Philips Series 5000X X5012/00

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• 3 ComfortCut blades for effective cutting
• Wet and dry shaving possible
• Battery with 50 minutes runtime and 1-hour charging time
• 55,000 cutting actions per minute
• Flexible shaving head for optimal skin contact
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000X X5012/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect Technology, 360 Flexing Head, 1 h Charging/5 min. Quick Charge, P-Cap, Orange, Model X5012/00 af40phil5000xrasior_0626
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹: Shaver 5000X Series with Skin Protect technology reduces irritation and cuts each hair close thanks to 27 self-sharpening ComfortCut blades 20% smoother gliding on skin² with SkinGlide Protective Coating: 100,000 microbeads per square centimetre for less irritation Experience optimal skin contact: this electric razor's fully flexible heads turn 360 degrees to catch hairs, avoiding excessive pressure peaks Anti-corrosion system: protects the skin and prevents impurities from getting stuck in the blades to provide unique durability and sharpness, no matter whether you use it wet or dry Close, smooth and even shave: with 55,000 cutting actions per minute, this face shaver cuts hair effectively for a clean shave and smooth, even finish every time
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect Technology, 360 Flexing Head, 1 h Charging/5 min. Quick Charge, P-Cap, Orange, Model X5012/00 B0CVXQRN2K
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹: Shaver 5000X Series with Skin Protect technology reduces irritation and cuts each hair close thanks to 27 self-sharpening ComfortCut blades 20% smoother gliding on skin² with SkinGlide Protective Coating: 100,000 microbeads per square centimetre for less irritation Experience optimal skin contact: this electric razor's fully flexible heads turn 360 degrees to catch hairs, avoiding excessive pressure peaks Anti-corrosion system: protects the skin and prevents impurities from getting stuck in the blades to provide unique durability and sharpness, no matter whether you use it wet or dry Close, smooth and even shave: with 55,000 cutting actions per minute, this face shaver cuts hair effectively for a clean shave and smooth, even finish every time
prodImage
£64.77
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect Technology, 360 Flexing Head, 1 h Charging/5 min. Quick Charge, P-Cap, Orange, Model X5012/00 af40phil5000xrasior_0626
From the #1 electric shaver brand¹: Shaver 5000X Series with Skin Protect technology reduces irritation and cuts each hair close thanks to 27 self-sharpening ComfortCut blades 20% smoother gliding on skin² with SkinGlide Protective Coating: 100,000 microbeads per square centimetre for less irritation Experience optimal skin contact: this electric razor's fully flexible heads turn 360 degrees to catch hairs, avoiding excessive pressure peaks Anti-corrosion system: protects the skin and prevents impurities from getting stuck in the blades to provide unique durability and sharpness, no matter whether you use it wet or dry Close, smooth and even shave: with 55,000 cutting actions per minute, this face shaver cuts hair effectively for a clean shave and smooth, even finish every time
prodImage
£64.77
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect Technology, 360 Flexing Head, 1 h Charging/5 min. Quick Charge, P-Cap, Orange, Model OPC-PFYXKS2-NEW
ProductDescription...
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect X5012/00
Philips Shaver 5000X Series, Wet and Dry Electric Shaver, Skin Protect, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3 ComfortCut blades for effective cutting
Wet and dry shaving possible
Battery with 50 minutes runtime and 1-hour charging time
55,000 cutting actions per minute
Flexible shaving head for optimal skin contact
Includes protective cap and USB-A charging cable
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000X X5012/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington PG4000
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3144/00
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stylecraft Uno 2.0
£67.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010BT
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3244/12
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
£67.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3143/00
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
UK Stature Retail
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel