LG UltraGear 32G600A-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Refresh Rate: 180 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG 32G600A-B computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Qu 32G600A-B.AEKQ
Fast Response. Full Screen Immersion.This UltraGear™ delivers fast. immersive gameplay on a 32" QHD curved display. with 180Hz refresh rate. and 1ms response. AMD FreeSync™ ensures smooth. tear-free action. while HDR10 and up to 99% sRGB coverage bring vivid color.32" QHD Curved Display (1000R)Dive into every detail with a 32" QHD (2560x1440) curved display. The 1000R curvature pulls you into the action. expanding your field of view for deeper immersion and giving you more screen space to game. multitask. or stream with ease.HDR10 & up to 99% sRGB ColorExperience vibrant. bold visuals with HDR10 support and up to 99% sRGB color gamut coverage. Whether you're gaming. streaming. or creating. colors stay rich and impactful—revealing more detail in every scene for a more dynamic and visually stunning experience.Experience Smooth Motion with 180HzWith a fast 180Hz refresh rate. you’ll experience smoother frame transitions. Whether you're working or gaming. enjoy more fluid visuals with less screen stutter and motion blur.1ms Response (GtG) for Crisp Gameplay1ms Response Time (GtG) keeps fast-paced gameplay sharp by minimizing blur and ghosting. Whether you're tracking enemies or racing to the finish. every frame stays crisp—giving you the edge when it matters most.AMD FreeSync™ Enjoy fluid. tear-free gameplay with AMD FreeSync™. By reducing screen tearing. stuttering. and input lag—even in HDR scenes— this UltraGear™ delivers smooth. responsive performance for competitive edge and cinematic-quality visuals.Action As It HappensDynamic Action Sync minimizes input lag for faster reactions—so you can respond to every move. shot. or turn the instant it happens.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer brightens dark scenes. helping gamers spot enemies hiding in the shadows and react quickly during sudden flashes—keeping you one step ahead in every battle.Advantage of Accuracy with CrosshairCrosshair offers an accuracy advantage with center-display crosshairs that provide enhanced vision and precision for increased accuracy in first-person shooter games.Battlestation upgrade Adjustable to Gamer SpecsGo big with the narrow-bezel. 3-side virtually borderless 32” screen. UltraGear's sleek. slim design offers adjustable height. tilt. and swivel control for your optimized setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.34
Shipping: Free
LG 32G600A-B computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 416494
Fast Response. Full Screen Immersion. This UltraGear delivers fast immersive gameplay on a 32" QHD curved display with 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms response. AMD FreeSync ensures smooth tear-free action while HDR10 and up to 99% sRGB coverage bring vivid color. 32" QHD Curved Display (1000R) Dive into every detail with a 32" QHD (2560x1440) curved display. The 1000R curvature pulls you into the action expanding your field of view for deeper immersion and giving you more screen space to game multitask or stream with ease. HDR10 & up to 99% sRGB Color Experience vibrant bold visuals with HDR10 support and up to 99% sRGB color gamut coverage. Whether you're gaming streaming or creating colors stay rich and impactfulrevealing more detail in every scene for a more dynamic and visually stunning experience. Experience Smooth Motion with 180Hz With a fast 180Hz refresh rate youll experience smoother frame transitions. Whether you're working or gaming enjoy more fluid visuals with less screen stutter and motion blur. 1ms Response (GtG) for Crisp Gameplay 1ms Response Time (GtG) keeps fast-paced gameplay sharp by minimizing blur and ghosting. Whether you're tracking enemies or racing to the finish every frame stays crispgiving you the edge when it matters most. AMD FreeSync Enjoy fluid tear-free gameplay with AMD FreeSync. By reducing screen tearing stuttering and input lageven in HDR scenes this UltraGear delivers smooth responsive performance for competitive edge and cinematic-quality visuals. Action As It Happens Dynamic Action Sync minimizes input lag for faster reactionsso you can respond to every move shot or turn the instant it happens. Black Stabilizer Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes helping gamers spot enemies hiding in the shadows and react quickly during sudden flasheskeeping you one step ahead in every battle. Advantage of Accuracy with Crosshair Crosshair offers an accuracy advantage with center-display crosshairs that provide enhanced vision and precision for increased accuracy in first-person shooter games. Battlestation upgrade Adjustable to Gamer Specs Go big with the narrow-bezel 3-side virtually borderless 32 screen. UltraGear's sleek slim design offers adjustable height tilt and swivel control for your optimized setup.
prodImage
£196.34
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 32G600A-B.AEKQ Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 32G600A 32 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 32G600A-B.AEKQ
Immersive Curved DisplayExperience gaming like never before with the 32-inch curved VA panel of the LG UltraGear G6. The 1000R curvature wraps around your field of view creating a deeply immersive experience that pulls you into the action and enhances both gaming and multimedia enjoyment . Stunning QHD ResolutionWith a 2560 x 1440 QHD resolution this monitor delivers crisp clear visuals and vibrant colors. The high pixel density ensures that every detail is sharp whether you’re navigating fast-paced games designing graphics or watching high-definition content . Ultra-Fast 180Hz Refresh RateStay ahead of the competition with an ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate. The high refresh rate reduces motion blur delivering smoother gameplay for competitive shooters racing games and action-packed titles. Every frame feels fluid and responsive . Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeThe 1ms response time ensures minimal ghosting and motion blur providing precise and accurate visuals during fast-moving scenes. This rapid response is essential for professional-level gaming where split-second reactions matter . VA Panel with Deep ContrastThe VA panel technology offers excellent contrast ratios and rich blacks making dark scenes more detailed and vibrant. Colors remain consistent across wide viewing angles ensuring an enjoyable experience whether you’re gaming streaming or working . Adaptive Sync for Smooth GameplayThe LG UltraGear G6 supports Adaptive Sync eliminating screen tearing and stuttering. Paired with compatible graphics cards it delivers smooth uninterrupted gameplay giving you a competitive edge . Ergonomic and Stylish DesignDesigned with gamers in mind the monitor features a sleek modern aesthetic with a curved screen and adjustable stand. Tilt and height adjustments allow for comfortable long gaming sessions while the stylish design complements any setup..
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B 31.5" Quad HD 180Hz FreeSync HDR10 Curved Gaming Monitor B0G26L44FW
Immersive 32-inch QHD (2560x1440) curved display with ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms (GtG) response time, delivering lifelike visuals, smooth gameplay, and consistent image quality for an unbeatable gaming experience. HDR10 support with 99% sRGB (Typ.) colour coverage delivers a wide, high-fidelity spectrum for vivid, true-to-life visuals - immersing gamers in dramatic battlefields exactly as intended by the developers. Ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate ensures fluid, crystal-clear visuals with minimal motion blur - delivering smoother, more immersive gameplay in every frame. AMD FreeSync technology delivers seamless, fluid gameplay in high-resolution and fast-paced titles - reducing screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother, more immersive experience. Sleek 3-Side virtually borderless design with immersive hexagon lighting, plus a fully adjustable base for swivel, tilt, and height. The clutter-free L-stand saves desk space and eliminates dead zones - keeping your setup clean, modern, and efficient.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B 31.5" Quad HD 180Hz 1ms AMD FreeSync HDR10 Curved Gaming Monitor 32G600A-B.AEKQ
Explore LG UltraGear 31.5 curved gaming monitor featuring QHD resolution, 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, AMD FreeSync and HDR10 support, 32G600A-B.AEKQ. Shop now and use PayPal Pay in 3 at Box
prodImage
£199.99
£204.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B Quad HD 31.5"" Curved VA LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10301502
This LG UltaGear 31.5” Curved Monitor with its 1500R curved screen puts you right in the middle of the battle. Because LG paired Quad HD resolution with a VA panel, you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. This means you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. When the action gets chaotic, the 180 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync are a dream team. There are no tears and no lagging, and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. Good to know - 1 ms response time keeps fast action sharp with minimal blur - HDR10 support adds extra depth and punch to games and movies - Black Stabilizer makes it easier to spot details in dark scenes - Dynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for quicker reactions - Flicker free screen and reader mode help reduce eye strain - HDMI and DisplayPort inputs make connecting consoles and PCs easy - Height, swivel and tilt adjustment help you find a comfortable viewing position
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
£205.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 32G600A-B CQ40280
UltraGear Gaming Monitor Features a 31.5 inch curved 1000R QHD screen that surrounds your view and provides an immersive and detailed gaming experience. PROFESSIONAL SPEED 180Hz and 1ms response time eliminate blurring and ensure sharp and precise movement in every game, perfect for fast action games. Vivid and realistic colours: sRGB 99% and HDR10 provide deep contrast and defined shadows and improve visual quality for games, movies and design. Uninterrupted gaming: AMD FreeSync reduces flicker and image dropouts, syncs the screen with your GPU for a smoother and more stable game. ERGONOMICS & STYLE Height adjustable stand and ultra-thin 3-sided frames optimize your space and allow long, comfortable and personalized gaming sessions.
prodImage
£208.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: d cup
LG 32G600A-B 186456
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: d cup
LG UltraGear G6 32G600A 32 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor 32G600A-B.AEKQ
prodImage
£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
32-inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor with 3440x1440 resolution
180 Hz refresh rate for smooth gameplay
1ms Motion Blur Reduction to minimize ghosting
HDR10 and 99% sRGB coverage for vibrant colors
Dynamic Action Sync to reduce input lag
Curved design for optimal field of view and immersion
Display
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:180 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,378,019
MPN:32G600A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:E (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:25 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 11 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG32VQR
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
Compare Prices
15 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£162.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 272E1CA
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G5 G55C (LS32CG552EUXEN)
£180.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£182.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VX3218C-2K
£184.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
£168.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£187.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
prodImage
£173.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel