MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
from £698.99to £1,298.975 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Screen Size: 49 in"
• EPREL: 1,863,026
• MPN: MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 43 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED 49 Inch DQHD Curved Gaming Monitor-5120x1440(32:9) Quantum Dot OLED Panel,144Hz/0.03ms,99.28% DCI-P3,ΔE≤2,DisplayHDR True Black 400, KVM-DP 1.4a,HDMI 2.1,USB Type C(PD:90W) B0CSPK7BKS
QUANTUM DOT OLED - The MSI MAG 491CQP QD-OLED curved gaming monitor combines 10-bit Quantum Dot colour conversion with OLED self-emitting pixels for unrivalled dark levels & an elite response time; A subtle 1800R curvature is ideal for wide-format images 49" DQHD, 10-BIT COLOUR - A Quantum Dot OLED panel displays 1.07 billion colours (10-bit, 99.28% DCI-P3) with extreme Delta E ≤2 colour accuracy; VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 certified (1500000:1 native contrast ratio) & up to 1000 nits peak brightness 144 HZ REFRESH RATE, 0.03MS RESPONSE TIME - A high 144Hz refresh rate is complimented by an incredibly low 0.03 ms (GtG) response time for a premium VESA ClearMR 8000 motion clarity rating; An elite graphene heatsink (fanless) enhances panel durability GAMING INTELLIGENCE - MSI GI software features OLED Care 2.0 to help prevent burn-in, AI supported software (Smart Crosshair), Console modes & Game Assistance; KVM 1.0 (2 devices) with PiP/PbB compatible; Features a 3-way adjustable stand (VESA 100mm) CUTTING-EDGE CONNECTIVITY - PC, Mac, console & laptop interface options (all DQHD/144Hz) include DisplayPort 1.4a, HDMI 2.1 CEC & USB Type-C with Power Delivery (90W); Includes a USB hub with 1 x USB 2.0 Type-B & 2 x USB 2.0 Type-A ports
prodImage
£698.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED computer monitor 124.5 cm (49") 5120 x 144
Visualize your victory with the MPG 491CQP QD-OLED gaming monitor. It boasts a 5120x1440 (DQHD) 1800R curved next-gen QD-OLED panel. 144Hz refresh rate. and rapid 0.03ms(GtG) response time. VESA certification for ClearMR 7000 and DisplayHDR True Black 400 ensures exceptionally vivid images and mitigates motion blur. OLED Care 2.0 reduces OLED burn-in risks. For console gamers. the MPG 491CQP QD-OLED provide HDMI 2.1 ports with 48Gbps bandwidth. 120Hz support. VRR. and ALLM. The MSI PERFORMANCE GAMING (MPG) series represents the perfect blend of style and performance. Every product in the MPG series is meticulously engineered to not only elevate your gaming experience but also to showcase individuality through stunning aesthetics and innovative technology.The MPG Series embodies the essence of coolness and trendiness. offering gamers a platform to express themselves with a wide range of captivating colors and designs. For those who are passionate about top-tier performance and eager to make a statement. the MPG Series is the ultimate choice. It's where true gaming innovation meets the creativity of gamers' inner selves.The MPG 491CQP QD-OLED features a 49-inch 1800R curved QD-OLED panel with DQHD (5120 x 1440) resolution and a speedy 144Hz refresh rate for exceptionally smooth gameplay. Experience unparalleled immersive gaming with the 49 inch ultra-wide screen.INTRICATELY DETAILED VISUALS AND CLEARLY DEFINED TEXTNew QD-OLED series gaming monitor features the latest generation QD-OLED panels. The sub-pixel arrangement improves your viewing experience. providing sharper images. finer details. and clearer text.INNOVATIVE TECH.The blue self-emitting layer meets pioneering Quantum Dot layer for great color conversion and a deeper black level of display.Up to 0.03 ms GtG response time gives you smoothest gaming experience Enjoy your next-level gaming with QD-OLED.OLED CARE 2.0MSI understands your concerns. which is why we offer MSI OLED Care. This solution provides a range of screen protection optimization mechanisms. it containes three parts (Pixel Shift. Panel Protect. Static Screen Detection). Now. MSI developed a more advanced version to provide several care services and significantly reduce the chances of OLED screen burn-in.UX FRIENDLYCrafted with a user-centric approach and a commitment to ergonomics. MPG 491CQP QD-OLED have relocated the 5-way Joystick Navigator to the bottom center of the back of the screen. providing users with a more comfortable and ergonomic experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£909.84
Shipping: Free
49" MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED Curved Monitor, 1800R, DQHD 5120x1440, 144Hz, 0.03ms,
49" MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED Curved Monitor, 1800R, DQHD 5120x1440, 144Hz, 0.03ms,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£990.12
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED 49" 32:9 DQHD 144Hz Curved OLED HDR Gaming Screen, Metallic Black
OLED True Black with High HDR 32:9 Ultra Wide Screen 144Hz refresh rate HDR 400 Super narrow bezel for maximum viewing size
prodImage
£1,296.19
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
Effective product Reliable performance Ideal functionality
prodImage
£1,298.97
£1,312.96
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:49 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,863,026
MPN:MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:43 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
MSI PRO MP341CQWDECompare 2 Prices
MSI Optix MAG401QR
£398.97
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLED
£1,190.37
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDE
£847.99
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 276CXFDE
£230.99
MSI MAG 276CXFDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLED
£1,044.99
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£783.39
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLED
£1,214.99
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 321URXWDE QD-OLED
£1,290.99
MSI MPG 321URXWDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic XG272-2K-OLED
£702.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
£799.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£709.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DW
£720.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
£668.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£738.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer Predator X34Vbmiiphuzx (UM.CXXEE.V01)
£848.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
prodImage
£698.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£909.84
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£990.12
Shipping: Free
OZGE UNIFORM_UK_Store
prodImage
£1,296.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel