iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG

Price History
• Screen Size: 17 in"
• EPREL: 1,518,684
• MPN: T1732MSC-B1SAG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG computer monitor 43.2 cm (17") 1280
The ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG 17" multi-touch screen is based on projected capacitive technology which thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen guarantees high durability. scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The anti-glare coating helps to avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction. contrast and sharpness. The touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering full 90 degree positioning angles. Menu Buttons are located on the side of the screen which can be locked to prevent tampering and includes a handy function to deactivate the touchscreen for cleaning. In addition the edge-to-edge glass design creates an eye-catching finish with high light transmission guaranteeing perfect picture clarity and brilliant colours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£371.17
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG 43.2 cm (17") 1280 x 1024 pixels Full HD LED 5 ms Black 370456
17" Projective Capacitive 10pt touch screen with AG-coating The ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG 17" multi-touch screen is based on projected capacitive technology which thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen guarantees high durability scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. The anti-glare coating helps to avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction contrast and sharpness. The touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering full 90 degree positioning angles. Menu Buttons are located on the side of the screen which can be locked to prevent tampering and includes a handy function to deactivate the touchscreen for cleaning. In addition the edge-to-edge glass design creates an eye-catching finish with high light transmission guaranteeing perfect picture clarity and brilliant colours. TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. AG COATING The anti-glare coating is used in professional-grade displays to help avoid issues with reflections and external light sources affecting colour reproduction contrast and sharpness. It also makes the screen less susceptible to dust grease and dirt marks. IP54 The IP Code classifies how resistant a device is to foreign objects and moisture. IP54 means that the monitor will operate in dusty conditions and will resist splashing water. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers.
prodImage
£429.11
Shipping: Free
iiyama TFT T1732MSC 43cm PCAP TOUCH 17''/1280x1024/VGA/DP/HDMI T1732MSC-B1SAG>>iiyama
Iiyama TFT T1732MSC 43cm PCAP TOUCH 17''/1280x1024/VGA/DP/HDMI
prodImage
£464.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Iiyama T1732MSC-B1SAG Computer Monitors - 17 Inches - Black
Iiyama T1732MSC-B1SAG Computer Monitors - 17 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£507.35
£512.34
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
iiyama T1732MSC-B1SAG 17" PCAP Anti-Glare
iiyama T1732MSC-B1SAG 17" PCAP Anti-Glare, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£511.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:17 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,518,684
MPN:T1732MSC-B1SAG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
£402.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2215MC-B2
£364.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£364.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£291.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£363.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£441.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
prodImage
£371.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.11
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£464.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
morefrom
prodImage
£507.35
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel