Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B2U3601
• EPREL: 2,268,742
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 27B2U3601/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2
Speed through daily tasks in comfort with this monitor's SoftBlue technology. Quad HD resolution and 120 Hz refresh rate. Additionally. SmartErgoBase adds an ergonomic touch to the monitor's feature list.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£176.30
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 27B2U3601/00 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 404942
27 Black Lcd Monitor Quad Hd Height Adjustable Displayport Usb And Hdmi Ips Technology For Full Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Ips Displays Use Advanced Technology That Gives You Extra-Wide Viewing Angles Of 178/178 Degrees Making It Possible To View The Display From Almost Any Angle — Even In 90-Degree Pivot Mode! Unlike Standard Tn Panels Ips Displays Gives You Remarkably Crisp Images With Vivid Colours Making It Ideal Not Only For Photos Films And Web Browsing But Also For Professional Applications That Demand Colour Accuracy And Consistent Brightness At All Times. Crystal Clear Images With Quad Hd 2560 X 1440 Pixels These Philips Screens Deliver Crystalclear Quad Hd 2560 X 1440 Or 2560 X 1080 Pixel Images. Utilising High Performance Panels With A High-Density Pixel Count Enabled By High Bandwidth Sources These New Displays Will Make Your Images And Graphics Come Alive. Whether You Are A Demanding Professional Requiring Extremely Detailed Information For Cad-Cam Solutions Using 3D Graphic Applications Or A Financial Wizard Working On Huge Spreadsheets Philips Displays Will Give You Crystalclear Images. 120 Hz Refresh Rates For Ultra-Smooth Images For Gaming And Video Performance You Demand Display With Lag Free Ultra-Smooth Images. This Philips Display Redraws The Screen Image Up To 120 Times Per Second Much Faster Than A Standard Display. A Lower Frame Rate Can Make Enemies Appear To Jump From Spot To Spot On The Screen Making Them Difficult Targets To Hit. With 120 Hz Frame Rate You Get Those Critical Missing Images On The Screen Which Shows Enemy Movement In Ultra-Smooth Motion So You Can Easily Target Them. Softblue Technology: For Comfortable Viewing Softblue Led Technology Combined With The Monitor'S Low Blue Light Panel Is An Effective Solution For Reducing The Adverse Health Effects Caused By High Exposure To Blue Light. In This Monitor'S Panel The Ratio Of Light Is Reduced By Nearly 50 Percent While The Softblue Led Technology Works Simultaneously By Reducing Harmful Blue Light Rays Emitted From The Screen. Furthermore The Softblue Led Technology Is Tested And Certified By Tuv Rheinland Eyesafe? For Its Effectiveness In Reducing Blue Light Emissions. Built-In Stereo Speakers For Multimedia A Pair Of High-Quality Stereo Speakers Built Into A Display Device. They May Be Visible Front Firing Or Invisible Down Firing Top Firing Rear Firing Etc. Depending On Model And Design. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Eyesafe-Certified Blue Light Protection And Colour Accuracy Philips Display Meets The Tuv Rheinland Eyesafe? Standard To Truly Protect You From Long Exposure To Blue Light. The Always-On Blue Light Filter Not Only Helps Reduce Digital Eye Strain But Also Guarantees Colour Integrity. Smartergobase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The Smartergobase Is A Monitor Base That Delivers Ergonomic Display Comfort And Provides Cable Management. The Base Can Swivel Tilt And Rotate To Various Angles To Ensure Maximum Comfort. The Height-Adjustable Stand Guarantees The Optimal Viewing Level Reducing The Physical Strains Of A Long Workday While Cable Management Reduces Cable Clutter And Keeps The Workspace Neat And Professional. Rj-45 To Usb-C Gives Easy Network Connection With Security Simplify All Peripherals From Monitor To Pc Using One-Cable Docking Usb Type-C Connector Including Networking High-Resolution Video Output From Pc To Monitor And Surfing On The Internet Without An Additional Network Cable Even Without A Lan Port On Your Notebook. Rj45 Connection Through Usb-C Offers A Fast And Secure Connection When Needed. Getting The Fastest Data Speeds Allows You To Transfer Data From A Hdd To Your Pc Faster Than Ever. Additionally Usb-C With Powe
prodImage
£202.69
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 27B2U3601H/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27")
Speed through daily tasks in comfort with this monitor's SoftBlue technology and 120 Hz refresh rate. Productivity-enhancing features like USB-C and pop-up webcam with Windows Hello deliver the performance and convenience you expect.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.23
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B2U3601 27 Inch QHD Monitor, 120Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT Adaptive Sync Height Adjustment (2560x1440,HDMI 1x 2.0,DP 1x 1.4, USB HUB) Black/red B0F8W19813
Synchronizes the display's refresh rate with the graphics card to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during extended use. Height Adjustablitiy 120Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth,brilliant images 1ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp image and smooth gameplay
prodImage
£227.02
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Philips 3000 series 27B2U3601H computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 454232
prodImage
£238.54
Shipping: Free
Philips 27B2U3601/00 3000 Series 27-inch Quad HD Monitor
Philips 27B2U3601/00 3000 Series 27-inch Quad HD Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£245.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £247.17 / Unit
Mmd - Philips Mmd Philips 27B2U3601H 27In Ips Qhd 5Ms 2560X1440 120Hz Wid 16/9 Usb-C-D 27B2U3601H/00
Mmd Philips 27B2U3601H 27In Ips Qhd 5Ms 2560X1440 120Hz Wid 16/9 Usb-C-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£258.25
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 27B2U3601H 27 inch WQHD Monitor 120Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, Height Adjustment, Webcam, Speakers, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.1 TMDS DP 1x 1.4 USB Hub) Black B0GLH98ZQB
Integrated stereo speakers deliver clear, room-filling audio without the need for external speakers. 5MP Hello Webcam – Delivers sharp, high-resolution video with Windows Hello facial authentication support. Anti-Blue Light Hardware Mode – Built-in hardware-based blue light reduction for comfortable, flicker-free viewing without color distortion. Ergonomic design with smooth height adjustment for customizable eye-level viewing, reducing neck and back strain while enhancing comfort for work, gaming, or home office setups. IPS Display Technology – Provides true-to-life color reproduction with wide 178° viewing angles and stable image quality.
prodImage
£270.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B2U3601
EPREL:2,268,742
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo L27q-4A (67BFGAC6EU)
£176.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 5 524sh (94C19E9)
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 27BA650-B
£175.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Legion 24-10 (68C4GAC4EU)
£185.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Pro-Line 24P3QW
£177.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pf (B28F5UT)
£175.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B2N3500
£176.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E24i G4 (9VJ40AA)
£174.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Q27P3QW
£177.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX1654
£164.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B2U3601
prodImage
£176.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.02
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel