LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,950,382
• MPN: 27GS60QC
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 29 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ 27" 180Hz Gaming Monitor - 1ms Response Time, HDR10, VESA AdaptiveSync
Discover unparalleled gaming with the LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ, a 27-inch monitor boasting a stunning 180Hz refresh rate for ultra-smooth gameplay. Designed for gamers seeking precision and speed, this monitor offers sharp visuals and rapid response times to dominate every virtual battle. Elevate your gaming experience with its vibrant colours and dynamic action clarity. Perfect for competitive play or immersive solo adventures, step up to the challenge with LG UltraGear.
prodImage
£119.00
£123.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Get ahead with 1000R ultimate immersionNatural curve. 1000R is just the beginning. It's a gaming revolution with satisfying 180Hz speed. picture quality. and usability you've never experienced before.Seamless curve. uninterrupted game playingExperience the 1000R curvature. which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with remarkable 180Hz refresh rate for an experience that feels more realistic and immersive.Upgraded speed.New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate. which loads images 180 times in a second.Overwhelming speed. diving into gamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG). reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time. lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance.Feel true-to-life colorThis monitor supports a wide color gamut. sRGB 99% (Typ.). and HDR10. reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield.Gamer-centric designEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Its clutter-free L stand occupies minimal desk space. allowing you to minimize dead space.Match up with your gaming styleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing. playing games. or watching a movie. every frame matters. and with the FPS Counter. you'll have real-time data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.68
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear™ 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B.AEK Quad HD 27"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Dark Grey, Silver/Grey,Purple 10269668
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 1000R curved LG gaming monitor. Its Quad HD resolution gives you vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 180 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its 1 ms response time you can time every combo just right - HDR10 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies- You've got a whole stack of port options - HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort, you can even use this as a USB hub- You can tilt and swivel the monitor to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Get Ahead With 1000R Ultimate ImmersionNatural curve 1000R is just the beginning. It's a gaming revolution with satisfying 180Hz speed picture quality and usability you've never experienced before. Seamless Curve Uninterrupted Game PlayingExperience the 1000R curvature which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with remarkable 180Hz refresh rate for an experience that feels more realistic and immersive. Upgraded Speed. New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Overwhelming Speed Diving Into GamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Feel True-To-Life ColorThis monitor supports a wide color gamut sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10 reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Gamer-Centric DesignEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Its clutter-free L stand occupies minimal desk space allowing you to minimize dead space. Match Up With Your Gaming StyleGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering 'User Defined Key' that user can set the shortcut. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£139.97
£146.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LG 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ 389861
Get ahead with 1000R ultimate immersion Natural curve 1000R is just the beginning. It's a gaming revolution with satisfying 180Hz speed picture quality and usability you've never experienced before. Seamless curve uninterrupted game playing Experience the 1000R curvature which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with remarkable 180Hz refresh rate for an experience that feels more realistic and immersive. Upgraded speed. New standard. We have raised UltraGear's speed standard to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. Overwhelming speed diving into gaming The ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Feel true-to-life color This monitor supports a wide color gamut sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10 reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Gamer-centric design Enhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Its clutter-free L stand occupies minimal desk space allowing you to minimize dead space. Match up with your gaming style Gamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering User Defined Key that user can set the shortcut. Dynamic Action Sync Reducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black Stabilizer Black Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions. Crosshair The target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. FPS Counter The FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data.
prodImage
£140.65
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27" Quad HD Curved Monitor 180Hz 1ms HDR10 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ
Seamless curve, uninterrupted game playing Experience the 1000R curvature, which fits the most human field of sight and reproduce vivid scenes with...
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27" VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£162.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC 27 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 27GS60QC-B.AEKQ
prodImage
£174.97
£196.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,950,382
MPN:27GS60QC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:29 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 11 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 241E1SC
£120.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master G2766HSU-B1
£115.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 32MR50C-B
£140.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2766HSU-B1
£111.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FC
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQ3B
£128.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 271E1SCA
£102.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS27CG552EUXEN)
£139.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 27x Curved (1AT01AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60QC-B
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£126.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel