Philips Head Shaver Pro 5000 Series HS5980/15

Manufacturer: Philips
from £59.992 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Flexible 360° pivoting head for optimal adaptation to head shape
• 36 ComfortCut blades for a skin-friendly shave
• PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting performance
• Up to 60 minutes of battery life, waterproof for wet and dry shaving
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Head Shaver Pro 5000 Series HS5980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Head Shaver Pro 5000 Series - Skull Shaver for Men and Women, 360° Flexing Head & ComfortCut Blades for Clean Shave, Gentle on Skin, Model HS5980/15 B0FJS57295
Head shaver for men and women from the world’s No. 1 electric shaving brand¹: the Philips Head Shaver Pro 5000 Series is designed for a close shave that’s also comfortable on the skin 360° Flexing Head: the fully flexible unit rotates 360° to follow head contours for optimal skin contact even in hard-to-reach areas, while avoiding pressure that causes discomfort & irritation ComfortCut blades: enjoy a clean, comfortable shave with this Philips head shaver for women and men; 36 ComfortCut blades cut each hair just above skin level, giving you a smooth, even finish Ergonomic design helps you keep a secure grip as you shave; PowerAdapt Sensor reads hair density 125 times per second and dynamically adapts shaving power for effortless shaving Fast and easy: 60 minutes of cordless shaving on a 1-hour charge, 5-minute quick charge for 1 full shave; IPX7 water-resistant, hair collection system, travel lock to ensure safe storage and travel
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Head Shaver 5000 Series Head Pro 360 Flexing Head ComfortCut Black HS5980/15
Philips Head Shaver 5000 Series Head Pro 360 Flexing Head ComfortCut Black, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£59.99
£63.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
Flexible 360° pivoting head for optimal adaptation to head shape
36 ComfortCut blades for a skin-friendly shave
PowerAdapt sensor automatically adjusts cutting performance
Up to 60 minutes of battery life, waterproof for wet and dry shaving
Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
5-minute quick charge for one full shave
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Philips Head Shaver Pro 5000 Series HS5980/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£59.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Remington PG4000
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010BT
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington F7790
£48.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3244/12
£63.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington XF8705
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 52-B1650s
£63.81
Compare Prices
12 offers
Braun Series 5 50-W1000s
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
abbeygrails
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel