iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 1,750,964
• MPN: T2755MSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Response time: 5 ms, Contrast: 1,000:1, Panel: IPS
• Connections: 1x DP, 1x HDMI, VGA
• Touchscreen, Speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
The ProLite T2755MSC with its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection. in addition. the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt. dust and fingerprints. Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 360915
27” Optical Bonded PCAP 10pt touchscreen monitor with IPS panel technology edge-to-edge glass design anti-fingerprint coating and a flexible stand The ProLite T2755MSC with its Full HD (1920x1080) resolution and with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection in addition the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust and fingerprints. Its flexible stand can be positioned at several angles creating a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a vast array of applications. OPTICAL BONDED PCAP The optical bonded projective capacitive (PCAP) touch technology reduces the air gap between the touch layer and the display making the touch response more accurate. It improves also the visual quality by reducing reflections and glare. In addition the display is protected against dust and potential moisture development. IPS IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. ANTI-FINGERPRINT COATING This special Nano coating ensures a smoother touch and less resistance in the swipe. It makes the screen less static and susceptible to dirt dust fingerprints and it improves the clarity of the content displayed on the screen. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. SPEAKERS AND HEADPHONES Playing with friends? Use the integrated high-quality speakers. Don’t want to disturb anybody? Plug your headset into the headphone socket and turn the volume up. Features Display IPS Screen Size 27 Inch Touch Screen Yes Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels Speakers 2 x 1W Interface USB HDMI ports quantity 1 USB 3.0 ports quantity 2 Weight 5.8 Kg
prodImage
£369.16
Shipping: Free
iiyama T2755MSC-B1-27,IPS,1920x1080/60Hz,1H1DP T2755MSC-B1>>iiyama
27" (68.6 cm) optical-bonded PCAP multi-touch monitor with IPS panel technology, edge-to-edge glass design, anti-fingerprint coating and a flexible stand The ProLite T2755MSC with its Full HD resolution (1920x1080) and IPS panel technology offers exceptional colours and wide viewing angles Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless, precise touch response and lower light reflection, plus the display is protected against moisture and possible moisture build-up A special nano coating provides a smoother touch and less resistance when wiping. It makes the screen less static and resistant to dirt, dust and fingerprints The flexible stand can be positioned at different angles for a comfortable and ergonomic user experience. A perfect choice for a wide range of applications
prodImage
£388.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama T2755MSC-B1 27" IPS Bonded PCAP 10P.
iiyama T2755MSC-B1 27" IPS Bonded PCAP 10P., Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£434.25
Shipping: Free
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£477.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Response time: 5 ms, Contrast: 1,000:1, Panel: IPS
Connections: 1x DP, 1x HDMI, VGA
Touchscreen, Speakers
Brightness: max. 400 cd/m²
Built-in speakers, USB hub, VESA mount 100×100
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,750,964
MPN:T2755MSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AG
£933.03
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7X
£300.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP E24t G4 (9VH85AA)
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (62A3UAT1WL)
£229.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1931SR-B1S
£293.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hannspree HO245PTB
£315.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B2
£290.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£291.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T2752MSC-W1
£289.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AMTR
£289.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.16
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£388.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£434.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel