Philips 346B1C

• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 35 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£411.36
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips B Line 346B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 234722
34 346B1C/00 Monitor CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources With the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. Built-in USB-C docking station This Philips display features a built-in USB type-C docking station with power delivery. Its slim reversible USB-C connector allows for easy one-cable docking. Keep it simple by connecting all your peripherals like your keyboard mouse and your RJ-45 Ethernet cable to the monitor's docking station. Simply connect your notebook to this monitor with a single USB-C cable to watch high-resolution video and transfer super-speed data while powering up and recharging your notebook at the same time Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. A display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connect and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing position The Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts
prodImage
£407.76
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 346B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 14
The Philips B line 34" curved UltraWide display gives wrap-around view of your work. All-in-one USB-C and ergonomic stand design make for optimal working conditions. Eye comfort features with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£411.36
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 346B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad 346B1C00
Philips B Line 346B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£446.00
Shipping: Free
Philips B Line 346B1C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels WQHD LCD Curved Matt Black
The Philips B line 34" curved UltraWide display gives wrap-around view of your work. All-in-one USB-C and ergonomic stand design make for...
prodImage
£464.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W80.7 Centimetre x H60.1 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.49 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:420,504
MPN:346B1C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:35 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 346B1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VG3457CV
£400.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£395.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA34VCNV
£479.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65TC (LS34C650TAUXEN)
£390.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
£415.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M32UC
£437.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB4580DQSN-B1
£441.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£398.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
£373.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P3424WEB
£453.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 346B1C
prodImage
£407.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£411.36
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£446.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel