Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
from £128.989 offersManufacturer: PhilipsPrice History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,057,599
• MPN: 27M2C5501
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Best Prices
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 27M2C5501-27 inch QHD curved gaming monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms GtG, FreeSync Premium (2560x1440, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort1.4) white B0DF7K6VDM
Curved display design for an even more immersive experience Synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. AMD FreeSync Premium; Tear-free, smooth, smooth gaming Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. 180Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth, brilliant images
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
PHILIPS Evnia 27M2C5501-27 inch QHD curved gaming monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms GtG, FreeSync Premium (2560x1440, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort1.4) white B0DF7K6VDM
Curved display design for an even more immersive experience Synchronizes the display refresh rate with the graphics card to prevent screen tearing and stuttering. AMD FreeSync Premium; Tear-free, smooth, smooth gaming Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during prolonged use. 180Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth, brilliant images
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms White Curved Gaming Monitor 27M2C5501/00
Stand out features . Your gaming experience to the utmostThis curved Fast VA monitor allows you to game with ultimate precision and speed at 180 Hz. With sharp HDR-quality imagery a curved frame and Quad HD resolution guaranteed this monitor produces an excellent all-around gaming experience. 180 Hz GamingYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag-free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With a 180 Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which show enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target enemies. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner.   Low input lagInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improving play on twitch sensitive video games particularly important for playing fast-paced competitive games. 0.5 ms Smart MBR fast responseThe Philips Evnia with 0.5 ms Smart MBR effectively eliminates smearing and motion blur and delivers sharper and more precise visuals to enhance your gaming experience. Fast-moving action and dramatic transitions will be rendered smoothly. It's the best choice for playing thrilling and twitch-sensitive games.   Fast VAThis feature is made for action-packed gameplay. Not only does it produce virtually blur-free gaming but it also pairs well with high frame rates for the best and sharpest imagery guaranteed. High Dynamic Range (HDR)High Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on a display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. Curved display designDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect which focuses on you at the centre of your desk. CrystalClear imagesThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear Quad HD 2560 x 1440 or 2560 x 1080 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with a high-density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources like USB-C Displayport and HDMI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional who requires extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions and uses 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystal Clear images. .
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Philips EVNIA 5000 27" Quad HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium - White 108219
Philips EVNIA 5000 27M2C5501/00 Gaming Monitor in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501/00 27" VA LCD Quad HD 180Hz 1ms Curved Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Curved clarity meets smooth speed with the Philips Evnia 27M2C5501 QHD 180Hz display with 1ms response and height adjustment.
prodImage
£129.00
£133.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501/00 27" VA LCD Quad HD 180Hz 1ms Curved Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the action with the Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501/00 gaming monitor. This 27-inch curved VA display is engineered for high-performance competitive play, featuring a stunning Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution that delivers incredibly sharp and detailed visuals.Experience buttery-smooth, tear-free gameplay with an ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate and a rapid 1ms (GtG) response time. Combined with AMD FreeSync Premium technology, it eliminates screen tearing and stuttering for flawless motion clarity in the most fast-paced titles. The aggressive 1000R screen curvature is designed to match the natural curve of the human eye, wrapping around your field of view for maximum immersion and focus. The VA panel technology ensures excellent contrast with deep blacks and vibrant colors.Built for comfort during marathon sessions, the monitor features a fully adjustable stand for height, tilt, and swivel to achieve the perfect ergonomic position. Its sleek, modern design and premium build quality make it the centerpiece of any gaming setup. The Philips Evnia 5000 is the ultimate investment for gamers and creators seeking a truly exceptional and immersive viewing experience.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms White Curved Gami 27M2C5501/00 27M2C550100
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms White Curved Gami 27M2C5501/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5501 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms White Curved Gaming Monitor 27M2C5501/00
prodImage
£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
PHILIPS Evnia 27M2C5501/00 Quad HD 27"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - White, White 10271762
This Philips Evnia gaming monitor lets you explore your favourite competitive games in a whole new light. Quad HD resolution delivers an amazing amount of detail, so it's perfect for sprawling open-world titles or spotting opps hiding in the treeline. And the VA LCD screen tech gives amazing clarity no matter the viewing angle. With 1 ms response time and low input lag, you get a blur-free gaming experience - perfect for twitch-sensitive games. Plus, the 180 Hz refresh rate gives you super-smooth gameplay and the power to tame even the fastest games like CS:GO. Good to know - It puts you right in the middle of the action with its 1500 mm curvature - With the HDR10 support, you can spot your enemies hidden in the darker spots of the map - You can be sure to hit your target from a distance with its Smart Crosshair - It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,057,599
MPN:27M2C5501
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500Compare 13 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 7 Prices
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LA
£159.99
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LACompare 5 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 11 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 10 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
£128.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-PC-MHD
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
£129.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG 27CQ6F
£138.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 241E1SC
£118.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG 32MR50C-B
£159.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Gaming C27G4ZXU
£140.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£148.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel