Dell UltraSharp U4025QW

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 39.7 in"
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL UltraSharp U4025QW computer monitor 101.6 cm (40") 5120 x 21 DELL-U4025QW
Elevate your performance with a 40-inch curved Thunderbolt™ hub monitor featuring a stunning 5K display and a 120Hz refresh rate.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,185.35
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 40 IPS 5K 120Hz UltraWide Curved USB-C ThunderBolt Hub Monitor DELL-U4025QW
Stand out features World's first 40 5K monitor certified for 5-Star Eye ComfortEvery aspect of your work springs to life on this curved 5K monitor featuring a 120Hz refresh rate. You'll never miss a single detail. Smoother visual experienceA 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Ambient Light SensorA built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. MultitaskingOrganise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Internal Multi-Stream Transport (iMST)Partition your display as if there were two 2560x2160 physical monitors instead of one. No external software or DisplayPort splitter needed. Network KVMControl and work across multiple network-connected PCs and monitors with a single keyboard and mouse and easily transfer files between them. ManageabilityManage your fleet of monitors with remote management features that are automatic comprehensive and compatible with several tools. CustomisationQuickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Customisable coloursEasily calibrate your monitor’s colours on the new Dell Colour Management software with Calman Verified certification. Wide compatibilityDell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS. .
prodImage
£1,299.97
£1,306.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell UltraSharp 40 Curved Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U4025QW XM-30S5-4CEH
A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Every aspect of your work springs to life on this curved 5K monitor featuring a 120Hz refresh rate. You'll never miss a single detail. Our latest monitors reduce harmful blue light emissions to
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp 40 Curved Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U4025QW
A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. Every aspect of your work springs to life on this curved 5K monitor featuring a 120Hz refresh rate. You'll never miss a single detail. Our latest monitors reduce harmful blue light emissions to
prodImage
£1,409.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 40" 5K Ultra HD IPS 120Hz 5ms Height Adjustable Curved Monitor with Speakers DELL-U4025QW
Smoother visual experience A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. Ambient Light Sensor A built-in Ambient Light Sensor intelligently optimises brightness and colour temperature based on your surroundings. World's first 40" 5K monitor certified for 5-Star Eye Comfort Every aspect of your work springs to life on this curved 5K monitor featuring a 120Hz refresh rate. You'll never miss a single detail. Improved ComfortView Plus Our latest monitors reduce harmful blue light emissions to 35%, compared to 50% from the previous generation, for all-day eye comfort without sacrificing colour accuracy. See more detail than ever before 5K See every detail with complete clarity on a 5K resolution monitor. 99% DCI-P3 and Display P3 colour coverage. IPS Black Experience deeper blacks with a 2000:1 contrast ratio. Internal Multi-Stream Transport (iMST) Partition your display as if there were two 2560x2160 physical monitors instead of one. No external software or DisplayPort splitter needed. Thunderbolt 4 Power your devices with a single cable connection with up to 140W power delivery. Stay online Connect to the Ethernet with a built-in RJ45 port with up to 2.5GbE. Dell Display Manager Multitasking Organise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Network KVM Control and work across multiple network connected PCs and monitors with a single keyboard and mouse, and easily transfer files between them. Customisation Quickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Manageability Manage your fleet of monitors with remote management features that are automatic, comprehensive and compatible with several tools. Dell Colour Management Customisable colours Easily calibrate your monitors colours on the new Dell Colour Management software, with Calman Verified certification. Tailored to you Create, store, and manage ICC profiles on your computer dynamically through the software dashboard. Wide compatibility Dell Colour Management software is compatible with multiple operating systems including Windows and macOS. Environmentally-forward thinking Sustainable materials This monitor is made with 50% recycled steel, 85% post-consumer recycled plastics including closed-loop plastics, 100% recycled aluminium and at least 20% recycled glass. Energy conservation Using PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8%. Packaging innovation Ships in a box made with 100% renewable content that is also recyclable. Elevated standards Meets highest environmental standards and registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+ designation - this monitor has met industry best practices for decarbonisation. Extensive connectivity Connect all your devices with over a dozen ports, including pop-out quick access ports. Elevate your performance with a 40-inch curved Thunderbolt hub monitor featuring a stunning 5K display and a 120Hz refresh rate.
prodImage
£1,476.64
Shipping: Free
DELL UltraSharp U4025QW computer monitor 101.6 cm (40") 5120 x 2160 pixels 5K Ultra HD LCD Silver 374938
Elevate your performance with a 40-inch curved Thunderbolt hub monitor featuring a stunning 5K display and a 120Hz refresh rate.
prodImage
£1,488.40
Shipping: Free
40" Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 5K Curved Monitor, 2500R, IPS, 5120x2160, HDR600, 5m
40" Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 5K Curved Monitor, 2500R, IPS, 5120x2160, HDR600, 5m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,558.26
Shipping: Free
Dell U4025QW, IPS Black Technology, 450 cd/m2 (typical) 600 cd/m2 (HDR Peak), 21:9, 5 ms JJPX2
Shop the UltraSharp 40 Curved Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U4025QW featuring a stunning 5K display with a 120Hz refresh rate. | Dell U4025QW, IPS Black Technology, 450 cd/m2 (typical) 600 cd/m2 (HDR Peak), 21:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£1,576.80
Shipping: Free
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 40 IPS 5K 120Hz UltraWide Curved USB-C ThunderBolt Hub Monitor DELL-U4025QW
prodImage
£1,589.97
£1,611.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dell UltraSharp 40 Curved Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U4025QW
A 120Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion than 60Hz monitors. A built-in Ambient Light Sensor...
prodImage
£2,221.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 40 Inch LED Monitor, Curved Display WUHD 5K2K, 21:9
LED monitor delivers maximum productivity with increased reliability USB Type-C enables powerful and efficient data transfer with maximum productivity The 39.7-inch viewable screen size provides an animated viewing experience The 5ms response time makes it excellent for the latest action movies, sports or games. See your contents easily in well-lit areas with a brightness of 600 Nit
prodImage
£1,438.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W94.7 Centimetre x H47.2 Centimetre x D25.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:12.22 kg
Display
Screen Size:100.8 cm
Screen Size:39.7 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:5,120 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:2,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Brightness HDR (Candela):600 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,821,612
MPN:U4025QW
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:40 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:62 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 380 W, Standby 0.4 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

89 Reviews

Latest
Amazing screen
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/03/2026
|
Exactly what I was looking for. Amazing product, speedy delivery.
The best monitor for productivity!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2026
|
This is an amazing monitor! I spend 5 months debating whether to get it or not but it is absolutely worth every single penny. I do research so I really needed the real estate and very clear text clarity (absolute priority for...View More me). I had another ultrawide monitor, but it was giving me headaches and constant eye strain from 10min usage. Moved to this one and not experienced a single issue. Auto brightness works amazingly and I am very sensitive to bright screens as overall. I am occasional playerView Less
It's perfect but documents are in Turkish (?)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2026
|
It's perfect. Documentation that came with it is all in Turkish though. Not sure what to make of that.. I hope the warranty is valid in the UK
Terrific
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2026
|
Very weak on-board sound is my only criticism - otherwise 5 stars.
Great product from dell
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2026
|
fantastic superb monitor ideal for spread sheet work etc
With reviews from

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 89 reviews
5
60
4
14
3
2
6
1
7

More from Dell

Dell S2725DS
£175.65
Dell S2725DSCompare 2 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 19 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 5 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 6000 Series 40B1U6903CH
£1,218.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20
£1,093.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£1,065.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 6000 Series 49B2U6903CH
£958.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)
£930.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 7000 Series 34M2C7600MV
£1,106.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£914.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£912.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 740pm (8Y2R2AA)
£1,155.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 39GX90SA-W
£907.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
prodImage
£1,185.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.97
Shipping: £6.95
electronic empire
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£1,409.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel