ViewSonic TD1655

Price History
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 16 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6.6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 39.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD1655
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Viewsonic TD1655 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pix
The ViewSonic® TD1655 is a portable 15.6” touch display designed for productivity on the go. Built for business travelers. remote workers. and digital nomads. the TD1655 can serve as a complementary touchscreen to a laptop or tablet for boosted productivity. With an anti-glare screen and Full HD 1080p resolution. this touch display delivers a crystal-clear viewing experience so users can see more and do more for a more efficient workflow. In addition. with a 10-point projective capacitive touchscreen and included stylus pen. the TD1655 delivers a smooth and natural writing experience and streamlined navigation with every tap. pinch. and swipe. A USB Type-C port enables quick and easy transmission of video. and audio. A second USB Type-C port also delivers up to 60W of two-way power: a connected laptop can power the TD1655. OR the TD1655 can power a connected laptop via a USB-C power bank or AC adapter and outlet. Measuring less than an inch thick and weighing only two pounds. the ultra-slim TD1655 perfectly fits into any bag. briefcase. or backpack so you can work wherever life takes you.ULTRA-PORTABLE DESIGNMeasuring a mere 0.6" thick and weighing about 2 pounds. this compact monitor can be easily packed and transported wherever you go.ADVANCED TOUCH CAPABILITIES AND SCREEN PERFORMANCEAn advanced in-cell capacitive touchscreen provides a smooth and responsive experience with every tap. pinch. and swipe. while also delivering awesome front-of-screen performance and incredible images.2-WAY POWER WITH USB TYPE-CDual USB Type-C ports deliver audio. and video over a single cable. What's more. these USB Type-C ports also deliver two-way power: a connected laptop can power the monitor. or the monitor can power a connected laptop via USB-C power bank or AC adapter and outlet.FRAMELESS DESIGNA premium panel delivers accurate colors and vivid images. while a frameless design provides for a nearly seamless viewing experience in multi-monitor setups. And with ultra-wide viewing angles. you’ll enjoy stunningly detailed images. unbound and without borders. no matter your vantage point.BUILT-IN STANDA convenient built-in stand enables you to orient the screen in both portrait and landscape modes.DUAL INTEGRATED SPEAKERSDesigned with dual integrated speakers. this monitor combines incredible screen performance with stereo sound for an immersive multimedia experience.ENHANCED VIEWING COMFORTA Blue Light Filter helps to eliminate eye strain from extended viewing periods.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.28
Shipping: Free
Viewsonic TD1655 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Touchscreen Multi-user Black Silver 254389
The ViewSonic TD1655 is a portable 15.6 touch display designed for productivity on the go. Built for business travelers remote workers and digital nomads the TD1655 can serve as a complementary touchscreen to a laptop or tablet for boosted productivity. With an anti-glare screen and Full HD 1080p resolution this touch display delivers a crystal-clear viewing experience so users can see more and do more for a more efficient workflow. In addition with a 10-point projective capacitive touchscreen and included stylus pen the TD1655 delivers a smooth and natural writing experience and streamlined navigation with every tap pinch and swipe. A USB Type-C port enables quick and easy transmission of video and audio. A second USB Type-C port also delivers up to 60W of two-way power: a connected laptop can power the TD1655 OR the TD1655 can power a connected laptop via a USB-C power bank or AC adapter and outlet. Measuring less than an inch thick and weighing only two pounds the ultra-slim TD1655 perfectly fits into any bag briefcase or backpack so you can work wherever life takes you. ULTRA-PORTABLE DESIGN Measuring a mere 0.6" thick and weighing about 2 pounds this compact monitor can be easily packed and transported wherever you go. ADVANCED TOUCH CAPABILITIES AND SCREEN PERFORMANCE An advanced in-cell capacitive touchscreen provides a smooth and responsive experience with every tap pinch and swipe while also delivering awesome front-of-screen performance and incredible images. 2-WAY POWER WITH USB TYPE-C Dual USB Type-C ports deliver audio and video over a single cable. What's more these USB Type-C ports also deliver two-way power: a connected laptop can power the monitor or the monitor can power a connected laptop via USB-C power bank or AC adapter and outlet. FRAMELESS DESIGN A premium panel delivers accurate colors and vivid images while a frameless design provides for a nearly seamless viewing experience in multi-monitor setups. And with ultra-wide viewing angles youll enjoy stunningly detailed images unbound and without borders no matter your vantage point. BUILT-IN STAND A convenient built-in stand enables you to orient the screen in both portrait and landscape modes. DUAL INTEGRATED SPEAKERS Designed with dual integrated speakers this monitor combines incredible screen performance with stereo sound for an immersive multimedia experience. ENHANCED VIEWING COMFORT A Blue Light Filter helps to eliminate eye strain from extended viewing periods.
prodImage
£228.37
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic TD1655 16-inch Full HD Portable Touch Monitor with 2 Way Powered 60W USB C, Eye Care, Dual Speakers, Frameless Design with Protective Magnetic Cover
Connectivity technology: HDMI Display size: 15.6 inches Display technology: LED
prodImage
£246.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 36 Plus
Viewsonic TD1655. Display Diagonal: 39.6 Cm 15.6" Display Resolution: 1920 X 108
Viewsonic TD1655. Display Diagonal: 39.6 Cm 15.6" Display Resolution: 1920 X 108, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£246.95
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic W125804120 16" 16:9 15.6" 1920 X 1080. W125804120
16" 16:9 (15.6") 1920 X 1080, 10 points projected VS18170
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, Mini HDMI Input, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35.5 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre x D1.6 Centimetre
Weight:940 g
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:16 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6.6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:800:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:8 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ViewSonic TD1655
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1807 Reviews

Latest
Good screen quality with no need for a power cord
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
The screen looks great even side by side with my MacBook Pro. And I love the fact that I only have to plug in one cord to my Mac and that one cord delivers the video and power. That is helpful when working on the run.
Be Cautious
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
Had the monitor for 4 months. The mini HDMI power connection in the monitor has failed. it comes on for a second and then dies. You can 'jiggle' the connection and if it is just right, the power comes on for a second but...View More then goes off. It is a shame, I liked the monitor initially. I cannot get in touch with the seller and the last return date was mid-February. I would take back the bad review if they get in touch with me to make amends.View Less
Nice monitor, terrible if you need the HDMI connection
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
I've purchased two of these -- the premium and the regular. I owned the premium for about a year and a half (but only used it maybe 20-30 times) when it became impossible to connect to my laptop because the HDMI port went...View More out. I spent about $80 on cables, only two of which worked at all, but eventually nothing worked. My husband can still use it on his laptop using a USB-C connector, but that does not work on either of my laptops -- I get the "no signal" message every time. IView Less
Transports easy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Had to replace a older portable monitor. This one is awesome!! Light, great screen resolution and a handy bag to protect it. Very happy with this purchase since I enjoy having 2 screens.
Love this!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
At my home office, I have my main computer display plus 2 external monitors. I travel a lot for work, and I felt really hampered using just the 1 display when traveling. I did a lot of research on which portable monitor to buy...View More and finally landed on the 17 inch version of this one. I couldn't be happier. Set up was instant; just plugged it in and it worked (on a MacBook Pro). I use the USBC to carry both video and power from the laptop, so I only have to bring along 1 cord (although anyView Less
With reviews from

ViewSonic TD1655 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 1807 reviews
5
1009
4
267
3
142
2
86
1
303

More from ViewSonic

ViewSonic VX3276-4K-MHD
£215.74
ViewSonic VX3276-4K-MHDCompare 6 Prices
ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
ViewSonic VG2756-4KCompare 4 Prices
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHD
£136.87
ViewSonic VA3209-2K-MHDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HD
£160.47
ViewSonic VA2708-4K-HDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic IFP5550
£1,151.98
ViewSonic IFP5550Compare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHD
£147.98
ViewSonic VX3218-PC-MHDCompare 7 Prices
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHD
£84.31
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHDCompare 5 Prices
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2C
£376.52
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE4314-2CCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£313.94
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHDCompare 3 Prices
ViewSonic VX2776-smh
£126.24
ViewSonic VX2776-smhCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2254MSC-B2AG
£198.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£198.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2465
£237.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T2255MSC-B1
£202.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£194.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£188.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo 0702L (E796382)
£214.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VT229H
£224.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 222B1TC/00
£215.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HT240CUA
£216.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
prodImage
£200.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.37
Shipping: Free
ViewSonic Europe
prodImage
£246.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 36 Plus
youritdelivered
prodImage
£246.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel