Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 22 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 25 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Curved: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo LCD Monitor 22 Black (E351600) 6a187e04907eebc3dece3b1c
LCD Monitor 22 Black (E351600), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£384.93
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions E351600 Signage Display 54.6 cm (21.5") LED 2
2202L Touchscreen MonitorThe Elo 02-Series of Touchscreen Monitors designed with seamless style across all sizes includes four options — a 19-inch square aspect ratio display and 22. 24 and 27-inch wide aspect ratio displays. With a compact form factor and clean design for easy integration. the 02-Series monitors are well-suited for point-of-sale. point of information. signage and hospitality applications. And with a variety of peripherals. the monitors can be transformed to meet the demands of your blueprint.Brilliant Displays from 19 to 27-inchesThe clear glass touchscreens with Elo's industry-leading TouchPro® PCAP technology offer wide viewing angles with impeccable image clarity. resolution. and light transmission for accurate touch response and vivid images. With up to 10 touches enabled. the 02-Series Monitors. provide a tablet-like experience.Well-Suited for...Not all businesses have the same needs. Whether you need a touchscreen at the point of sale to process a transaction or in a restaurant to enable self-service for guests to view your menu and submit their order. the line of 02-Series monitors can support the installation needs with ease while maintaining a modern. sleek aesthetic.Connect your AccessoriesFrom a barcode scanner to an EMV. Elo's 02-Series Monitors are compatible with a large set of peripherals purpose-built for commercial applications.Fingerprint ReaderThe Biometric Fingerprint Reader can be attached to provide secure and quick login.MSRElo offers the flexibility of integrating payment devices. including a Magtek 3-track encryptable MSR payment terminal.Barcode ScannerEnhance self-service checkout and price-checker applications by coupling a high-performance barcode scanner onto the Elo touchscreen.NFCThe Near Field Communication (NFC) adapter can be integrated for easy mobile payments with just a touch of the phone.Privacy MattersOptional privacy screens can help provide a physical safeguard for private information or sensitive data from the view of others. Whether you are the employee or the customer. privacy matters.One for You. One for Your Customers.Offer your customers a point of interaction by adding a touchscreen for them to review their transactions. participate in loyalty programs or see the latest promotion.Mount with FlexibilityCustomers demand a seamless shopping experience from first step into the store through check-out. From the stands that come with the monitors to pole mounts. shelf mounts. wall mounts and 3rd party VESA mounts. the touchscreens can be integrated with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£389.60
Shipping: Free
Elo Touch Solutions E351600 Signage Display 54.6 cm (21.5") LED 225 cd/m Black Touchscreen 103981
2202L Touchscreen MonitorThe Elo 02-Series of Touchscreen Monitors designed with seamless style across all sizes includes four options a 19-inch square aspect ratio display and 22 24 and 27-inch wide aspect ratio displays. With a compact form factor and clean design for easy integration the 02-Series monitors are well-suited for point-of-sale point of information signage and hospitality applications. And with a variety of peripherals the monitors can be transformed to meet the demands of your blueprint. Brilliant Displays from 19 to 27-inches The clear glass touchscreens with Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP technology offer wide viewing angles with impeccable image clarity resolution and light transmission for accurate touch response and vivid images. With up to 10 touches enabled the 02-Series Monitors provide a tablet-like experience. Well-Suited for... Not all businesses have the same needs. Whether you need a touchscreen at the point of sale to process a transaction or in a restaurant to enable self-service for guests to view your menu and submit their order the line of 02-Series monitors can support the installation needs with ease while maintaining a modern sleek aesthetic. Connect your Accessories From a barcode scanner to an EMV Elo's 02-Series Monitors are compatible with a large set of peripherals purpose-built for commercial applications. Fingerprint Reader The Biometric Fingerprint Reader can be attached to provide secure and quick login. MSR Elo offers the flexibility of integrating payment devices including a Magtek 3-track encryptable MSR payment terminal. Barcode Scanner Enhance self-service checkout and price-checker applications by coupling a high-performance barcode scanner onto the Elo touchscreen. NFC The Near Field Communication (NFC) adapter can be integrated for easy mobile payments with just a touch of the phone. Privacy Matters Optional privacy screens can help provide a physical safeguard for private information or sensitive data from the view of others. Whether you are the employee or the customer privacy matters. One for You. One for Your Customers.Offer your customers a point of interaction by adding a touchscreen for them to review their transactions participate in loyalty programs or see the latest promotion. Mount with Flexibility Customers demand a seamless shopping experience from first step into the store through check-out. From the stands that come with the monitors to pole mounts shelf mounts wall mounts and 3rd party VESA mounts the touchscreens can be integrated with ease.
prodImage
£449.86
Shipping: Free
Elo 2202L, 54.6 cm (21.5 inches), projected capacitive, full HD. E351600
Material: plastic Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£535.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB Micro, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W52.7 Centimetre x H38.4 Centimetre x D19.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.8 kg
Display
Curved:No
Screen Size:55.9 cm
Screen Size:22 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:25 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):240 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:388,049
MPN:ET2202L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 22.5 W, Standby 0.8 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2438MSC-B1
£385.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£388.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
£381.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£381.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£379.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
£354.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2234MSC-B1S
£398.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£371.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£392.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£371.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2202L (E351600)
primehubuk
prodImage
£384.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.86
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£535.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel