Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 31 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,997,682
• MPN: 34B2U5600C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 34B2U5600C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
This monitor is all about quality. With its WQHD resolution. Smart KVM switch. and USB-C to RJ45 connectivity. it is the ideal option for switching between sources and connecting to the Internet without compromising on picture quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.11
Shipping: Free
Philips 34B2U5600C - 34 inch WQHD curved monitor, height adjustable (3440x1440, 120Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C (100W PD), RJ45, USB Hub) dark gray B0DBM1CPYQ
Curved display design for an even more immersive experience LowBlue mode and flicker-free, eye-friendly viewing Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia USB 3.2 high speed data transfer PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs
prodImage
£418.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U5600C 34 VA WQHD 120Hz UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 34B2U5600C/00
Redefining workflow productivityThis monitor is all about quality. With its WQHD resolution Smart KVM switch and USB-C to RJ45 connectivity it is the ideal option for switching between sources and connecting to the Internet without compromising on picture quality. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing anglesThe Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. Curved display design for a more immersive experienceDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracyPhilips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe® standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing positionThe Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency. Earphone hook for customisable storageEarphone storage is unmatched with this feature. Carefully pull down the hook located on the side of the monitor This feature makes for a tidy desktop and provides a handy cable management solution for your workspace. SmartKVM for easily switching between sources.Unlike traditional built-in KVM monitor buttons the smart KVM allows for switching between sources with the click of a button on your keyboard. When all devices are properly connected users can easily switch between sources by clicking the Ctrl key three times. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costsPowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with securitySimplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables.
prodImage
£418.97
£425.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 5000 series 34B2U5600C/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Dual QHD LCD Grey 389614
Philips 34B2U5600C/00 34 WQHD Curved Business Monitor with USB-C This monitor is all about quality. With its WQHD resolution Smart KVM switch and USB-C to RJ45 connectivity it is the ideal option for switching between sources and connecting to the Internet without compromising on picture quality. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. Curved display design for a more immersive experience Desktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. Eyesafe-certified blue light protection and colour accuracy Philips display meets the TUV Rheinland Eyesafe? standard to truly protect you from long exposure to blue light. The always-on blue light filter not only helps reduce digital eye strain but also guarantees colour integrity. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing position The Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency. Earphone hook: for customisable storage Earphone storage is unmatched with this feature. Carefully pull down the hook located on the side of the monitor: This feature makes for a tidy desktop and provides a handy cable management solution for your workspace. SmartKVM: for easily switching between sources. Unlike traditional built-in KVM monitor buttons the smart KVM allows for switching between sources with the click of a button on your keyboard. When all devices are properly connected users can easily switch between sources by clicking the Ctrl key three times. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security Simplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables. Features USB-C Yes Screen Size 34 Inch Screen Size Category 32 - 35 Inches Resolution 3440 x 1440 Aspect ratio 21:9 HDMI ports quantity 2 DisplayPort 1 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 10.4 Kg Energy Class F
prodImage
£429.85
Shipping: Free
Philips 34In Va Wled 3440X1440 21:9 3000:1 4Ms Hdmi 34B2U5600C/00
Philips 34In Va Wled 3440X1440 21:9 3000:1 4Ms Hdmi, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£464.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,997,682
MPN:34B2U5600C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:31 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65VC (LS34C652VAUXEN)
£353.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£395.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
£300.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
£348.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£398.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5500W
£331.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VG3457CV
£400.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£345.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M32UC
£437.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
£343.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
prodImage
£373.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£418.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£429.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel