iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X

Price History
• Screen Size: 15 in"
• EPREL: 392,489
• MPN: TF1534MC-B7X
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 10 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TF1534MC-B7X computer monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pix
The ProLite TF1534MC-B7X uses 10 pt Projective Capacitive touch technology built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass. which guarantees high durability. scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The screen is IP65 rated which means it is dust and water resistant from the front. Together with the Touch-Through-Glass technology which delivers a seamless and accurate touch response. this makes the monitor an ideal solution for kiosk integrators. Instore Retail and behind-glass-retail. For ease of integration. the monitor can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets ( OMK1-1 ).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.05
Shipping: Free
iiyama PROLITE TF1534MC-B7X TF1534MC-B7X>>iiyama
TF1534MC-B7X Touch technology - Capacitive: It offers an ideal picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen Touch through glass: This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display Scratch resistance: Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. It assures high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched Open frame brackets: This open frame monitor can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets. It assures easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for in-store Retail
prodImage
£389.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama TF1534MC-B7X computer monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixels XGA LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black 291708
15.6 ProLite TF1534MC-B7X Touch Screen Monitor The ProLite TF1534MC-B7X uses 10 pt Projective Capacitive touch technology built into an eye catching bezel with edge-to-edge glass which guarantees high durability scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The screen is IP65 rated which means it is dust and water resistant from the front. Together with the Touch-Through-Glass technology which delivers a seamless and accurate touch response this makes the monitor an ideal solution for kiosk integrators Instore Retail and behind-glass-retail. For ease of integration the monitor can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets (OMK1-1). TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. TOUCH THROUGH-GLASS This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. IP The IP code classifies and rates the degree of protection against water intrusion. IP65 means that the monitor is protected to water splashes against the enclosure from any direction. OPEN FRAME BRACKETS This open frame monitor can be equipped with optional external mounting brackets. It guarantees easy installation and makes it an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and In-store Retail. Features Display IPS LED Screen Size 15.6 Inch Colour of product Black Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1024 x 768 Pixels Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1 Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 337.5 x 265.5 x 44.5 mm Weight W/O Stand 2.7 Kg
prodImage
£438.07
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF1534MC-B7X 15" LCD 4:3 Projective Capa
IIYAMA TF1534MC-B7X 15 Inch 4:3Descriptioniiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X - LED monitor - 15" - open frame - touchscreen - 1024 x 768 - TN - 370...
prodImage
£488.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15 in"
Energy
EPREL:392,489
MPN:TF1534MC-B7X
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:10 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£317.05
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP E24t G4 (9VH85AA)
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hannspree HO245PTB
£315.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2754MSC-B2AG
£329.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Iiyama ProLite T1532MSC
£319.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7X
£300.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2314T
£319.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite T1931SR-B1S
£293.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£291.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B2
£290.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AMTR
£289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
prodImage
£310.05
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£389.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£438.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£488.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel