BenQ BL2790C

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: BL2790C
• EPREL: 2,415,885
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2790C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ 27” 1080p FHD Business Monitor 9H.LP6LB.QBE
Stay Focused. Work with Eye Comfort.You can now ease eye strain from nonstop docs and spreadsheets with BenQ Eye-Care Triple Protection. Enjoy BL2790C’s clean design. sharp visuals. and all-day adaptive eye comfort for great productivity.Adaptive Eye-Care. Steady Eye Comfort.You shouldn’t have to adjust setting after setting just to protect your eyes. That’s why BenQ Eye-Care Monitors come equipped with Triple Eye Protection. with Visual Optimizer. Low Blue Light. and Flicker-Free technology to deliver effortless. all-day eye comfort.Your Screen Knows the LightVisual Optimizer (formerly B.I.+). or V.O. for short. puts an end to eye strain. With a built-in sensor that optimizes brightness and color temperature for your environment. BenQ has thought of eye health well beyond just blue light protection. No guesswork. no fiddling—just comfortable viewing. from 9 to 5 and beyond.Adaptive Comfort. Your WayThe Visual Optimizer (V.O.) Hotkey lets you tweak brightness and color temperature separately—for a screen that feels just right.We Cut Blue Light. Not Color QualityBenQ’s TÜV-certified Low Blue Light technology protects your eyes during long hours of work. without giving your screen a yellowish tint. You can fine-tune the level to find the right balance. so your work always looks the way it should.Say Goodbye to Invisible FlickerEven screens that seem perfectly fine can flicker—too subtle for you to see. but not for your eyes. BenQ’s TÜV-certified Flicker-Free technology keeps the screen steady and your eyes comfortable. even during long workdays.Certified Eye Comfort You Can TrustBacked by TÜV Rheinland’s Eye Comfort 4-Star certification and Eyesafe Certified 2.0 endorsement. the BL2790C meets strict international standards for visual wellness. It’s proof your eyes are in good hands. every hour of the day.Sharp Images. Gentle on the EyesExperience vivid colors and reliable clarity from any angle with the BL2790C’s IPS panel and 99% sRGB color gamut. Its 4-sided ultrathin bezels help you stay focused and comfortable through document edits and multitasking throughout the day.Streamlined Design. Smarter WorkflowThoughtfully crafted for a clean desk. efficient connections. and comfortable workdays.One USB-C Does It AllUSB-C simplifies your workflow by transferring data and connecting to your devices with just one cable.4-sided Ultrathin Bezel DesignClean lines and a seamless viewing experience enhance focus and eliminate distractions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.69
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL2790C 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz USB-C Business Monitor with Built-In Speakers 9H.LP6LB.QBE
Shop BenQ BL2790C 27 inch IPS Full HD 144Hz USB C business monitor with speakers, 9H.LP6LB.QBE ideal for work. PayPal Pay in 3 at Box..
prodImage
£114.99
£119.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BenQ BL2790C 27" 1080p FHD 144Hz Monitor 9H.LP6LB.QBE>>Benq
Original Brand Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£134.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
Benq BL2790C Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
Benq BL2790C Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£143.98
£148.97
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
MPN:BL2790C
EPREL:2,415,885
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2790C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£267.74
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ GW2790C
£111.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VU249CFE-M
£111.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dahua LM24-B200S
£106.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2445HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£111.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MV-24
£112.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2497HSU-W1
£105.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 324ph (B0BU9UT)
£112.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-W2
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI G255F
£111.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B6
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ BL2790C
prodImage
£111.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £4.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£134.16
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
morefrom
prodImage
£143.98
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel