ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PG27AQN
• EPREL: 1,338,403
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 49 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Gaming Monitor ROG Swift 360Hz PG27AQN - 68.58 cm (27") - 2560 x 1440 QHD
prodImage
£1,370.90
£1,421.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 90LM0820-B01370
World’s Fastest 1440p Esports Gaming MonitorThe ROG Swift 360Hz PG27AQN is the perfect esports gaming monitor for fast-paced FPS games like VALORANT. Fortnite. Apex Legends. and CS: GO. This QHD (2560 x 1440) display features Ultrafast IPS panel technology that supports up to 360Hz visuals and an NVIDIA® G-SYNC® processor for silky-smooth gameplay with unparalleled realism.3% Better Aim27inch QHD displayNVIDIA® researchers found that when taking shots at small targets. using a 1440p 27-inch display can improve aim by up to 3% compared to playing on a traditional 1080p 25-inch display. For competitive gamers. that 3% could mean the difference between victory and defeat.The Pinnacle of Smoothness at 1440pBlistering 360 hz Refresh RateCompetitive games like VALORANT. Apex Legends. Overwatch. and Rainbow Six Siege demand maximum frame rates and the lowest system latency. In games where milliseconds count. the PG27AQN’s blazing-fast 360Hz refresh rate stands between a headshot or a miss.The launch of GeForce RTX 40 Series graphics cards. delivers 1440p 360Hz performance in leading esports games. Additionally. PG27AQN with NVIDIA Reflex helps keep latency low and responsiveness high across a wider range of frame rates. with as low as 10ms of system latency.The Fastest Response Time Of All 1440p MonitorsUltrafast IPS TechnologyThree key features define the Ultrafast IPS technology that gives the PG27AQN the fastest response time of any ROG monitor ever made. It’s built to crush motion blur and give gamers unprecedented clarity ― even in the fast-moving battlefields of today’s esports competitions.New Liquid CrystalA new kind of liquid crystal offers higher birefringence and lower viscosity. allowing the liquid crystals to twist quickly and make space for light to pass through.Optimized OrientationThe flow pattern of the new liquid crystals has been optimized for efficiency. Previously. the crystals were lined up parallel to the polarizer surface. The new arrangement allows the liquid crystals to turn faster for a faster response time.Dual-Layer Voltage DriverConventional displays use a single-layer voltage driver to twist the liquid crystals from the upper left to the bottom-right corner. The PG27AQN features a new dual-layer voltage driver design. so the liquid crystals twist from the upper-left and bottom-right corners simultaneously for a smoother. more consistent image.Ultra-Responsive PerformanceNVIDIA G-SYNCThe NVIDIA® G-SYNC® processor gives you more of what you want in a gaming experience. Experience incredibly smooth. tear-free gameplay at refresh rates of up to 360Hz. plus ultra-low motion blur.Victory Measured in MillisecondsMeasure System Responsiveness with NVIDIA ReflexCompetitive PC gaming is all about responsiveness. The built-in NVIDIA Reflex Analyzer captures end-to-end system latency and delivers a precise measure of your PC's performance. Step confidently into battle knowing your gaming rig is delivering peak performance.25ʺ Visuals at 1080pEsports Dual ModePlay at a more familiar 25ʺ diagonal size at 1080p. or enable Esports Dual Mode in the settings to play at an even sharper 2368 x 1332 resolution.High Dynamic Range (HDR) With DisplayHDR™ 600HDR technology supports a range of luminance to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. The brightest whites and the darkest blacks bring out details like never before. Also. it can get a peak brightness of 600 nits to meet the requirement for DisplayHDR™ 600 certification.GamePlusThe exclusive GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. Developed with input from pro gamers. the PG27AQN includes features that allow players to practice and improve their gaming skills.Rich ConnectivityExtensive connectivity options including DisplayPort™ 1.4 and HDMI® 2.0 support a wide array of multimedia devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,425.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:PG27AQN
EPREL:1,338,403
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:49 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkVision P49w-30 (63DBRAT1EU)
£1,360.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-WT)
£1,593.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,081.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW272U (9H.LLFLB.QPA)
£1,068.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,029.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
prodImage
£1,370.90
Shipping: £51.00
prodImage
£1,425.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel