ASUS VT229H

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VT229H
from £224.99to £341.258 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Touchscreen
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 54.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VT229H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TOUCH VT229H FHD
The ASUS VT229H is a 21.5-inch Full HD touchscreen monitor engineered for intuitive, direct interaction. Featuring a responsive 10-point multi-touch panel, it supports smooth gestures like tap, pinch, zoom, and swipe, making it the perfect partner for Windows 10 applications, creative projects, education, retail kiosks, and home or office use. An advanced IPS panel delivers vibrant, sharp visuals with consistent colors across ultra-wide 178° viewing angles. Its sleek frameless design provides a modern aesthetic and allows for nearly seamless multi-display setups.Designed for comfort during extended use, ASUS Eye Care technology incorporates TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light features to minimize eye strain. With comprehensive connectivity options including HDMI and VGA ports, plus built-in 1.5W speakers, the VT229H is incredibly versatile. An ergonomic tilt adjustment, compact footprint, and VESA mount compatibility offer flexible placement for any environment, from a professional desk to an interactive public installation. Experience a blend of vivid visuals, intuitive control, and user-friendly design.
2 days
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS VT229H 21.5 Inch Monitor, FHD(1920x1080), IPS, 10-point Touch Monitor, HDMI, Flicker free, Low Blue Light, TUV certified
21.5” Full HD with 10-point Multi-Touch capacity, suitable for any application that involves virtual keyboard or multi-touch Stunningly wide 178° viewing angles and vivid, colourful displays with IPS panel Frameless design makes it perfect for almost-seamless multi-display setups ASUS Eye Care technology with Flicker-Free backlighting and blue light filter to minimize eye fatigue
prodImage
£228.02
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Asus VT229H Led Monitor 21.5" Touchscreen 1920 X 1080 Full Hd 1080P Ips 250 VT229H
The ASUS VT229H touchscreen monitor combines 10-point multi-touch capability with superb image quality,flexible connectivity,durability and great...
prodImage
£297.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS VT229H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels F 90LM0490-B02170
ASUS VT229H Multi-touch MONITORBeauty at Your Fingertips10-Point Multi-touch – An Incredibly Intuitive Touch ExperienceThe ASUS VT229H touchscreen monitor combines 10-point multi-touch capability with superb image quality. flexible connectivity and great ergonomics.The precise and accurate multi-touch display — allowing up to 10 simultaneous touches — is optimized for use with Windows 10. allowing you to work smarter and more efficiently.Simply tap. drag. pinch. zoom or spin with your fingers for an amazingly natural and effortless touch experience. All Windows 10 touch gestures can be used on the ASUS VT229H.Stunningly Vivid DisplayThe ASUS VT229H has a 21.5-inch widescreen (16:9) display that delivers outstanding image quality thanks to Full HD 1920x1080 resolution and 178° IPS wide-viewing-angle panel. With a fast 5ms response time. you’ll get pin-sharp images for any kind of content. And you can also choose your preferred aspect ratio for scaling non-widescreen images —either 16:9 or 4:3 — via the ASUS Aspect ratio control.The Touchscreen Monitor That Gives You Much MoreTo give you a truly vivid viewing experience. VT229H includes some of our special proprietary technologies. such as QuickFit Virtual Scale Scale and Splendid Video Intelligence Technologies. ASUS Splendid Video Intelligence Technology employs a color engine with eight preset modes. These allow you to adjust your display easily for the best color accuracy and image fidelity. depending on what kind of content is being displayed. You can access the presets via a designated hotkey.Perfect Comfort and Flexibility for Home and OfficeDesigned With You in MindVT229H has multiple video connectors. including HDMI and VGA inputs. making it suitable for use anywhere. either in the home or at the office.VT229H features an elegant circular base with an ergonomically-designed tilting stand that lets you choose the ideal viewing position. The monitor is also VESA mount-compatible. making it easy to mount on a wall or monitor arm. Advanced power-saving features ensure low energy costs and maximum reliability. and it meets stringent environmental standards including RoHS. ENERGY STAR.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care TechnologyVT229H has undergone stringent performance tests and is awarded Flicker-free and Low Blue Light certifications by TÜV Rheinland laboratories. a global provider of technical. safety. and certification services. to show display quality with clear image and prevent users suffering from eye strain and fatigue.Flicker-free TechnologyASUS Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker for a comfortable viewing experience. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain and other damaging ailments. especially when you spend long. countless hours in front of a display processing documents. surfing web pages or watching videos.Ultra-low Blue Light MonitorThe TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Blue Light Filter protects you from harmful blue light. and you can easily access its four different filter settings via a hotkey.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS VT229H computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels F
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£319.67
Shipping: Free
Asus VT229H VT229H 21.5" LCD tactile
Asus VT229H VT229H 21.5" LCD tactile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£341.25
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM0490-B01170 VT229H 54.6 cm 21.5" 1920 x
Asus 90LM0490-B01170 VT229H 54.6 cm 21.5" 1920 x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£341.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus 90LM0490-B02170 Vt229H 54.6 Cm 21.5" 1920 X
Asus 90LM0490-B02170 Vt229H 54.6 Cm 21.5" 1920 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£341.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI input, USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W49.1 Centimetre x H30 Centimetre x D20.4 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:3.83 kg
Display
Screen Size:54.6 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:390,348
MPN:VT229H
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VT229H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£224.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2423
£225.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD2230
£220.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VT168HR
£219.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-W2AG
£230.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic TD2223
£211.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T2254MSC-B2AG
£243.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£187.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VT229H
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£228.02
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£297.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel