Verbatim PMT-17-4K

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
from £342.99to £673.897 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Screen Size: 17.3 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• EPREL: 1,922,303
• MPN: 32239Verbatim PMT-17-4K
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: A (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 19 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 19 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim 4K Portable Touch Screen, 17.3" Mobile Display HRD for Laptop, Tablet, Smartphone, PS5 or Nintendo Switch with USB-C and HDMI Port, Black 351839
ULTIMATE FLEXIBILITY: Compact, versatile and portable, the display is the ideal addition to a laptop or laptop and, as an additional display, allows multiple tasks and play efficiently on smartphone, tablet or console FANTASTIC 4K EXPERIENCE: With its ultra-HD and responsive 16.7 million color touch screen, the portable monitor delivers stunning screen quality – while traveling, at home office or streaming and gaming on the go Plug 'N' Play: connect the monitor to a laptop, smartphone or console with one cable and enjoy your favorite movies, series, and games anytime and anywhere Lightweight and portable: despite its robust aluminum housing, the monitor is lightweight and fits in almost any bag thanks to its slim design - the perfect companion for any situation Box contents: 1 x 17.3 inch portable touch screen with metal housing and neoprene protective cover, 2 x USB-C ports, 1 x HDMI, power supply and quick start guide included
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor Ultra HD 4K - 17.3” 32239
Touchscreen ControlThe Verbatim Portable Touchscreen 4K Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe. scroll. drag. and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere.Ultra HD 4K resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in Ultra HD 4K. the Verbatim 4K Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity.The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience.One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power. data. and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop. Mac. tablet. phone. or games console. and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply. which is also included. For touch function support. an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C.Lightweight and slimline. the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve. it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.*Ensure your device has a USB-C port supporting DisplayPort Alt Mode and power delivery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£364.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 32239 Portable 17.3" Touch Monitor 4K Uhd Alu
Verbatim 32239 Portable 17.3" Touch Monitor 4K Uhd Alu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£375.85
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 4K Portable Touch Screen 17.3" for Laptop/Tablet/Smartphone/PS5 Black
Verbatim 4K Portable Touch Screen 17.3" for Laptop/Tablet/Smartphone/PS5 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£408.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim PMT-17-4K touch screen monitor EEK: A (A - G) 43.9cm (17.3") 3840 x 2160 pixels 16:9 6 ms
prodImage
£673.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
17.3" Verbatim PMT-17-4K Touchscreen Portable Monitor 4K, IPS, 3840x2160, 6ms, 6 32239
17.3" Verbatim PMT-17-4K Touchscreen Portable Monitor 4K, IPS, 3840x2160, 6ms, 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£410.88
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PMT-17-4K 17.3" 4K UHD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 32239
PMT-17-4K 17.3" 4K UHD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 32239, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£529.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:17.3 in"
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,922,303
MPN:32239Verbatim PMT-17-4K
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:A (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:A (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:19 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B2
£354.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 242B9TL
£331.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE24ECSBT
£365.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1931SR-B1S
£357.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1624MSC-B1
£327.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
£319.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1633MSC-B1
£326.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1721MSC-B2
£326.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2452MSC-B1
£268.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite T1633MSC-B1
£320.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim PMT-17-4K
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£364.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£375.85
Shipping: Free
park_house_computers
prodImage
£408.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £408.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel