BenQ SW321C

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,820 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 81.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ SW321C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ SW321C computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LJ1LB.QPE
The AQcolor AdvantageBenQ AQcolor technology delivers 'Accurate Reproduction.' This translates to the display of color precisely as it is intended to appear. Led by a color expert. the BenQ team took part in the ICC and ISO to establish color-related standards and implementation guidelines.Gold Standard Color PerformanceSW321C meets the most exacting standards. Incredible color coverage and remarkable color consistency get gold standard results.Realistic ResultsCapture nature's beauty. SW321C meets high color standards by covering 99% Adobe RGB. 100% sRGB/Rec. 709. and 95% DCI-P3/Display P3.Color PrecisionThe 16-bit lookup table (LUT) improves color blending for precise reproduction. Delta E ≤ 2 in Adobe RGB and sRGB color spaces assures accuracy.10-bit Color DepthAccess more than one billion colors. natural shading. and smooth color gradations with SW321C’s 10-bit panel.Uniformity TechnologyBenQ Uniformity Technology delivers corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures dependable image integrity.Multiple Monitor ConsistencyBenQ ensures monitors from different production lines will display color at identical levels. Photographers and videographers will perceive consistent colors when working on dual monitors.Hardware CalibrationAdjust the internal image processing chip without changing the graphics card output data. Displayed images match the original content without impact from the graphic card setting.Palette Master Element Calibration SoftwareUse Palette Master Element and a calibrator to customize color settings or maintain the display’s color at its optimal state.Professional Factory CalibrationSW321C is out-of-the-box color accurate. Each display arrives with its unique factory calibration report.Verified by CalMAN and Pantone ValidatedHave confidence in your color. BenQ SW321C earned Verified by CalMAN certification and is Pantone Validated.Dynamic Digital DisplayDigital photography is everywhere. BenQ SW321C supports HDR and other video formats for fine detail viewing and precise editing.Video Editing SupportSW321C is compatible with HDR10 and HLG formats. Preview the HDR effect of video content during the editing process for your best results.Video Format SupportPreview video without pulldown or distortion. SW321C supports 24P/25P film content shown at native cadence for seamless display.Video Calibration Software SupportedSW321C supports world-leading video calibration software. CalMAN and LightSpace. Adjust your display’s 3D LUT (Lookup Table) for accuracy and consistency at all levels.Focus on the MomentEvery detail matters. From capturing the image to putting it on display. each step is essential. BenQ specialized features assure an efficient workflow from retouching to printing. Enjoy dependable. color accurate results.Paper Color SyncProprietary Paper Color Sync simulates printing results. Edit photos with confidence in this time-saving screen-to-print process. Simply pick the color gamut. printer model. and paper type to get a preview. SW321C’s unique panel reduces reflected light and screen glare for a preview that matches what you’ll see on the paper.Shading hoodThe detachable shading hood effectively reduces screen glare from ambient lighting. Block external light for stellar color accuracy.Intuitive DesignBenQ professional productivity and efficiency boosts simplify photo retouching and video editing.USB-C portThe latest USB-C port provides high-speed Video/Audio/Data transmission and power delivery with a single cable.Hotkey Puck G2Access preferred color modes and features using these preset shortcuts.Advanced Black & White ModePreview color photos in any of three preset black and white settings before editing.GamutDuo ModePreview the same image in two color gamuts. side-by-side. for comparison.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,695.73
Shipping: Free
BenQ SW321C Photographer Monitor (AQcolor Technology, 32 inch, 4K UHD, AdobeRGB/P3 Wide Color, USB-C 60W, HDR, Hardware Calibration, Compatible for MacBook Pro M1/M2) 165727
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: 99 Percent Adobe RGB coverage, uniformity technology and hardware calibration support for accurate colour performance 32 INCH, 16:9, 4K RESOLUTION: Enjoy exceptional clarity and fine details with IPS technology HARDWARE CALIBRAITON WITH PALETTER MASTER ELEMENT SOFTWARE: Tune and maintain the colour performance of the monitor at its most optimal state HDR: Increase the overall dynamic range between black and white to make image quality closer to what human eyes see in the natural world PAPER COLOUR SYNC FOR SCREEN-TO-PRINT COLOUR MATCHING: Edit photos with efficiency in the screen-to-photo print process by the simulated preview on screen.
prodImage
£1,700.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ SW321C computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Grey 244364
The AQcolor Advantage BenQ AQcolor technology delivers 'Accurate Reproduction.' This translates to the display of color precisely as it is intended to appear. Led by a color expert the BenQ team took part in the ICC and ISO to establish color-related standards and implementation guidelines. Gold Standard Color Performance SW321C meets the most exacting standards. Incredible color coverage and remarkable color consistency get gold standard results. Realistic Results Capture nature's beauty. SW321C meets high color standards by covering 99% Adobe RGB 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 and 95% DCI-P3/Display P3. Color Precision The 16-bit lookup table (LUT) improves color blending for precise reproduction. Delta E 2 in Adobe RGB and sRGB color spaces assures accuracy. 10-bit Color Depth Access more than one billion colors natural shading and smooth color gradations with SW321Cs 10-bit panel. Uniformity Technology BenQ Uniformity Technology delivers corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures dependable image integrity. Multiple Monitor Consistency BenQ ensures monitors from different production lines will display color at identical levels. Photographers and videographers will perceive consistent colors when working on dual monitors. Hardware Calibration Adjust the internal image processing chip without changing the graphics card output data. Displayed images match the original content without impact from the graphic card setting. Palette Master Element Calibration Software Use Palette Master Element and a calibrator to customize color settings or maintain the displays color at its optimal state. Professional Factory Calibration SW321C is out-of-the-box color accurate. Each display arrives with its unique factory calibration report. Verified by CalMAN and Pantone Validated Have confidence in your color. BenQ SW321C earned Verified by CalMAN certification and is Pantone Validated. Dynamic Digital Display Digital photography is everywhere. BenQ SW321C supports HDR and other video formats for fine detail viewing and precise editing. Video Editing Support SW321C is compatible with HDR10 and HLG formats. Preview the HDR effect of video content during the editing process for your best results. Video Format Support Preview video without pulldown or distortion. SW321C supports 24P/25P film content shown at native cadence for seamless display. Video Calibration Software Supported SW321C supports world-leading video calibration software CalMAN and LightSpace. Adjust your displays 3D LUT (Lookup Table) for accuracy and consistency at all levels. Focus on the Moment Every detail matters. From capturing the image to putting it on display each step is essential. BenQ specialized features assure an efficient workflow from retouching to printing. Enjoy dependable color accurate results. Paper Color Sync Proprietary Paper Color Sync simulates printing results. Edit photos with confidence in this time-saving screen-to-print process. Simply pick the color gamut printer model and paper type to get a preview. SW321Cs unique panel reduces reflected light and screen glare for a preview that matches what youll see on the paper. Shading hood The detachable shading hood effectively reduces screen glare from ambient lighting. Block external light for stellar color accuracy. Intuitive Design BenQ professional productivity and efficiency boosts simplify photo retouching and video editing. USB-C port The latest USB-C port provides high-speed Video/Audio/Data transmission and power delivery with a single cable. Hotkey Puck G2 Access preferred color modes and features using these preset shortcuts. Advanced Black & White Mode Preview color photos in any of three preset black and white settings before editing. GamutDuo Mode Preview the same image in two color gamuts side-by-side for comparison.
prodImage
£1,971.74
Shipping: Free
Benq Sw321C. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixel 9HLJ1LBQBE
Benq Sw321C. Display Diagonal: 81.3 Cm 32" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£2,132.95
Shipping: Free
Benq Sw321C 81.3 Cm 32" 4K Uhd Wled Lcd Monitor 16:9 Grey In-Plane Switchin 9H.LJ1LB.QBE
BenQ SW321C 81.3 cm (32") 4K UHD WLED LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Grey - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 3840 x 2160 - 1.07 Billion Colors - 250...
prodImage
£2,135.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.1, USB-C
Memory Card Slot:SecureDigital Card
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W66.3 Centimetre x H75.9 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:81.3 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,820 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:SW321C
EPREL:343,945
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 52 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ SW321C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Screen to Print Color Champ!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
Love this monitor! This 24in BenQ SW242Q has such a good image quality and out of the box color accuracy. It's built very well and even has a nice base as well as easy setup and instructions. I was also happy that it came...View More with a DP, HDMI, USB-C, and Data cable. The nano-matte screen makes it so nice to look at and the brightness is not over-powering or a strain on the eyes. Creating both digital and print ready media made the functionality across both Mac and Windows systems essential forView Less
Very nice monitor without breaking the bank
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2025
|
What a great monitor. Went together without issue. Gorgeous colors and great size (it’s big). I decided I don’t really need a second monitor. I calibrated it using a spyder pro. The colors look very good. They kind of over did...View More it with both the hockey puck and the bezel keys to control various things, but better too many ways to control than not enough. (I don’t really make use of either after initial setup)View Less
Great quality, no compromises
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/03/2025
|
Probably the best quality colour accurate monitor money can buy at this price point. Half the price of an Eizo but only very slightly inferior.
a nice office and photographic mate!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2025
|
it is a very nice one for office and photographic usage.
Monitor held back by poor firmware/OSD
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2025
|
Switching inputs is constantly a chore with this monitor. The power light will just flash and the puck that is supposed to change inputs will only do so if the monitor is actively showing a display for a different input. If...View More the monitor is sleeping and you change the inputs nothing happens! You need to power cycle the monitor in order to get a different display input to show up. None of the buttons seem to work when its in this state except for the directional pad and the power button. View Less
With reviews from

BenQ SW321C Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
22
4
1
3
0
2
3
1
3

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ PD2725U
£610.65
BenQ PD2725UCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3224KBA
£1,819.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
£1,370.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P49w-30 (63DBRAT1EU)
£1,360.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ SW321C
prodImage
£1,695.73
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£1,700.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£1,971.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,132.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel