ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
Manufacturer: ASUS
- Screen Size: 31.5 in"
- EPREL: 2,359,466
- MPN: XG32UCWMG
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
- Monitor with a 31.5-inch diagonal
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
ASUS
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99

MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£1,009.92

Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95

LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,549.00

MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
£698.99

MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLED
£1,202.39

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG monitor, 32" 4K TrueBlack Glossy, Dual Mode, 4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz, 0.03ms, Heatsink, OLED Care Pro, Neo Proximity Sensor, VESA Display HDR 400 True Black, USB-C , HDMI 2.1 B0BSH3JKQB
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz) Exclusive new TrueBlack Glossy panel provides a zero-haze surface and exceptionally sharp imagery ASUS OLED Care Pro with Neo Proximity Sensor precisely detects when the user is away and switches to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in DisplayWidget Center allows users to easily access OLED Care Pro functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit color, and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance, making it perfect for photo and video editing New AI Assistant provides Dynamic Crosshair, Dynamic Shadow Boost, and AI Visual functions for improved gaming experiences Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), HDMI 2.1, and USB-C with 15W Power Delivery

£796.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 31.5" 4K Ultra HD 240Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVidia G-Sync - Black 110257
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG XG32UCWMG Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days

£797.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 4K Ultra HD 32"" OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10289693
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Strix gaming monitor. The 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With its QD-OLED technology and HDR support, you can expect nothing but deep contrast and vibrant colours. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its 4K Ultra HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real - The AI Assistant adds cool features like Dynamic Crosshair, Shadow Boost, and smart visuals to level up your gaming - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements - Choose between seven pre-set display modes to fit different types of content with Asus GameVisual - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - You've got loads of connectivity options with HDMI, a DisplayPort and a USB Type-C port
"1 to 3 days"

£799.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 OLED Dual mode 4K UHD 240Hz FHD 480Hz Gaming Monitor
Stunning 4K Ultra HD VisualsExperience breathtaking clarity with the ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG’s 31.5-inch OLED display offering a crisp 3840 x 2160 (4K Ultra HD) resolution. Every detail is rendered with incredible sharpness making it perfect for gaming creative work and cinematic entertainment. Enjoy lifelike visuals with deep contrast and exceptional color depth that bring your content to life . Brilliant OLED TechnologyThe cutting-edge OLED panel delivers exceptional picture quality with true blacks and vivid colors. Each pixel is self-illuminating providing precise light control for stunning contrast and a wide color gamut. Whether you’re exploring virtual worlds or editing visuals the OLED technology ensures unmatched color accuracy and responsiveness . Ultra-Fast Performance for GamingDesigned for competitive and immersive gaming the ROG Strix XG32UCWMG offers ultra-fast refresh rates and low response times eliminating motion blur and ghosting. Combined with variable refresh rate technologies it ensures buttery-smooth gameplay that keeps you ahead in every match . Immersive 31.5-Inch Curved DisplayWith its expansive 31.5-inch curved screen this monitor wraps your field of view for a deeply immersive experience. The curvature enhances peripheral vision and reduces distortion drawing you deeper into the action whether you’re gaming streaming or multitasking . Sleek ROG Aesthetic and Build QualityThe ROG Strix design combines sleek minimalism with the iconic Republic of Gamers styling. Its matte black finish customizable RGB lighting and ergonomic stand make it both visually striking and highly functional. Enjoy tilt swivel and height adjustments for the perfect viewing position during long sessions . Advanced Connectivity and VersatilityEquipped with multiple connectivity options including HDMI DisplayPort and USB ports the XG32UCWMG easily integrates into any setup. Whether you’re connecting a gaming rig console or laptop the monitor delivers flexible performance without compromise..

£999.97
£1,006.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG STRIX XG32UCWMG WOLED 4K 240Hz/ FHD 480Hz
Experience the ultimate visual weapon with the ASUS ROG STRIX XG32UCWMG WOLED gaming monitor. This 31.5-inch TrueBlack Glossy™ WOLED panel unleashes unprecedented performance with its revolutionary dual-mode refresh rate. Dominate immersive worlds in stunning 4K UHD at a blistering 240Hz, then instantly switch to ultra-smooth FHD at 480Hz for unbeatable competitive advantage in esports, all with a near-instantaneous 0.03ms GTG response time.Powered by AI, your gameplay is elevated with smart features like Dynamic Crosshair, Dynamic Shadow Boost, and AI Visual optimization. Witness breathtaking color fidelity with 99% DCI-P3 coverage, true 10-bit depth for 1.07 billion colors, and factory-calibrated Delta E
2 days

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 21 90LM0BW0-B01371
One For AllThe ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG is a 32-inch 4K TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor that offers supersharp visuals and boasts a versatile dual-mode feature that enables seamless switching between 4K@240Hz and FHD@480Hz gaming. Featuring the new Neo Proximity Sensor within the ASUS OLED Care Pro suite. the monitor is able to detect when the user is away and automatically transition to a black screen to guard against panel burn-in. Thanks to a compact stand. the XG32UCWMG takes up minimal desktop space. Plus. it offers users an extensive array of connectivity options. including DisplayPort™ 1.4 (DSC). HDMI® 2.1. and USB-C® with 15-watt Power Delivery.Supersharp and clear imageryExclusive TrueBlack Glossy OLEDThe ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG features a new TrueBlack Glossy OLED panel with a zero-haze optical layer that presents deep blacks under any lighting. Its advanced anti-reflective coating reduces ambient reflections by 38% compared to previous-gen glossy WOLEDs. ensuring distraction-free gaming even in brightly lit rooms.Groundbreaking Dual-Mode FeatureThe ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG offers unparalleled flexibility with its dual-mode feature. enabling users to prioritize refresh rate for fast-paced action or extreme resolution for immersive visuals. A simple press of the hotkey instantly switches between stunning 4K@240Hz imagery for AAA titles and blazing-fast FHD@480Hz for FPS gaming.THIRD-GENERATION WOLED TECHNOLOGYScreen ProtectionASUS OLED CARE PRONew ASUS OLED Care Pro technology provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect and ensure the longevity of the OLED panel. Plus. it includes the new Neo Proximity Sensor designed to guard against panel burn-in. All settings can be easily managed via DisplayWidget Center.Neo Proximity SensorThe built-in Neo Proximity Sensor precisely detects the user’s distance from the monitor. When the user steps away. the monitor transitions to a black image to protect against panel burn-in; when the user returns. content is instantly restored onscreen. Detection distance can be customized to suit personal preference. ensuring maximum convenience and protection.* Before activating the detection function. please ensure that the monitor sensor is properly angled and cleaned by using the bundled microfiber cloth.Pixel cleaningRecalibrates the screen when the monitor has been active for several hours―a process that takes just a few minutes and activates automatically when the monitor is turned off**Do not unplug the power cord during this time as it will interrupt the pixel-cleaning process.SCREEN MOVEPixel locations are slightly shifted periodically to help prevent burn-in. and users can choose between several movement levels.Built to LastWorry-free OLED MonitorROG OLED monitors are engineered to deliver stunning visuals for years to come. An innovative custom heatsink and a unique internal airflow design improve cooling and reduce the risk of burn-in. Additionally. each ROG monitor comes with a three-year warranty.ROG OLED Anti-FlickerROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology offers three refresh rate ranges ― High. Mid. Off ― to reduce flicker during frame rate fluctuations and maintain an immersive gaming experience.*Videos may be simulated and dramatized for illustrative purposes.Compact and Ergonomic DesignThe new ROG Strix OLED series monitors feature a new compact stand that’s 45% smaller than those found on previous-generation XG monitors. freeing up valuable desk space for a keyboard and mouse. The stand offers tilt. swivel. and height adjustments for the ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA wall-mount-compatible.Aspect Ratio ControlFor competitive gamers who are more familiar with smaller 1080p monitors. the XG32UCWMG can be set to replicate a 24.5-inch (esports mode) or 27-inch display. as well as other visual modes.DisplayWidget CenterDisplayWidget Center is a powerful monitor management software designed to help users optimize. personalize. and
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,097.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul 90LM0BW0-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ul, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,144.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG Computer Monitor 80 Cm 31.5 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG Computer Monitor 80 Cm 31.5 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,146.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix 32" OLED 4K UHD 480Hz USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor XG32UCWMG
ASUS ROG Strix 32" OLED 4K UHD 480Hz USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,153.99
Shipping: Free
31.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 4K 240Hz / FHD 480Hz Dual Mode Glossy WOLED Monit
31.5" ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 4K 240Hz / FHD 480Hz Dual Mode Glossy WOLED Monit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,164.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 90LM0BW0-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCWMG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£1,208.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
| Monitor with a 31.5-inch diagonal |
| Resolution of 3840x2160 in 4K UHD |
| Dual mode with switchable resolution to 1920x1080 |
| 240Hz panel for smooth visuals |
| Integrated USB hub |
| KVM function for multiple devices |
| Screen Size: | 31.5 in" |
|---|
| EPREL: | 2,359,466 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | XG32UCWMG |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 33 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 40 kWh/1000h |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products