ASUS Touch VT169HE

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Touch VT169HE
from £165.87to £233.995 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• EPREL: 2,052,515
• MPN: VT169HE
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 8 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Touch VT169HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VT169HE - LED-Monitor - 40.6 cm (16") (15.6" sichtbar) B086ZCCJZP
15.6" Full HD display with IPS technology for wide viewing angles for everyday productivity 10-point touch capability, suitable for all applications that include a virtual or multi-touch keyboard VESA compatible (75mm x 75mm) for mounting monitor arm, mini PC and NUC PC, making the desktop clear and space-saving. Tilt angle from 5 degrees to 30 degrees, flexible enough for scenarios as extended monitor or POS machine ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified flicker-free filter and blue light filter technologies to ensure a pleasant viewing experience
prodImage
£165.87
Shipping: Free
ASUS Touch VT169HE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 p
10-Point Multi-touch - An Incredibly Intuitive Touch ExperienceASUS VT169HE is a 15.6-inch Full HD(1920x1080) IPS monitor which combines 10-point multi-touch capability with superb image quality. flexible connectivity. durability and sustainability.The precise and accurate multi-touch display— allowing up to 10 simultaneous touches — is optimized for use with Windows 11/ 10. allowing you to work smarter and more efficiently. as well as perfect for public usage.*10-point touch functionality depends on operating system.Windows 11 CompatibleVT169HE has passed the tests and been confirmed that it has best compatibility and reliability with Windows 11/ 10 operating system compliance. Ensuring home and business users of Microsoft’s new operating system can benefit from ASUS Touch Monitor.Simply tap. drag. pinch. zoom or spin with your fingers for an amazingly natural and effortless touch experience. All Windows 11/ 10 compliance touch gestures can be used on the ASUS VT169HE.Perfect Comfort and Flexibility for Home and OfficeVT169HE has multiple video and peripheral connectors. including VGA and HDMI. making it suitable for use anywhere. either at home or in the office.VT169HE features an ergonomically-designed tilting stand that lets you choose the ideal viewing position. The monitor is also VESA mount-compatible. making it easy to mount on a wall or conventional monitor arm. It also allows users to mount NUC / Mini-PCs on the rear of monitor. making the desktop clutter-free and space saving.Protect Your EyesEye Care Plus TechnologyColor AugmentationEasily distinguish onscreen colorsRest ReminderSet pop-up reminders at five-minute intervals. notifying you when it’s time to take a breakBlue Light FilterAdjustable blue-light filter levels to suit your preference or any scenarioFlicker FreeIntegrated TÜV Rheinland-certified reduces onscreen flicker to ensure comfortable viewingASUS DisplayWidget CenterEasily adjust your monitor settings through this intuitive app. without having to touch the physical buttons on the monitor.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEnvironmental Certification*Each monitor is stringently tested to meet the requirements of world-leading sustainability certifications. These tests are up-to-date with the latest certification criteria. are independently verified. and serve as a structured system to ensure the continuous improvement of ASUS products. Eco-friendly PackagingThe sustainable packaging of ASUS VT169HE is FSC® Mix-certified. The lightweight. eco-friendly cardboard box that it’s packed in is designed to keep overall volume to a minimum. for more efficient shipping.Energy-Efficient FeaturesASUS VT169HE includes power saving mode to offer lower power consumption while using.Eco-friendly MaterialsASUS invests heavily in extensive research and development to ensure that ASUS VT169HE touch monitor is made from latest eco-friendly materials. such as 85% post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastics. halogen-free PCB and mercury-free panel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS Touch VT169HE Computer Monitor 39.6 Cm 15.6 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LED
ASUS Touch VT169HE Computer Monitor 39.6 Cm 15.6 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS Touch VT169HE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD L 90LM09V1-B01170
ASUS Touch VT169HE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS Touch VT169HE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD 90LM09V1-B01170
ASUS Touch VT169HE computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Energy
EPREL:2,052,515
MPN:VT169HE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:8 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Touch VT169HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim PMT-15
£174.77
Compare Prices
11 offers
Verbatim PMT-14
£154.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2
£199.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mobile Pixels Duex Float 2
£186.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hannspree HT225HPB
£189.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hannspree HO105HTB
£194.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD1630-3
£194.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Touch VT169HE
Amazon EU
prodImage
£165.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel