Philips B-line 242B1H

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips B-line 242B1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips B Line 242B1H/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x
This Philips monitor with a secure pop-up webcam with Windows Hello offers personalised and greater security. Loaded with features to improve productivity and sustainability. Eye comfort features with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
Philips B 242B1H/00 23.8" 1920 x 1080 TV - Black 242B1H00
Philips B 242B1H/00 23.8" 1920 x 1080 TV - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 242B1H - 24 Inch FHD Monitor, 75Hz,4ms,IPS, Speakers, WebCam, Height Adjust, USB Hub (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI/DP/DVI/VGA/USB3.2) 242B1H/00
display_size;23.8 inches
prodImage
£187.29
£212.85
Shipping: £25.56
with shipping: £25.56
Energy Rating: D
Philips B Line 242B1H/75 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 250840
24 242B1h/00?Monitor Lcd Monitor With Windows Hello Webcam Product Overview Clear Vision To Get More Done This Philips Monitor With A Secure Pop-Up Webcam With Windows Hello Offers Personalised And Greater Security. Loaded With Features To Improve Productivity And Sustainability. Eye Comfort Features With Tuv Certified To Reduce Eye Fatigue. Product Key Features • B Line. • 24 (23.8/60.5 Cm Diag.). • 1920 X 1080 (Full Hd). Powersensor Saves Up To 70% Energy Costs Powersensor Is A Built-In 'People Sensor' That Transmits And Receives Harmless Infrared Signals To Determine If The User Is Present And Automatically Reduces Monitor Brightness When The User Steps Away From The Desk Cutting Energy Costs By Up To 70 Percent And Prolonging Monitor Life. Lightsensor For The Perfect Brightness With Minimal Power Lightsensor Uses A Smart Sensor To Adjust The Picture Brightness Depending On The Light Conditions In The Room For The Perfect Picture With Minimal Power Usage. Ips Technology For Full Colours And Wide Viewing Angles Ips Displays Use Advanced Technology That Gives You Extra-Wide Viewing Angles Of 178/178 Degrees Making It Possible To View The Display From Almost Any Angle — Even In 90-Degree Pivot Mode! Unlike Standard Tn Panels Ips Displays Gives You Remarkably Crisp Images With Vivid Colours Making It Ideal Not Only For Photos Films And Web Browsing But Also For Professional Applications That Demand Colour Accuracy And Consistent Brightness At All Times. Smartimage Pre-Sets For Easy Optimised Image Settings Smartimage Is An Exclusive Leading Edge Philips Technology That Analyses The Content Displayed On Your Screen And Optimises Your Display Performance. This User-Friendly Interface Allows You To Select Various Modes Like Office Photo Movie Game Economy Etc. To Fit The Application In Use. Based On The Selection Smartimage Dynamically Optimises The Contrast Colour Saturation And Sharpness Of Images And Videos For Ultimate Display Performance. The Economy Mode Option Offers You Major Power Savings. All In Real Time At The Touch Of A Single Button! Effortlessly Smooth Action With Adaptive-Sync Technology Gaming Shouldn'T Be A Choice Between Choppy Gameplay Or Broken Frames. Get Fluid Artefact-Free Performance At Virtually Any Frame Rate With Adaptive-Sync Technology Smooth Quick Refresh And Ultra-Fast Response Time. Securely Sign In With Pop-Up Webcam With Windows Hello Phillips' Innovative And Secure Webcam Pops Up When You Need It And Securely Tucks Back Into The Monitor When You Are Not Using It. The Webcam Is Also Equipped With Advanced Sensors For Windows Hello™ Facial Recognition Which Conveniently Logs You Into Your Windows Devices In Less Than 2 Seconds 3 Times Faster Than A Password. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due To The Way Brightness Is Controlled On Led-Backlit Screens Some Users Experience Flicker On Their Screen Which Causes Eye Fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free Technology Applies A New Solution To Regulate Brightness And Reduce Flicker For More Comfortable Viewing. Lowblue Mode For Easy-On-The-Eyes Productivity Studies Have Shown That Just As Ultra-Violet Rays Can Cause Eye Damage Shortwave-Length Blue Light Rays From Led Displays Can Cause Eye Damage And Affect Vision Over Time. Developed For Wellbeing The Philips Lowblue Mode Setting Uses A Smart Software Technology To Reduce Harmful Shortwave Blue Light. Smartergobase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The Smartergobase Is A Monitor Base That Delivers Ergonomic Display Comfort And Provides Cable Management. The User-Friendly Height Swivel Tilt And Rotation Angle Adjustments Of The Base Allow The Monitor To Be Positioned For Maximum Comfort To Help Ease The Physical Strains Of A Long Workday. In Addition Cable Management Reduces Cable Clutter And Keeps The Workspace Neat And Professional. Easyread Mode For A Paper-Like Reading Experience Tuv Eye Comfort Certified To Reduce Eye Fatigue Philips Displays Meet Tuv Rheinland Eye Comfort Standard
prodImage
£206.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H50.1 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.77 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:242B1H
EPREL:405,287
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips B-line 242B1H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 5 Pro 524pf (9D9L6A5)
£163.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-W2
£163.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master G2745QSU-B2 Black Hawk
£163.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A
£164.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo Legion 27Q-10 (68C6GAC4EU)
£165.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2423
£164.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P1914S
£163.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pf (B28F5UT)
£175.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VZ27EHF
£164.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips B-line 242B1H
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
cymar_computer_ltd
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£187.29
Shipping: £25.56
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£206.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel