Dell S2725DS

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell S2725DS
from £321.00to £356.955 offersManufacturer: Dell
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2725DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell-S2725DS-Grey 68.47cm (27 MK-WJUG-O4YA
210-BMHG
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2725DS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 210-BMHF
A 27 inch QHD monitor with 5W built-in speakers and a lifestyle-inspired design that blends into any living space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£327.58
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-S2725DS S Series S2725Hs Led Display
Dell DELL-S2725DS S Series S2725Hs Led Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BMHF S Series S2725Ds Led Display
Dell 210-BMHF S Series S2725Ds Led Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell S2725DS S Series S2725 Led Display
Dell S2725DS S Series S2725 Led Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Batteries
prodImage
£356.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
USB Hub:No
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.13 Centimetre x H51.86 Centimetre x D20.04 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.08 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,500:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:S2725DS
EPREL:1,837,683
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2725DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VG248QG
£322.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£319.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell S2721QSA
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pm (9E0G9UT)
£322.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX3217-2KC-MHD
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£294.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U32P2
£323.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 27 Plus 4K USB-C Monitor S2725QC
£324.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 27UP650P-W
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro XV340CKPbmiipphzx
£324.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2725DS
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£321.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£348.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£355.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel