iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1

Manufacturer: iiyama
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
from £160.00to £180.053 offersManufacturer: iiyama
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XB2495WSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,543,342
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1 24 inch IPS LED Monitor WUXGA 16:10 100Hz HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB‑C Slim-Line Height Adjustment Pivot Energy Efficiency Class C Black XB2495WSU-B1>>iiyama
Designed for professionals who require precision and productivity: The ProLite XB2495WSU-B1 offers increased vertical workspace and consistent colour accuracy – ideal for CAD, data analysis, as well as university and corporate environments. The 24″ IPS panel in a 16:10 format with WUXGA resolution (1920×1200) provides more screen area than conventional Full HD displays. This allows drawings, spreadsheets and documents to be displayed more clearly, reducing the need for scrolling. IPS technology ensures precise, natural colours and wide viewing angles, so content remains consistent and clear from almost any perspective. The 15 cm height-adjustable stand with pivot and swivel functions enables ergonomic adjustment of the screen position, supporting better posture and reducing strain in everyday work. The four‑sided slim‑bezel design looks modern and is ideal for multi‑monitor setups. The XB2495WSU‑B1 is reliable, versatile and designed for professional applications – for efficient work with high comfort.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1 computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920
Designed for professionals who demand precision and productivity. the ProLite XB2495WSU-B1 delivers extra vertical workspace and consistent colour accuracy. making it ideal for CAD applications. data analysis. universities. and corporate environments. The 24” IPS panel with a 16:10 aspect ratio and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution provides more on-screen space than standard Full HD displays. This means you can view detailed drawings. spreadsheets and documents with less scrolling and greater clarity. IPS technology ensures accurate. natural colours and wide viewing angles. so your work looks consistent from every perspective. For long working days. comfort is essential. The 15cm height-adjustable stand with pivot and swivel functions allows you to tailor the screen position precisely to your needs. supporting better posture and reducing strain. The 4-side slim bezel design not only gives the monitor a modern. professional appearance but also makes it perfect for seamless multi-monitor setups. Reliable. versatile and built for demanding professional use. the XB2495WSU-B1 helps you work more efficiently while maintaining comfort and visual precision throughout the day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.32
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1 24 inch IPS LED Monitor WUXGA 16:10 100Hz HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB‑C Slim-Line Height Adjustment Pivot Energy Efficiency Class C Black XB2495WSU-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£180.05
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:XB2495WSU-B1
EPREL:2,543,342
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£178.32
iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5Compare 7 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH9875UHS-B2AG
£3,782.02
iiyama ProLite LH9875UHS-B2AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£432.24
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£411.61
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LE4341S-B2
£366.69
iiyama ProLite LE4341S-B2Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£641.28
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 2 Prices
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2
£178.09
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2Compare 2 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH3260HS-B1AG
£346.99
iiyama ProLite LH3260HS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£5,250.66
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£148.77
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XB2797QSU-B1
£160.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 25M2N5200U
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro P 24 Monitor P2426H
£152.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSU-W2
£160.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC U27B3M
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung F24T450FQR
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2421HS
£159.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Q27V4EA
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro P P2726HWO
£162.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ GW2486TC
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£174.32
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£180.05
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel