Samsung Flip Pro WM55B
Manufacturer: Samsung
- Touchscreen
- Screen Size: 55 in"
- Touchscreen: Yes
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- Reaction Time: 8 ms
- Integrated Speakers: Yes
- Pivot Function: No
- Screen Size: 139.7 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Flip Pro WM55B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Samsung
Popular Products

Samsung Flip Pro WM65B
£994.50

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99

Yealink MB65Pro-A02
£2,913.17

iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£411.61

iiyama ProLite TE9218UWI-B1AG
£3,363.90

ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00

iiyama ProLite TE6512MIS-B4AG
£2,407.88
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Samsung Flip 4 WM55B - Digitales Flipchart 1000035399_mfn
Samsung Flip 4 WM55B Digitales Flipchart, 55"

£1,129.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung WM55B interactive whiteboard 139.7 cm (55") 3840 x 2160 p LH55WMBWBGCXEN
Unlimited learning possibilities. With Pro.As digitalisation of education accelerates to enable impactful. interactive collaboration. Flip Pro gives educators the tools needed to deliver a new. advanced level of learning. With versatile connectivity. intelligent software and intuitive features. Flip Pro introduces the future of education.Better interaction with best in-class multi-touchFast & multi-touchFlip Pro delivers industry-best latency at just 26ms*. with prediction logic applied to ensure a realistic. smooth drawing experience with 2.048 point of thickness built directly into the display to unlock creativity. Plus. Flip Pro enables multi-touch for up to 20 people for enhanced interactivity.Bring ideas to life in an instantIntuitive writing & drawingIdeas are brought to life instantly on Flip Pro with pen and brush mode that provides a real-world writing experience. while flexible erasing requires just a swipe of your finger or palm. The quick tool and palette menu ensure creativity flows and toggle button easily enables a new note layer UI.Stay connected from any sourceVersatile connectivityFlip Pro provides multiple connectivity options. including USB. HDMI and DP. Educators can easily connect any device to access content and display information on a larger screen. as well as connect to any network and other devices through LAN port and wireless screen-mirroring.One single port for three functions3-in-1 USB-C portConnectivity is enhanced with 3-in-1 USB-C connectivity. enabling screen mirroring. touch control and external device charging (max. 15W). Educators can simply connect to the USB Type-C port. allowing them to deliver interactive and engaging lessons without any hassle.Share with AirPlay 2AirPlay 2Flip Pro is integrated with AirPlay 2. allowing educators and students to present on the big screen. increasing visibility and engagement in larger spaces. Creating a wireless dual display setup ensures no student misses out on important information for more collaborative interactions.Smart. wireless sharing from multiple devicesSmartView+With SmartView+. up to 50 devices can be simultaneously connected to the interactive display wirelessly. in addition to enabling multi-view on up to four screens. This cable-less screen sharing functionality is ideal for larger meeting rooms as well as digitised classrooms.Access whatever you need. from anywhereWorkspaceWith Workspace secured by Knox. Flip Pro enables users to easily access remote PC. network drive and other third-party applications* such as Office 365. VMWare. Boxlight MimioConnect. This ensures efficiency from any location and an uninterrupted workflow for educators and students.Optimise lesson planning with embedded learning solutionBoxlight MimioConnectFlip Pro offers the MimioConnect app*. an online blended learning platform. providing an extensive catalog of versatile learning content available via Workspace. Samsung’s partnership with leading US education solutions delivers innovative education software directly.Collaborate with ease over video conferencingVideo call applicationsSimple. seamless video conferencing* is supported on Flip Pro based on the WebRTC (Real Time Communication) API. without the need for additional solution compatibility. Apps such as Google Duo will be available to users with just a touch for easy. efficient collaboration.Keep informed with remote management solutionRemote content pushUsing Samsung’s MagicINFO Remote Management* solution. Flip Pro offers new functionality that pushes content. alerts and warnings from the school information system to the display. This notifies teachers and students of important updates by pushing them directly to Flip displays in every classroom.Carefully designed for various useSlim standFlip Pro 55” offers increased working space in front of the display and convenient ways to position and store. Its enhanced. hinge assembly structure enables easy setup and efficient stocking.Clean screen and minimised
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,421.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
|---|
| Dimensions: | W129.7 Centimetre x H76.8 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 28.6 kg |
| Screen Size: | 139.7 cm |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 55 in" |
| Panel Technology: | VA |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| Reaction Time: | 8 ms |
| Contrast Type: | Static |
| Contrast: | 4,000:1 |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Brightness (Candela): | 350 cd/m² |
| Viewing Angle: | 178° / 178° |
| Power Consumption: | Operating 154 W, Standby 0.5 W |
|---|
| Integrated Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Pivot Function: | No |
| Operating System: | Tizen |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Flip Pro WM55B
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products