Philips 272S1AE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 68.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 272S1AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips S Line 272S1AE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1
Philips S Line monitor gives essential features for daily productivity and work comfortably. Virtually frameless with crisp FHD for an extended and clear view. EasyRead and Eye comfort with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.81
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 272S1AE/75 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 248583
30 272S1AE/00 ?Monitor LCD Monitor Product Overview Reliable and Essential Philips S Line monitor gives essential features for daily productivity and work comfortably. Virtually frameless with crisp FHD for an extended and clear view. EasyRead and Eye comfort with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue. Product Key Features • S Line. • 27 (68.6 cm). • 1920 x 1080 (Full HD). IPS Technology For Full Colours and Wide Viewing Angles IPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle — even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making it ideal not only for Photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. 16:9 Full HD Display For Crisp Detailed Images Picture quality matters. Regular displays deliver quality but you expect more. This display features enhanced Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution. With Full HD for crisp detail paired with high brightness incredible contrast and realistic colours expect a true-to-life picture. SmartImage Pre-Sets For Easy Optimised Image Settings SmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyses the content displayed on your screen and optimises your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes like Office Photo Movie Game Economy etc. to fit the application in use. Based on the selection SmartImage dynamically optimises the contrast colour saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button! Effortlessly Smooth Action With Adaptive-Sync Technology Gaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. LowBlue Mode For Easy-On-the-Eyes Productivity Studies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue Mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. Less Eye Fatigue With Flicker-Free Technology Due to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. SmartErgoBase Enables User-Friendly Ergonomic Adjustments The SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The user-friendly height swivel tilt and rotation angle adjustments of the base allow the monitor to be positioned for maximum comfort to help ease the physical strains of a long workday. In addition cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. EasyRead Mode For a Paper-Like Reading Experience TUV Eye Comfort Certified to Reduce Eye Fatigue Philips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs for an ideal viewing experience. Keep your eyes healthy and boost work productivity. Built-In Speakers For Audio Without Desktop Clutter A pair of stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design. Designed to Meet Environmental Standards Designed for sustainability and reduced opera
prodImage
£126.41
Shipping: Free
Philips 272S1AE - 27 Inch FHD Monitor,75Hz, 4ms, IPS, Height adjust, Speakers, FlickerFree, AdaptiveSync (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI/VGA/DP/DVI-D) B088FWNNMF
IPS technology for full colours and wide viewing angles 16:9 Full HD display for crisp, detailed images SmartImage pre-sets for easy optimised image settings Package weight: 8.18 kilograms Connectivity Technology: Wi-Fi
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e
Philips S-Line 272S1AE 27 IPS Full HD Height-Adjustable Monitor 272S1AE/00
. Philips S Line monitor gives essential features for daily productivity and work comfortably. Virtually frameless with crisp FHD for an extended and clear view. EasyRead and Eye comfort with TUV certified to reduce eye fatigue. IPS technology for full colors and wide viewing anglesIPS displays use advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle - even in 90-degree Pivot mode! Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays gives you remarkably crisp images with vivid colors making it ideal not only for photos films and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand color accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. 16 9 Full HD display for crisp detailed imagesPicture quality matters. Regular displays deliver quality but you expect more. This display features enhanced Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution. With Full HD for crisp detail paired with high brightness incredible contrast and realistic colors expect a true-to-life picture. SmartImage pre-sets for easy optimized image settingsSmartImage is an exclusive leading edge Philips technology that analyzes the content displayed on your screen and optimizes your display performance. This user-friendly interface allows you to select various modes like Office Photo Movie Game Economy etc. to fit the application in use. Based on the selection SmartImage dynamically optimizes the contrast color saturation and sharpness of images and videos for ultimate display performance. The Economy mode option offers you major power savings. All in real time at the touch of a single button! Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technologyGaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. LowBlue mode for easy-on-the-eyes productivityStudies have shown that just as ultra-violet rays can cause eye damage shortwave-length blue light rays from LED displays can cause eye damage and affect vision over time. Developed for wellbeing the Philips LowBlue mode setting uses a smart software technology to reduce harmful shortwave blue light. Less eye fatigue with Flicker-Free technologyDue to the way brightness is controlled on LED-backlit screens some users experience flicker on their screen which causes eye fatigue. Philips Flicker-Free technology applies a new solution to regulate brightness and reduce flicker for more comfortable viewing. SmartErgoBase enables user-friendly ergonomic adjustmentsThe SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The user-friendly height swivel tilt and rotation angle adjustments of the base allow the monitor to be positioned for maximum comfort to help ease the physical strains of a long workday. In addition cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatiguePhilips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs for an ideal viewing experience. Keep your eyes healthy and boost work productivity. Built-in speakers for audio without desktop clutterA pair of stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design..
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips S Line 272S1AE/00. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 192
Philips S Line 272S1AE/00. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 192, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£137.45
Shipping: Free
Philips S Line 272S1AE/00 LED display 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080...
Philips S Line monitor gives essential features for daily productivity and work comfortably. Virtually frameless with crisp FHD for an extended and...
prodImage
£173.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI-D
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.3 Centimetre x H53.7 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.8 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:272S1AE
EPREL:405,278
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 16.3 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 272S1AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Philips 27E1N5600HECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 24B3HMA2
£113.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MV-24
£112.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2491H-B1
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master G2445HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£111.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 324ph (B0BU9UT)
£111.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS BE24EQSB
£120.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ GW2790C
£111.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ BL2790C
£111.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2495WSU-B7
£113.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ BL2790T
£113.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 272S1AE
prodImage
£112.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel