ViewSonic TD2760

Manufacturer: ViewSonic
ViewSonic TD2760
from £444.00to £513.476 offersManufacturer: ViewSonic
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 12 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD2760
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ViewSonic TD2760 27 Inch Full HD 10-Point Touch Monitor with RS232, VGA, HDMI, DisplayPort, Adjustable Stand, Eye Care for Remote Collaboration
IDEAL FOR OFFICE, HOME AND SCHOOL ENVIRONMENTS: Full HD 1920 x 1080 (1080p) resolution provides the most amazing clarity 10-POINT PROJECTED CAPACITIVE TOUCH: TD2760 can recognise up to 10 points of simultaneous contact, allowing for a highly accurate and ultra-responsive touch experience DURABLE SCRATCH-RESISTANT SCREEN: This touch display is designed with a durable, protective glass faceplate PROTECTIVE EYE CARE TECHNOLOGY: Flicker-Free technology and a Blue Light Filter help to eliminate eye strain from extended viewing periods CONTROL MULTIPLE DEVICES: RS232 and HDMI CEC functionality offer local control of DVD players, sound systems, and other HDMI connected devices directly through the display FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY: Compatible Windows, and certain Android and Linux versions with HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA inputs BOX CONTAINS: LCD Monitor, Power Cable, AC/DC Power Adapter, Video Cable, Audio Cable and USB Cable
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixel
The ViewSonic® TD2760 is an ideal solution for both commercial and consumer touch-screen applications. With an intuitive 10-point multi-touch display and a Full 1080p HD resolution. the 27-inch TD2760 delivers a versatile solution for use in the office or at home. as well as for use as an information kiosk in public areas. retail. and corporate sectors. SuperClear® IPS Panel technology with ultra-wide viewing angles and 50M:1 MEGA Dynamic Contrast Ratio bring greater definition and clarity to multimedia content. For added convenience. cross-platform compatibility works with operating systems such as Windows 10. Linux. Chrome. and Android. Built-in connectivity options include DisplayPort. HDMI. and VGA ports along with a VESA compatible mount design. offering additional convenience for use as a wall-mount display. With serial port RS232 and HDMI CEC. the TD2760 can directly control connected devices. Even more. the ergonomic stand makes it easy for the user to tilt. raise. and lay the monitor flat for the most natural position. and create a comfortable working environment. Lastly. low power consumption with ENERGY STAR certification saves energy costs while reducing carbon emissions.10-POINT MULTI-TOUCHWith 10-point multi-touch capabilities. multiple users can simultaneously write or draw on the display's surface using styluses or their fingers – or both at the same time.SUPERCLEAR ® MVA PANEL TECHNOLOGYEnjoy accurate and vivid colors with consistent levels of brightness no matter the vantage point. With SuperClear MVA panel technology. this monitor delivers the same image quality whether you are looking at the screen from above. below. the front. or the side.ERGONOMIC DUAL-HINGE DESIGNA dual-hinge stand allows the screen to be tilted and adjusted. or rest flat on a desk or table. This sturdy ergonomic design maximizes comfort and productivity. and makes this touch display well suited to a variety of touch scenarios in the home. school or office.VERSATILE CONNECTIVITYDisplayPort. HDMI. and VGA inputs give you the freedom to connect your display to a variety of devices.CONTROL MULTIPLE DEVICESRS232 offers local control for set-top boxes and other RS232 connected devices. directly with the display’s remote controller. HDMI CEC functionality offers local control of DVD players. sound systems. and other HDMI connected devices. directly with the display’s remote controller.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£448.99
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED T
Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic TD2760 Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
Viewsonic TD2760 Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£494.98
£499.97
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED
Viewsonic TD2760 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£504.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ViewSonic TD2760 27-inch Full HD Touchscreen Monitor
ViewSonic TD2760 27-inch Full HD Touchscreen Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£513.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Serial, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W66 Centimetre x H44.3 Centimetre x D23.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:12 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):230 cd/m²
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 32 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD2760
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic CDE8630
£2,097.75
ViewSonic CDE8630Compare 2 Prices
ViewSonic VG3456C
£468.23
ViewSonic VG3456CCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£134.97
ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3Compare 11 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 2 Prices
ViewSonic TD3207
£549.99
ViewSonic TD3207Compare 6 Prices
ViewSonic VA2432-H
£191.65
ViewSonic VA2432-HCompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£139.97
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 12 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768A
£612.80
ViewSonic VP2768ACompare 1 Prices
ViewSonic VP2768
£922.88
ViewSonic VP2768Compare 1 Prices
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE6514-2C
£852.98
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE6514-2CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2238MSC-B1
£445.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2438MSC-B1
£450.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
£427.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1732MSC-B1SAG
£432.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1990L (E330817)
£456.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1590L (E326154)
£470.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1215MC-B1
£430.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2755QSC-B1
£430.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA148CTV
£333.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-W1
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2760
ViewSonic Europe
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£448.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£494.98
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel