Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
from £549.97to £999.004 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,027,103
• MPN: 32M2N8900
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 55 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 60 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 8000 32M2N8900 32 QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms USB-C Gaming Monitor 32M2N8900/00
Stand out features Ultra-fast 240 Hz refresh rate for virtually lag-free gamingThe Philips 240 Hz display delivers an ultra-smooth lag-free experience by redrawing the screen 240 times per second. This high refresh rate eliminates judder and ghosting providing the superior motion clarity essential for fast-paced FPS and racing games. UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution for precisionThese Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. DisplayHDR True Black 400 delivers incredible shadow details The Philips monitor features . VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400. certification which provides significantly deeper blacks and more precise shadow detail than standard displays. It also includes specialized HDR modes tailored for different types of content. Ultra Wide-Colour wider range of colours for a vivid pictureUltra Wide-Colour Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Colour wider colour gamut produces more natural-looking greens vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Colour Technology. True 10-bit display reproduces smoother gradients on visualsWith this Philips true 10-bit colour display you can see colour-critical professional work of exceptional colour accuracy that meets professional standards. Compared with conventional 8-bit colour displays this Philips monitor produces a more natural transition between hues for smoother gradients. QD OLED for superior colours and vibrant visualsQD-OLED represents a hybrid approach that marries OLED panels and quantum dot technology. By combining what's best of both QD-OLED guarantees high contrast deep blacks and unlimited viewing angles with a higher peak brightness and more vibrant colours. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. AI-enhanced Ambiglow for intensified entertainmentOur AI-enhanced processor analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the image. This feature adds a new dimension to your viewing experience. The innovative Ambiglow uses its AI capabilities to follow video and audio content when gaming thereby creating a truly immersive and customisable experience. From filling your gaming room with colour to feeling like you are part of the game the AI-enhanced Ambiglow is made to make your gaming experience the best it's ever been by combining intelligence colour and light. Enhanced audio with DTS SoundDTS Sound is an audio-processing solution designed to optimise the playback of music movies streaming and games on the PC regardless of form factors. DTS Sound enables an immersive virtual surround sound experience complete with rich bass and dialogue enhancement and maximised volume levels free of any clipping or distortion..
prodImage
£549.97
£556.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips Evnia 32M2N8900- 32-inch UHD OLED Gaming Monitor, 240 Hz, 0.03 ms, HDR400, FreeSync Premium Pro, G-Sync Compatible
Immerse yourself in the ultimate gaming arena with the Philips Evnia 32M2N8900, a flagship 32-inch UHD OLED monitor. This 4K marvel leverages QD-OLED technology to deliver perfect blacks, infinite contrast, and breathtakingly vivid colors. Dominate the competition with an ultra-fast 240Hz refresh rate and a near-instantaneous 0.03ms response time, eradicating motion blur for flawlessly smooth gameplay.Tear-free victories are guaranteed with dual compatibility for both AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync. HDR400 certification ensures vibrant, lifelike visuals, making every in-game moment pop with stunning realism. Connectivity is comprehensive, featuring 2x HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and a USB-C port with 65W Power Delivery for single-cable laptop setups. The integrated USB hub keeps your station tidy. Designed for pros and creators, the Evnia 32M2N8900 sets a new standard for elite performance and unparalleled visual fidelity.
2 days
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Evnia 8000 32M2N8900 4K Ultra HD 32"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - White, White 10271768
Explore your favourite games in a whole new light on this Philips gaming monitor. Its 32"" 4K display delivers amazing amount of detail. With the OLED screen you can expect great clarity no matter the viewing angle. And Quantum Dot makes every colour and pixel pop out. Plus, its 0.03 ms response time combined with Adaptive sync means you get a crisp picture without blurring. Good to know - It has a 240 Hz refresh rate, so you'll have the upper hand in fast-paced titles like CS:GO or Valorant  - Spot the treasures or clues hidden in the darker areas of the map with the DisplayHDR True Black 400 - Ambiglow casts coloured light on the wall behind the monitor to make the content come to life - Its low blue light filter pairs up with flicker-free technology to help reduce eye strain - Create the perfect gaming angle by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming - There's a pair of speakers with DTS sound, so you're all set for sound right out of the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 32M2N8900P/00 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED White: B0GRWGMB4X
This Philips monitor is certified with VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400. Delivering stunningly accurate shadow detail with deeper blacks for a remarkable visual experience compared with conventional monitors of the same peak luminance. This Philips monitor comes with several HDR modes, each optimized for your usage scenarios: HDR Game, HDR Movie, HDR Photo, and VESA DisplayHDR certified level. With this Philips true 10-bit color display, you can see color critical professional work of exceptional color accuracy and meeting professional standards. Compared with conventional 8-bit color display, this Philips monitor produces a more natural transition between hues for smoother gradients. DTS Sound is an audio processing solution designed to optimize the playback of music, movies, streaming and games on the PC regardless of form factors. DTS Sound enables an immersive virtual surround sound experience, complete with rich bass and dialog enhancement and maximized volume levels free of any clipping or distortion. Control and switch between two devices through a single keyboard and mouse with the built-in KVM. MultiView lets you survey both sources simultaneously on one screen. With these features, you can reduce cable clutter and save valuable time. Perfect for streamers with two PCs, content creators or when prepping devices for a LAN event. While playing the most intense engaging action-oriented games, ultra-fast 240 Hz refresh rate enhances an ultra-smooth, lag-free gaming experience. This Philips display redraws the screen image up-to 240 times per second, effectively faster than a standard display. Especially for fast-paced games like FPS and racing games, 240 Hz gives a superior motion and clarity visuals. With Philips 240 Hz display, action sequences in gameplay look judder-free and ghost-free. You will experience deeper immersion and feeling alive in game.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,027,103
MPN:32M2N8900
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:55 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:60 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 7 Prices
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LA
£159.99
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LACompare 5 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 11 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 10 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£548.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£569.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£634.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£571.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£640.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q3
£494.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£679.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£490.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel