iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• EPREL: 1,518,603
• MPN: TF2238MSC-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama TF2238MSC-B1 computer monitor 53.3 cm (21") 1920 x 1080 pi
The Full HD (1920x1080) Open Frame monitor ProLite TF2238MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection. in addition. the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating. making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The ProLite TF2238MSC-B1 can be used in landscape. portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for kiosk systems. retail and interactive digital signage installations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£354.72
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF2238MSC-B1 computer monitor 53.3 cm (21") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Black 352421
PROLITE TF2438MSC-B1 23.8 10pt Optical Bonded PCAP Open Frame Touch monitor with IPS panel technology edge-to-edge glass design anti-fingerprint coating and metal housing The Full HD (1920x1080) Open Frame monitor ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 with IPS panel technology offers exceptional colors and wide viewing angles. The Optical Bonded Projective Capacitive (PCAP) 10-point touch technology ensures a seamless and accurate touch response and a lower light reflection in addition the display is protected against humidity and potential moisture development. A robust metal housing and a scratch-resistant 7H edge-to-edge glass with anti-fingerprint coating make the monitor particularly suitable for integration in demanding environments. The monitor meets also a IPX1 protection rating making it waterproof for a period of time against dripping water. The ProLite TF2438MSC-B1 can be used in landscape portrait and face-up orientation. A perfect solution for kiosk systems retail and interactive digital signage installations. OPTICAL BONDED PCAP The optical bonded projective capacitive (PCAP) touch technology reduces the air gap between the touch layer and the display making the touch response more accurate. It improves also the visual quality by reducing reflections and glare. In addition the display is protected against dust and potential moisture development. OPEN FRAME LFD Open frame monitors feature special mounting screw holes on all sides of the monitor that can be used for installing the monitor. Open Frame monitors are an ideal solution for kiosk integrators and Instore Retail. IPS TECHNOLOGY IPS displays are best known for wide viewing angles and natural highly accurate colours. They are especially suited for colour-critical applications. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers.
prodImage
£460.88
Shipping: Free
Iiyama TF2238MSC-B1-21.5",IPS,1920x1080/60Hz,1H1DP TF2238MSC-B1>>iiyama
TF2238MSC-B1 4948570121618
prodImage
£482.84
Shipping: Free
iiyama TF2238MSC-B1 Prolite TF2238MSC-B1
iiyama TF2238MSC-B1 Prolite TF2238MSC-B1, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£486.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,518,603
MPN:TF2238MSC-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE24ECSBT
£351.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1S
£345.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£364.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£366.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1934MC-B7X
£398.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
prodImage
£354.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£460.88
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£482.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£486.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel