iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2

Price History
• Screen Size: 15 in"
• EPREL: 1,385,536
• MPN: T1521MSC-B2
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2 computer monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x
The ProLite T1521MSC-B2 15” touchscreen is based on projected capacitive technology. offering optimal seamless and accurate touch response. Due to its glass overlay. it guarantees high durability. scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering up to 70 degree tilt angles. Menu buttons are located on the back of the screen which can be locked to prevent tampering. and includes a handy function to deactivate the touchscreen for cleaning. The ProLite T1521MSC-B2 is an incredibly powerful touch solution. perfect for instore retail purposes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixels XGA LED 8 ms Black 369864
15" Projective Capacitive 10pt touchscreen The ProLite T1521MSC-B2 15 touchscreen is based on projected capacitive technology offering optimal seamless and accurate touch response. Due to its glass overlay it guarantees high durability scratch-resistance and perfect picture performance. A solid and steady base supports the touchscreen with an adjustable stand offering up to 70 degree tilt angles. Menu buttons are located on the back of the screen which can be locked to prevent tampering and includes a handy function to deactivate the touchscreen for cleaning. The ProLite T1521MSC-B2 is an incredibly powerful touch solution perfect for instore retail purposes. b>TOUCH TECHNOLOGY - CAPACITIVE This technology uses a sensor-grid of micro-fine wires integrated into the glass that covers the screen. Touch is detected because electrical characteristics of the sensor grid change when human finger is placed on the glass. Thanks to the glass overlay this technology is highly durable and the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. It offers perfect picture performance and will work with human finger (also latex gloved) and stylus-pen. SCRATCH RESISTANCE Scratch resistance is essential for touch solutions used in public places and schools. This is achieved thanks to a glass overlay covering the screen. It guarantees high durability of the touch function and even more importantly the touch function remains unaffected even if the glass is scratched. IP65 The IP code classifies and rates the degree of protection against water intrusion. IP65 means that the monitor is protected to water splashes against the enclosure from any direction. SPEAKERS This LED monitor is equipped with two high quality stereo speakers. VESA VESA mount compliance means you can easily mount the display to any mounting that complies with the VESA standard.
prodImage
£303.63
Shipping: Free
iiyama TFT T1521MSC 38cm TN PCAP 15''/1024x768/VGA/HDMI/TOUCH T1521MSC-B2>>iiyama
iiyama TFT T1521MSC 38cm TN PCAP 15''/1024x768/VGA/HDMI/TOUCH
prodImage
£336.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2 - LED monitor - 15"
iiyamaProLiteT1521MSC-B2-LEDmonitor-15"
prodImage
£479.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,385,536
MPN:T1521MSC-B2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 172B9TL
£260.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT
£259.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic TD1655
£200.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T1633MSC-B1
£267.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1721MSC-B2
£267.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M14t (63FDUAT6WL)
£270.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1624MSC-B1
£268.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1731SR-B1S
£245.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic TD2465
£237.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite T1531SR
£245.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T1521MSC-B2
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.63
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£336.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£479.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel