Philips 241E1SC

Price History
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Refresh Rate: 75 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 405,280
• MPN: 241E1SC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 241E1SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips E Line 241E1SC/00 computer monitor 59.9 cm (23.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 294258
24 241E1sc/00?Monitor Full Hd Curved Lcd Monitor Product Overview Simply Immersive The 24 Curved E Line Display Offers A Truly Immersive Experience In A Stylish Design. Experience Crisp Full Hd Visuals And Smooth Action With Amd Freesync™ Technology. • E Line. • 24 (23.6/59.9 Cm Diag.). • 1920 X 1080 (Full Hd). Curved Display Design For A More Immersive Experience Desktop Monitors Offer A Personal User Experience Which Suits A Curved Design Very Well. The Curved Screen Provides A Pleasant Yet Subtle Immersion Effect Which Focuses On You At The Centre Of Your Desk. Va Display Delivers Awesome Images With Wide Viewing Angles The Philips Va Led Display Uses An Advanced Multi-Domain Vertical Alignment Technology That Gives You Super-High Static Contrast Ratios For Extra-Vivid And Bright Images. While Standard Office Applications Are Handled With Ease It Is Especially Suitable For Photos Web Browsing Films Gaming And Demanding Graphical Applications. Its Optimised Pixel Management Technology Gives You A 178/178 Degree Extra-Wide Viewing Angle Resulting In Crisp Images. 16:9 Full Hd Display For Crisp Detailed Images Picture Quality Matters. Regular Displays Deliver Quality But You Expect More. This Display Features Enhanced Full Hd 1920 X 1080 Resolution. With Full Hd For Crisp Detail Paired With High Brightness Incredible Contrast And Realistic Colours Expect A True-To-Life Picture. Effortlessly Smooth Gameplay With Amd Freesync™ Technology Gaming Shouldn'T Be A Choice Between Choppy Gameplay Or Broken Frames. With The New Philips Monitor It Doesn'T Have To Be. Get Fluid Artefact-Free Performance At Virtually Any Frame Rate With Amd Freesync™ Technology Smooth Quick Refresh And Ultra-Fast Response Time. Smartimage Game Mode Optimised For Gamers The New Philips Gaming Display Has Quick-Access Osd Fine-Tuned For Gamers Offering You Multiple Options. Fps Mode (First Person Shooting) Improves Dark Themes In Games Allowing You To See Hidden Objects In Dark Areas. Racing Mode Adapts The Display With The Fastest Response Time And High Colour Along With Image Adjustments. Rts Mode (Real-Time Strategy) Has A Special Smartframe Mode That Enables Highlighting Of Specific Area And Allows For Size And Image Adjustments. Gamer 1 And Gamer 2 Enable You To Save Personal Customised Settings Based On Different Games Ensuring Best Performance. Smartcontrast For Rich Black Details Smartcontrast Is A Philips Technology That Analyses The Contents You Are Displaying Automatically Adjusting Colours And Controlling Backlight Intensity To Dynamically Enhance Contrast For The Best Digital Images And Videos Or When Playing Games Where Dark Hues Are Displayed. When Economy Mode Is Selected Contrast Is Adjusted And Backlighting Fine-Tuned For Just-Right Display Of Everyday Office Applications And Lower Power Consumption. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Hdmi Ensures Universal Digital Connectivity An Hdmi-Ready Device Has All The Required Hardware To Accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (Hdmi) Input. An Hdmi Cable Enables High-Quality Digital Video And Audio To Be Transmitted Over A Single Cable From A Pc Or Any Number Of Av Sources (Including Set-Top Boxes Dvd Players A/V Receivers And Video Cameras). Mercury Free Eco-Friendly Display Philips Monitors With Led Backlighting Are Free From Mercury One Of The Most Toxic Natural Substances Which A
prodImage
£120.57
Shipping: Free
Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI/VGA) CUR_69.00_129.99_2_20MAY
FHD 1920 x 1080 Full HD Resolution. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles. Connectivity technology HDMI – VGA. Display size 23.6 inches. Display technology LCD.
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI/VGA) B08MQN9N4B_69.00_18-05-26
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m?, HDMI/VGA) 241E1SC/00
Features FHD 1920 x 1080 Full HD Resolution. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technology. LowBlue Mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivity. VA...
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m?, HDMI/VGA) 241E1SC/00
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Monitors Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m?, HDMI/VGA) 241E1SC/00
prodImage
£145.50
Shipping: Free
Philips Monitors Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m?, HDMI/VGA) OPC-PMXWK9M-NEW
prodImage
£165.67
Shipping: Free
Philips E Line 241E1SC/00 LED display 59.9 cm (23.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black
The 24" curved E line display offers a truly immersive experience in a stylish design. Experience crisp Full HD visuals and smooth action with...
prodImage
£166.63
Shipping: Free
Philips Monitors Philips 241E1SC - 24 Inch FHD Curved Monitor, 75Hz, VA, 4ms, AMD FreeSync, SmartImage, LowBlue Mode (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m?, HDMI/VGA) OPC-PNTT82Z-NEW
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Refresh Rate:75 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Energy
EPREL:405,280
MPN:241E1SC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 241E1SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
£128.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 322E1C/00
£128.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£111.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE G27FC A
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 271E1SCA
£102.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£145.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 241E1SC
prodImage
£120.57
Shipping: Free
Cordwainer Cottage
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TLCentre (Returns Checked / VAT Reg)
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel