LG UltraFine 32U990A-S

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
from £1,549.00to £2,335.736 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 6,144 px x 3,456 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 70 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 32U990A
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraFine evo 32U990A-S - 6K (6144 x 3456p) Nano IPS Black 32 Inch, 60Hz, 5ms GtG, DCI-P3 98%, Adobe RGB 99.5%, HDR 600, MAC compatitble, Speakers, Thunderbolt 5, HDMI 2.1, DP2.1, Silver B0FWPNHXMV
Ultra-High-Resolution 32" 6K Display – Featuring a stunning 6144×3456 pixels at 224ppi, this professional-grade screen delivers 156% more pixels than standard 4K UHD. Enjoy expansive workspace for seamless multitasking and full 4K editing with exceptional clarity and precision — ideal for creative professionals. Next-Gen Thunderbolt 5 Connectivity – Experience blazing-fast 2× transfer speeds, 6K daisy-chaining, DisplayPort 2.1, and 96W charging — all through a single cable. Includes a full port selection (Thunderbolt 5 ×2, DP 2.1 ×1, HDMI 2.1 ×1, USB-C down ×2, USB-C up ×1), making it a powerful hub for both Mac and PC users. VESA DisplayHDR 600 certification - Provides bright highlights, deep shadows, and accurate colour representation Exceptional Colour Accuracy & Depth – Covers 99.5% Adobe RGB and 98% DCI-P3 (Typ.), delivering a wider and more precise colour range than sRGB. Real 10-bit colour depth ensures ultra-smooth gradation, making it ideal for HDR workflows and high-resolution creative projects. 2000:1 Contrast Ratio with Nano IPS Black – Delivers twice the contrast of standard IPS (1000:1), producing deeper blacks, vibrant colours, and sharp detail. Enjoy lifelike realism and consistent colour accuracy across the entire screen — perfect for high-end creative and visual work. Immersive & Ergonomic Design – The 4-sided virtually borderless screen maximizes visual immersion, while the sleek L-stand keeps your workspace tidy. Enjoy flexible ergonomics with tilt (-5°~15°), 60mm height adjustment, and 90° pivot for Portrait mode — perfect for coding, document editing, and web browsing.
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraFine evo 32U990A-S - 6K (6144 x 3456p) Nano IPS Black 32 Inch, 60Hz, 5ms GtG, DCI-P3 98%, Adobe RGB 99.5%, HDR 600, MAC compatitble, Speakers, Thunderbolt 5, HDMI 2.1, DP2.1, Silver SY_32U990A-S.AEK
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraFine Evo 32U990A-S 6K 32"" LED Monitor - Black, Silver/Grey 10293834
Switch between work and creativity with this LG UltraFine Evo monitor. Its 6K resolution packs over 21 million pixels into a 32"" screen, so everything looks razor-sharp and full of detail. Perfect for video editing, design work, or just streaming in stunning clarity. The Thunderbolt 5 gives you ultra-fast data transfer, 96 W power delivery, and daisy-chaining - all through one cable. Plus, the ergonomic stand lets you tilt, pivot, and adjust the height until you find the sweet spot.Good to know- The VESA DisplayHDR 600 brings bright highlights and deep shadows for lifelike visuals- Its Nano IPS Black panel covers almost all the pro colour spaces, so your edits look spot-on every time- With HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB, it's easy to use this as a hub for all your devices- The built-in KVM lets you control two devices with one keyboard and mouse - great for multitasking- You get clear sound from the integrated speakers, so no need for extra clutter on your desk
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,549.00
£1,554.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S 32 IPS 6K USB-C Thunderbolt 5 Professional Monitor 32U990A-S.AEK
Stand out features . DisplayHDR™ 600 Visual Nuance UnlockedVESA DisplayHDR™ 600 produces brilliant highlights crisp contrast and vibrant colour accuracy—revealing every detail in your scene. Perfect for colour grading photo retouching and 3D rendering where precision and realism matter most. . Versatile Connectivity for Pro-Level SetupsCompatible with both Mac and Windows the LG UltraFine™ evo 6K monitor transforms into a powerful workstation hub with Thunderbolt™ 5 HDMI DisplayPort 2.1 (UHBR 13.5 DSC) and USB Type-C ports—giving you seamless access to devices drives and displays. . Next-gen compatibility powered by Thunderbolt™ 5Thunderbolt™ 5 empowers creators editors and AI professionals with ultra-fast transfer speeds- 2x faster than Thunderbolt™ 4 along with 6K daisy chaining support and DisplayPort 2.1—all via one cable. With 96W power delivery Mac and Windows support Thunderbolt™ 5 bridges future-ready workflows with maximum scalability and efficiency. Performance and Precision for Creative ProsWhether you’re editing 6K video retouching photos sculpting in 3D designing responsive web layouts or training AI visuals—the Mac and Windows compatible UltraFine™ evo display supports your craft with immaculate color and impeccable visual fidelity. . 6K Resolution and 224 PPI Ultra-High Pixel DensityWith 6K resolution (6144 × 3456) and a razor-sharp 224 PPI the LG UltraFine™ evo packs over 21 million pixels into a 32 panel—delivering 156% more pixels than standard 4K. UltraFine™ evo has has more working pixels in every inch—allowing you to view full-resolution content while keeping creative tools and editing interfaces clearly visible sharp and distortion-free. . Professional colour mastery pixel by pixelFor creators who demand precision and accuracy the UltraFine™ evo displays up to 99.5% Adobe RGB 98% DCI-P3 and Real 10-bit colour depth. Expect ultra-smooth tonal transitions deeper HDR detail and consistent results from screen to print.
prodImage
£1,589.98
Shipping: Free
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S 32 IPS 6K USB-C Thunderbolt 5 Professional Monitor 32U990A-S.AEK
prodImage
£1,919.97
£1,941.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG Ultrafine 32U990A-S 32" 6K PC Monitor - IPS Panel 6K (6144 x 3456, 224dpi), 5ms 60Hz, HDR 10, DCI-P3 98% (CIE1976), Thunderbolt 5, Tilt and Height Adjustment, Built-in Speakers
This display features 6K resolution (6144 x 3456, 224 dpi), delivering breathtaking clarity and detail. VESA DisplayHDR 600 compatible, this display offers intense brightness and contrast for total visual immersion in your latest HDR games, movies and images. The IPS panel with 98% coverage of DCI-P3 color space provides exceptional color accuracy and a wide viewing angle. Enjoy rich, crisp colours with true-to-life rendering. Optimize your workflow with Thunderbolt 5 on 6K displays 96W Power Delivery technology enables fast and reliable charging, boosting productivity.
prodImage
£2,335.73
£2,410.73
Shipping: £75.00
with shipping: £75.00
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:32 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:6,144 px x 3,456 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
MPN:32U990A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:70 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:70 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-WT)
£1,551.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ SW321C
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32pz-30 (63E5GAT2EU)
£1,221.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24US
£1,666.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P49w-30 (63DBRAT1EU)
£1,634.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCG-K
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U3224KBA
£1,819.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQN
£1,183.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon PD32M
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 32U990A-S
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£1,589.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel