Verbatim PMT-17
- Screen Size: 17.3 in"
- EPREL: 1,435,913
- MPN: 49593 Verbatim PMT-17
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 13 kWh/1000h
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-17
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Verbatim PMT-15
£141.56

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00

Samsung WA75F (LH75WAFWLGCXEN)
£1,555.00

Samsung WA65F (LH65WAFWLGCXEN)
£1,260.03

iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46

iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05

ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87

iiyama ProLite TF2238MSC-B1
£354.72

iiyama ProLite T2252MSC-B2AG
£198.47
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim 49593 computer monitor 43.9 cm (17.3") 1920 x 1080 pixel
Touchscreen ControlThe Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe. scroll. drag. and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere.Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD. the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity.The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience.One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power. data. and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop. Mac. tablet. phone. or games console. and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply. which is also included. For touch function support. an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C.Lightweight and slimline. the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve. it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£234.25
Shipping: Free
Verbatim PMT-17 17.3 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen Monitor 49593
. The Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations or to provide a large additional display for your phone tablet or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go. Key Features . Portable monitor with Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 and 16.7M coloursSupports capacitive 10-point multi-touch with G+G technology; simply connect the monitor to your device using a USB-C cableIPS Panel incl. full viewing angle of 178° and 16 9 screen ratioHDR technology improves picture quality creating a fantastic viewing experienceGreat compatibility for work/traveling/gaming Connect the portable monitor to your PC/Mac/Tablet/Phones/Consoles with USB-C or HDMIPlug and play setup of compatible devices via USB-C connectionUltra slim and light weight design with integrated speakerAudio jack to connect headphones or speakerNeoprene protective sleeve included . Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16 9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. High Dynamic RangeThe display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience. One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power data and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop Mac tablet phone or games console and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply which is also included. For touch function support an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C. Responsive TouchThe responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe scroll drag and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office extending your visual experience anytime and anywhere. LightweightLightweight and slimline the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve it’s a perfect companion for those trips away..

£279.97
£286.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim PMT-17 Portable Monitor with Touchscreen, 17.3" 1080P Full HD @ 60Hz, HDMI/Type-C/USB-C for Laptop/PC/Mac/PS3/4/5/Xbox/Phone - Works with Windows, Mac OS & Android 5331333
Portable Monitor 1080p Full HD display resolution @30-60Hz Portable Monitor for Laptop -10 Point capacitive multitouch IPS panel Portable Monitor with Robust and durable aluminium casing Mobile Monitor with Integrated stereo speakers (2x 1W, 8R) Portable monitor supports Supports swipe, scroll, drag and pinch gestures

£283.72
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim 49593 computer monitor 43.9 cm (17.3") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Touchscreen Black 354835
Touchscreen Control The Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations or to provide a large additional display for your phone tablet or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go. The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe scroll drag and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. Its the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office extending your visual experience anytime and anywhere. Full HD resolution Delivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour giving the image more depth and creating a fantastic viewing experience. One cable connection The portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power data and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop Mac tablet phone or games console and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply which is also included. For touch function support an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C. Lightweight and slimline the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve its a perfect companion for those trips away.

£284.14
Shipping: Free
Verbatim PMT-17 17.3 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen Monitor 49593

£349.97
£371.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
| Screen Size: | 17.3 in" |
|---|
| EPREL: | 1,435,913 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 49593 Verbatim PMT-17 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 13 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 13 kWh/1000h |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-17
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products