iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1

• Screen Size: 44.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 37 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,774,068
• MPN: XCB4594DQSN-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 67 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£506.32
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama G-MASTER 45"LCD Curved Bus. UWQHD computer monitor 113 cm XCB4594DQSN-B1
The XCB4594DQSN features a 1500R curved VA panel with a 165Hz refresh rate. 0.8ms MPRT. and a 5120x1440 (DQHD) resolution for superb image quality. The KVM switch allows you to connect multiple computers that can be operated over one console (monitor. keyboard. mouse). The USB-C dock simplifies setup with one cable for laptop signal transmission. power. and charging. Connecting to the Internet via LAN automatically links your notebook to the network. The VA panel ensures expansive viewing angles and vivid colours. and the 1500R curvature minimizes eye strain for a lifelike and fully immersive gaming experience. The dual QHD resolution provides sharp visuals. and the height-adjustable stand adds a comfortable and highly ergonomic experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£506.32
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER 45"LCD Curved Bus. UWQHD computer monitor 113 cm (44.5") 5120 x 1440 pixels Dual QHD LED Black 360545
45 Curved 1500R Va Lcd165hz Usb-C Dock Display The Xcb4594dqsn Features A 1500R Curved Va Panel With A 165Hz Refresh Rate 0.8Ms Mprt And A 5120X1140 (Dqhd) Resolution For Superb Image Quality. The Kvm Switch Allows You To Connect Multiple Computers That Can Be Operated Over One Console (Monitor Keyboard Mouse). The Usb-C Dock Simplifies Setup With One Cable For Laptop Signal Transmission Power And Charging. Connecting To The Internet Via Lan Automatically Links Your Notebook To The Network. The Va Panel Ensures Expansive Viewing Angles And Vivid Colours And The 1500R Curvature Minimizes Eye Strain For A Lifelike And Fully Immersive Gaming Experience. The Dual Qhd Resolution Provides Sharp Visuals And The Height-Adjustable Stand Adds A Comfortable And Highly Ergonomic Experience. Dqhd Ultra-Wide 32:9 Monitors With A Dqhd 5120X1440 Resolution Also Called Dual Qhd Deliver Razor-Sharp Images. They Make It Possible To Divide The Workspace Into Multiple Windows And Simultaneously Open All The Documents You Need. Curved Design 1500R The 1500R Curvature Of The Screen Reduces The Strain On Your Eyes While Providing A Realistic Viewing Experience. It Allows A Comprehensive And More Natural Viewing Angle Than You’Ll Have With Flat Monitors Lined Up Side By Side. The Result Is A More Immersive Experience Which Boosts Productivity And Focus Whether It Be For Work Gaming Entertainment Editing Or More. Usb-C Dock The Dock Allows You To Connect Your Laptop With A Single Cable To The Monitor To Both Make Sure It Is Charged And Connected To A Wired Network And Signal From The Laptop Is Sent To The Monitor. With Additional Usb-Ports Your Mouse Keyboard Or Webcam Can Also Be Connected To The Monitor. All Thanks To A Single Cable Connecting Your Laptop* To The Usb C Dock In The Monitor. *Functions Vary Depending On Your Laptop Usb-C Support. Features Screen Size 45.0 Inch Resolution 5120 X 1440 Colour Black Aspect Ratio 32:9 Contrast Ratio (Typical) 3000:1 Display Brightness 450 Cd/M2 Hd-Ready Yes Full Hd Yes Response Time 0.8 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 2 Displayport 1 Usb-C 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 3W Headphone Connectivity Yes Maximum Operating Temperature Range (T-T) 5 - 35 Height Adjustable Yes Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 200 X 100 Mm Tilt Angle 20 Up 3 Down Degree Power Consumption 37W W Dimensions With Stand (W X H X D) 1090 X 539 X 275 Mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W X H X D) 1090 X 409 X 275 Mm Weight 11.2 Kg
prodImage
£576.88
Shipping: Free
iiyama Prolite XCB4594DQSN-B1 Curved 113 cm 45 Inch VA LED Monitor DQHD 165Hz HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB-C Dock 90W RJ45 KVM Switch HDR400 Height Adjustment FreeSync Black B0CRF2C7D9
The 44.5'' (117 cm) ProLite XCB4594DQSN features a curved 1500R VA panel display with a refresh rate of 165Hz, 0.8ms MPRT and a resolution of 5120 x 1140 (DQHD), which ensures excellent image quality The KVM switch allows you to connect multiple computers that can be operated from one console (monitor, keyboard, mouse). USB-C dock allows signal transfer, power and laptop charging with just a single cable When connected to the Internet via Wi-Fi, your notebook will be automatically connected to the network. The VA panel ensures wide viewing angles and vibrant colors and the 1500R curvature minimizes eye strain Dual QHD resolution ensures sharp image reproduction. Curved 1500R, contrast 3,000:1, 80Mio:1 extended, brightness 450 cd/m², viewing angle 178°/178°, 0.8ms response time (GTG), HDR400, FreeSync, flicker-free LED, blue light filter The height-adjustable stand also ensures comfortable and extremely ergonomic use. KVM switch, USB-C dock (90W, LAN), USB3.2, HDMI, DP, HDCP, speaker 2x3W, headphone jack, tilt adjustment, height adjustment, VESA
prodImage
£579.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
iiyama XCB4594DQSN-B1 45" Dual QHD VA LED FreeSync 165Hz Curved Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming with the iiyama XCB4594DQSN-B1 34" Dual QHD VA LED FreeSync 165Hz Curved Monitor, XCB4594DQSN-B1. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER 45"LCD Curved Bus. UWQHD computer monitor 113 cm (44.5") 5120 x XCB4594DQSN-B1
iiyama G-MASTER 45"LCD Curved Bus. UWQHD computer monitor 113 cm (44.5") 5120 x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£675.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama XCB4594DQSN-B1 44.5" ETE DQHD
iiyama XCB4594DQSN-B1 44.5" ETE DQHD, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£758.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:44.5 in"
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,774,068
MPN:XCB4594DQSN-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:37 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:67 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Excellent monitor especially for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
Really good monitor, good size and well made. At this price it's hard to beat
Great monitor for work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2023
|
This is a great monitor and a vast improvement over two separate screens. It's great to work on two documents at once and fantastic for CAD, spreadsheets and MS Project documents.
Screen review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
Good for price.
Great monitor with KVM and 120Hz
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
I wanted KVM, 120Hz and charging via USB-C. This monitor delivers all that for really great price. I have a window behind me and it's only reflecting near objects (slightly) while it's OFF - when using it it's not...View More noticeable for me. There is some ghosting, but it does not bother me - there are better monitors probably, but cost way more. Only gripe I have is that, you cannot wake a device from sleep using mouse & keyboard. I would recommend it and would buy same monitor again.View Less
Mixed feelings
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2023
|
I really wanted to love this monitor. It has some great features, such as the KVM switch, and overall the build quality feels decent. At 120Hz fresh rate, on paper it is a decent monitor, especially for the price. However, even...View More though the screen is advertised as matt, it's actually very reflective, especially on black and colours to that end of the spectrum. As I've demonstrated in the uploaded picture, there is a lot of reflection. Also, the gradation up and down the screen is not goodView Less
With reviews from

iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5
£317.05
iiyama ProLite XUB3293UHSN-B5Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision P34WD-40 (64ADGAT1EU)
£474.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 346B1C
£407.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VG3456C
£467.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 49B2U5900C
£547.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA34VCNV
£478.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900C
£547.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 37G800A-B
£549.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
£415.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P3424WE
£455.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
prodImage
£506.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£576.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel