 mm x D57.5 mm
Weight:390 g
Exposure
Flash:Automatic
Flash Range:0.3 m - 2.2 m
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 800
Film
Film Format:62 mm x 62 mm
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:65.75 mm
Aperture Range:F12.6

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn’t contain batteries or manual
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
The camera didn’t come with batteries or an instruction manual. Very disappointing.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Honestly: it is a good product but the price is high for its construction and features.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
If we take into consideration the price of the photographic paper (they are not exactly cheap) and that the camera is totally made of plastic and its technology is extremely basic (similar products already existed since the...View More 70's of the last century) paying more than 100 euros, is a bit too much... the business is the paper, not the camera... Nevertheless, the product lives up to its promise. I bought it for the fun and the nostalgia... but it is not a product that is really worth it unlessView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Aesthetic but expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Probably only bought this for the aesthetic, I love the terracotta colour. Film replacement is very expensive it’s practically £1 per shot. Its teaching me to be more thoughtful with my photography, and it does require patience...View More and skill. I wish there was a memory card function to retain the footage but at the same time, this is made to be in the moment.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Broken after 18 months, but good while it lasted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
Camera itself was great and easy to use, even if the film is expensive. However it has broken after about 18 months of light use. The orange light flashes non-stop when the camera is turned on. Replacing film and batteries had...View More made no difference. Apparently the camera itself is broken and cannot be repaired.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Girlfriend loves it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
Bought as a gift and she absolutely loves it. Takes good photos and is a very sturdy nice design. Refills can be expensive.
With reviews from

Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
23
4
3
2
1
7

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 6 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 20 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 10 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 7 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 12 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 3 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 31 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polaroid Now+ Generation 3
£94.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Polaroid Go
£75.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polaroid Now Generation 3 Everything Box
£90.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
myFirst Camera Insta 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Printomatic+
£72.36
Compare Prices
35 offers
Polaroid Go Generation 3
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 2 Retro
£88.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polaroid Now+
£98.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 2
£104.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
myFirst Camera 50
£85.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1
tynebargains-mb
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel